Folders |
2013 Results - Big Sky Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet
Big Sky Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013
2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Forest Grove, Ore. - Hosted by Portland State
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emry, Austin 11.30 7.07m 13.18m 1.99m 51.64 14.71 35.44m 4.05m 50.52m 5:13.06
Montana w: +0.0 w: -0.9 43-03 6-06.25 w: +0.0 116-03 13-03.5 165-09
Team Points: 10 7010 (795) (830) (678) (794) (741) 3838 (885) (573) (631) (596) (487)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Goedhart, Harley 11.70 6.38m 11.96m 1.96m 50.32 15.49 36.68m 4.55m 45.15m 4:44.44
Idaho State w: 0.5 w: +0.0 39-03 6-05 w: +0.0 120-04 14-11 148-01
Team Points: 8 6885 (711) (670) (604) (767) (800) 3552 (791) (597) (775) (517) (653)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Critser, Justin 11.20 6.73m 11.67m 2.02m 50.41 18.33 35.87m 4.15m 41.84m 4:44.64
Idaho State w: 0.5 w: 0.7 38-03.5 6-07.5 w: +0.0 117-08 13-07.25 137-03
Team Points: 6 6624 (817) (750) (586) (822) (796) 3771 (493) (581) (659) (469) (651)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Schur, Sam 11.68 6.67m 13.75m 1.99m 56.33 15.63 35.05m 3.95m 51.94m 5:03.79
Sacramento St. w: +0.0 w: -0.2 45-01.5 6-06.25 w: +0.0 115-00 12-11.5 170-05
Team Points: 5 6602 (715) (736) (713) (794) (546) 3504 (775) (565) (603) (617) (538)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Williamson, Powhattan 11.41 6.55m 10.86m 1.81m 50.72 14.89 30.25m 3.75m 32.18m 4:56.17
Montana State w: 0.5 w: 1.0 35-07.75 5-11.25 w: +0.0 99-03 12-03.5 105-07
Team Points: 4 6228 (771) (709) (537) (636) (782) 3435 (863) (469) (549) (330) (582)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wood, Garret 11.45 5.99m 10.07m 1.66m 50.47 16.25 35.14m 3.95m 51.64m 5:11.96
Idaho State w: +0.0 w: +0.0 33-00.5 5-05.25 w: +0.0 115-03 12-11.5 169-05
Team Points: 3 6122 (763) (584) (490) (512) (793) 3142 (705) (566) (603) (613) (493)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Durrant, Eric 11.91 5.90m 11.86m 1.72m 51.51 16.23 30.73m 3.75m 42.67m 5:03.06
Southern Utah w: 0.5 w: +0.0 38-11 5-07.75 w: +0.0 100-10 12-03.5 140-00
Team Points: 2 5896 (669) (565) (598) (560) (746) 3138 (707) (479) (549) (481) (542)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Webber, Keith 11.95 6.17m 9.55m 1.81m 54.69 20.25 25.61m 5.05m 51.20m 5:20.25
Montana w: +0.0 w: 0.5 31-04 5-11.25 w: +0.0 84-00 16-06.75 168-00
Team Points: 1 5681 (661) (624) (459) (636) (611) 2991 (330) (379) (926) (606) (449)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wilson, Stephen 11.47 5.82m 9.50m 1.87m 53.03 17.55 27.67m 3.85m 39.29m 5:14.04
Southern Utah w: 0.5 w: +0.0 31-02 6-01.5 w: +0.0 90-09 12-07.5 128-11
5607 (759) (548) (456) (687) (680) 3130 (568) (419) (576) (432) (482)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Zarpentine, Jacob 12.43 5.68m 10.43m 1.72m 54.94 16.59 32.93m 3.65m 42.06m 5:02.51
Idaho State w: +0.0 w: 0.3 34-02.75 5-07.75 w: +0.0 108-00 11-11.75 138-00
5490 (569) (519) (512) (560) (601) 2761 (668) (522) (522) (472) (545)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Dudley, Jacob 12.31 5.87m 9.60m 1.72m 52.90 17.92 28.96m 3.05m 40.67m 4:37.64
Idaho State w: 0.5 w: 0.9 31-06 5-07.75 w: +0.0 95-00 10-00 133-05
5350 (591) (559) (462) (560) (686) 2858 (532) (444) (369) (452) (695)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Emry, Austin Montana 11.30 795
2 Wood, Garret Idaho State 11.45 763
3 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 11.68 715
4 Webber, Keith Montana 11.95 661
5 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 12.43 569
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Critser, Justin Idaho State 11.20 817
2 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 11.41 771
3 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 11.47 759
4 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 11.70 711
5 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 11.91 669
6 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 12.31 591
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Critser, Justin Idaho State 11.20 0.5 817
2 Emry, Austin Montana 11.30 +0.0 795
3 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 11.41 0.5 771
4 Wood, Garret Idaho State 11.45 +0.0 763
5 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 11.47 0.5 759
6 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 11.68 +0.0 715
7 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 11.70 0.5 711
8 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 11.91 0.5 669
9 Webber, Keith Montana 11.95 +0.0 661
10 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 12.31 0.5 591
11 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 12.43 +0.0 569
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Emry, Austin Montana 7.07m -0.9 23-02.50 830
FOUL(-0.1) 7.07m(-0.9) 6.78m(1.3)
2 Critser, Justin Idaho State 6.73m 0.7 22-01.00 750
6.38m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.73m(0.7)
3 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 6.67m -0.2 21-10.75 736
FOUL(-0.4) 6.67m(-0.2) PASS
4 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 6.55m 1.0 21-06.00 709
6.32m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.2) 6.55m(1.0)
5 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25 670
6.38m(+0.0) 6.11m(0.7) 6.19m(+0.0)
6 Webber, Keith Montana 6.17m 0.5 20-03.00 624
6.05m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.2) 6.17m(0.5)
7 Wood, Garret Idaho State 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 584
5.99m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.9) 5.99m(-0.1)
8 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 565
3.95m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)
9 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 5.87m 0.9 19-03.25 559
5.83m(1.3) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.9)
10 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 548
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)
11 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 5.68m 0.3 18-07.75 519
5.41m(-0.2) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3)
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 13.75m 45-01.50 713
13.75m 13.55m 13.64m
2 Emry, Austin Montana 13.18m 43-03.00 678
12.24m 12.79m 13.18m
3 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.79m 11.96m 11.63m
4 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.38m 11.62m 11.86m
5 Critser, Justin Idaho State 11.67m 38-03.50 586
11.67m 11.26m 11.11m
6 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 10.86m 35-07.75 537
9.81m 10.86m 10.71m
7 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 10.43m 34-02.75 512
10.10m 10.43m 10.31m
8 Wood, Garret Idaho State 10.07m 33-00.50 490
10.07m 9.04m 10.03m
9 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 9.60m 31-06.00 462
9.46m 8.56m 9.60m
10 Webber, Keith Montana 9.55m 31-04.00 459
9.10m 9.49m 9.55m
11 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 9.50m 31-02.00 456
9.50m 9.21m 9.32m
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Critser, Justin Idaho State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O P XO XO XO XXO O XXX
2 Emry, Austin Montana 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O P O P O XXX
2 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O P XXO P XO
4 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O P O P O XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O P O XO XXX
6 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P O XO O XXX
6 Webber, Keith Montana 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O XO XXX
8 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O XXX
8 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.72 1.75 1.78
XO P XXX
8 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XO XXO O XXX
11 Wood, Garret Idaho State 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO XXX
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 50.32 800
2 Critser, Justin Idaho State 50.41 796
3 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 51.51 746
4 Emry, Austin Montana 51.64 741
5 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 52.90 686
Section 2
1 Wood, Garret Idaho State 50.47 793
2 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 50.72 782
3 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 53.03 680
4 Webber, Keith Montana 54.69 611
5 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 54.94 601
6 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 56.33 546
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 50.32 800
2 Critser, Justin Idaho State 50.41 796
3 Wood, Garret Idaho State 50.47 793
4 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 50.72 782
5 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 51.51 746
6 Emry, Austin Montana 51.64 741
7 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 52.90 686
8 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 53.03 680
9 Webber, Keith Montana 54.69 611
10 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 54.94 601
11 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 56.33 546
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Emry, Austin Montana 14.71 885
2 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 14.89 863
3 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 16.59 668
4 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 17.92 532
5 Webber, Keith Montana 20.25 330
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 15.49 791
2 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 15.63 775
3 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 16.23 707
4 Wood, Garret Idaho State 16.25 705
5 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 17.55 568
6 Critser, Justin Idaho State 18.33 493
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emry, Austin Montana 14.71 +0.0 885
2 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 14.89 +0.0 863
3 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 15.49 +0.0 791
4 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 15.63 +0.0 775
5 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 16.23 +0.0 707
6 Wood, Garret Idaho State 16.25 +0.0 705
7 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 16.59 +0.0 668
8 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 17.55 +0.0 568
9 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 17.92 +0.0 532
10 Critser, Justin Idaho State 18.33 +0.0 493
11 Webber, Keith Montana 20.25 +0.0 330
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 36.68m 120-04 597
2 Critser, Justin Idaho State 35.87m 117-08 581
3 Emry, Austin Montana 35.44m 116-03 573
4 Wood, Garret Idaho State 35.14m 115-03 566
5 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 35.05m 115-00 565
6 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 32.93m 108-00 522
7 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 30.73m 100-10 479
8 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 30.25m 99-03 469
9 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 28.96m 95-00 444
10 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 27.67m 90-09 419
11 Webber, Keith Montana 25.61m 84-00 379
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Webber, Keith Montana 5.05m 16-06.75 926
2 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Critser, Justin Idaho State 4.15m 13-07.25 659
4 Emry, Austin Montana 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Wood, Garret Idaho State 3.95m 12-11.50 603
5 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 3.95m 12-11.50 603
7 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 3.85m 12-07.50 576
8 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 3.75m 12-03.50 549
8 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 3.75m 12-03.50 549
10 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
11 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 3.05m 10-00.00 369
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 51.94m 170-05 617
2 Wood, Garret Idaho State 51.64m 169-05 613
3 Webber, Keith Montana 51.20m 168-00 606
4 Emry, Austin Montana 50.52m 165-09 596
5 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 45.15m 148-01 517
6 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 42.67m 140-00 481
7 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 42.06m 138-00 472
8 Critser, Justin Idaho State 41.84m 137-03 469
9 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 40.67m 133-05 452
10 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 39.29m 128-11 432
11 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 32.18m 105-07 330
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Jacob Idaho State 4:37.64 695
2 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 4:44.44 653
3 Critser, Justin Idaho State 4:44.64 651
4 Williamson, Powhattan Montana State 4:56.17 582
5 Zarpentine, Jacob Idaho State 5:02.51 545
6 Durrant, Eric Southern Utah 5:03.06 542
7 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 5:03.79 538
8 Wood, Garret Idaho State 5:11.96 493
9 Emry, Austin Montana 5:13.06 487
10 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 5:14.04 482
11 Webber, Keith Montana 5:20.25 449
Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet
Big Sky Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013
2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Forest Grove, Ore. - Hosted by Portland State
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vinson, Joenisha 13.87 1.68m 12.28m 25.37 5.95m 33.99m 2:26.12
Portland State w: -0.4 5-06 40-03.5 w: 0.7 w: 1.7 111-06
Team Points: 10 5488 (997) (830) (680) (853) 3360 (834) (552) (742)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Maurer, Shaye 13.72 1.65m 11.28m 24.95 5.25m 32.28m 2:26.08
Southern Utah w: -0.9 5-05 37-00.25 w: 2.0 w: +0.0 105-11
Team Points: 8 5209 (1018) (795) (614) (891) 3318 (628) (520) (743)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Berryman, Samantha 14.74 1.56m 10.92m 26.49 5.27m 33.77m 2:22.80
Idaho State w: -0.9 5-01.25 35-10 w: 0.1 w: 1.0 110-09
Team Points: 6 4878 (876) (689) (590) (755) 2910 (634) (548) (786)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Hall, Lindsey 13.86 1.62m 10.63m 26.26 5.41m 37.26m 3:02.92
Montana w: -0.4 5-03.75 34-10.5 w: 0.1 w: 2.1 122-03
Team Points: 5 4731 (998) (759) (571) (775) 3103 (674) (615) (339)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Childs, Jade 14.64 1.59m 9.43m 26.04 5.49m 25.63m 2:32.67
Northern Arizona w: 0.7 5-02.5 30-11.25 w: 0.1 w: 1.2 84-01
Team Points: 4 4651 (890) (724) (492) (794) 2900 (697) (394) (660)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Allen, Alisha 15.32 1.59m 9.20m 25.66 5.68m 19.03m 2:24.32
Northern Colorado w: -0.9 5-02.5 30-02.25 w: 2.0 w: +0.0 62-05
Team Points: 3 4618 (800) (724) (477) (827) 2828 (753) (271) (766)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Corrigan, Kassandra 15.54 1.62m 9.00m 26.41 5.25m 25.88m 2:20.50
Sacramento St. w: 0.7 5-03.75 29-06.5 w: 0.1 w: 0.8 84-11
Team Points: 2 4601 (772) (759) (464) (762) 2757 (628) (399) (817)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Gunter, Makenzie 15.43 1.62m 9.36m 26.13 5.12m 29.77m 2:31.27
Idaho State w: -0.4 5-03.75 30-08.5 w: 0.7 w: +0.0 97-08
Team Points: 1 4560 (786) (759) (488) (786) 2819 (592) (472) (677)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne 16.03 1.56m 10.74m 25.98 4.81m 37.15m 2:33.29
Southern Utah w: -0.9 5-01.25 35-03 w: 2.0 w: +0.0 121-10
4550 (711) (689) (578) (799) 2777 (508) (613) (652)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 McKearney, Zarria 15.04 1.56m 10.45m 26.54 5.03m 29.80m 2:35.28
Sacramento St. w: 0.7 5-01.25 34-03.5 w: 0.7 w: +0.0 97-09
4503 (836) (689) (559) (751) 2835 (567) (473) (628)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 McMillan, Sadie 15.33 1.44m 9.61m 26.77 5.06m 30.22m 2:27.54
Montana State w: -0.9 4-08.75 31-06.5 w: 0.7 w: 1.0 99-02
4370 (799) (555) (504) (731) 2589 (576) (481) (724)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Migilozzi, Natalie 16.46 1.56m 8.94m 27.45 5.11m 30.12m 2:20.54
Northern Colorado w: 0.7 5-01.25 29-04 w: 0.7 w: 1.3 98-10
4367 (659) (689) (460) (675) 2483 (589) (479) (816)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Kimes, Jozie 16.11 1.50m 8.15m 27.21 4.94m 36.43m 2:25.08
Eastern Washington w: 0.7 4-11 26-09 w: 2.0 w: 0.1 119-06
4323 (701) (621) (409) (694) 2425 (543) (599) (756)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Gray, Megan 16.14 1.53m 10.25m 27.65 4.99m 35.07m 2:34.76
North Dakota w: 0.7 5-00.25 33-07.5 w: 2.0 w: 0.3 115-01
4321 (697) (655) (546) (659) 2557 (557) (573) (634)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Dahl, Lindsey 16.36 1.50m 9.94m 27.62 4.91m 38.41m 2:36.38
Montana w: -0.4 4-11 32-07.5 w: 0.1 w: 0.8 126-00
4266 (671) (621) (526) (661) 2479 (535) (637) (615)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Vicic, Andrea 15.42 1.53m 11.11m 26.55 5.01m FOUL 2:16.30
Idaho State w: -0.4 5-00.25 36-05.5 w: 0.7 w: 0.8
4230 (787) (655) (602) (750) 2794 (562) (0) (874)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Barrett, Kortnee 16.76 1.41m 10.80m 27.45 5.01m 26.37m 2:25.65
Montana State w: -0.4 4-07.5 35-05.25 w: 0.1 w: 0.1 86-06
4122 (624) (523) (582) (675) 2404 (562) (408) (748)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Neibauer, Shayla 15.86 1.50m 9.63m 27.03 5.02m 20.24m 2:34.27
Idaho State w: -0.4 4-11 31-07.25 w: 2.0 w: +0.0 66-05
4065 (732) (621) (505) (709) 2567 (565) (293) (640)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Chamberlain, Katrin 16.67 1.44m 12.18m 28.98 4.76m 28.57m 2:43.51
Eastern Washington w: -0.9 4-08.75 39-11.5 w: 0.1 w: 1.2 93-09
3896 (634) (555) (673) (556) 2418 (495) (450) (533)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Hall, Lindsey Montana 13.86 998
2 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 13.87 997
3 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 15.42 787
4 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 15.43 786
5 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 15.86 732
6 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 16.36 671
7 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 16.76 624
Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.72 1018
2 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 14.74 876
3 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 15.32 800
4 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 15.33 799
5 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 16.03 711
6 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 16.67 634
Section 3 Wind: 0.7
1 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 14.64 890
2 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 15.04 836
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 15.54 772
4 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 16.11 701
5 Gray, Megan North Dakota 16.14 697
6 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 16.46 659
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.72 -0.9 1018
2 Hall, Lindsey Montana 13.86 -0.4 998
3 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 13.87 -0.4 997
4 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 14.64 0.7 890
5 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 14.74 -0.9 876
6 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 15.04 0.7 836
7 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 15.32 -0.9 800
8 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 15.33 -0.9 799
9 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 15.42 -0.4 787
10 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 15.43 -0.4 786
11 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 15.54 0.7 772
12 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 15.86 -0.4 732
13 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 16.03 -0.9 711
14 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 16.11 0.7 701
15 Gray, Megan North Dakota 16.14 0.7 697
16 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 16.36 -0.4 671
17 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 16.46 0.7 659
18 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 16.67 -0.9 634
19 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 16.76 -0.4 624
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XXO XO XXO O XXX
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO O XO XXX
3 Hall, Lindsey Montana 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P P P XO XXX
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P O P O XXO O XXX
3 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O XO O XXO O XXX
6 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO P O XXX
6 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XXX
8 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O XO XXO O XXX
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XO XO XO XXX
12 Gray, Megan North Dakota 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O P O XXX
14 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.50 1.53
XO XXX
14 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O XO XXO XXO XXX
14 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O O XXX
17 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXX
17 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXX
19 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XO XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 12.28m 40-03.50 680
12.28m 9.21m 10.54m
2 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 12.18m 39-11.50 673
12.18m 12.04m 11.07m
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 11.28m 37-00.25 614
11.28m 10.89m 10.59m
4 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 11.11m 36-05.50 602
11.11m 10.75m 10.78m
5 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.60m 10.92m 10.64m
6 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 10.80m 35-05.25 582
10.79m 10.61m 10.80m
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.44m 10.74m 10.10m
8 Hall, Lindsey Montana 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.63m 9.42m FOUL
9 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 10.45m 34-03.50 559
10.41m 9.32m 10.45m
10 Gray, Megan North Dakota 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.95m 10.25m 10.24m
11 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 9.94m 32-07.50 526
FOUL 9.51m 9.94m
12 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 9.63m 31-07.25 505
8.97m 9.46m 9.63m
13 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.40m 8.73m 9.61m
14 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 9.43m 30-11.25 492
8.74m 9.43m 9.18m
15 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.16m 9.36m 9.21m
16 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 9.20m 30-02.25 477
9.20m 8.99m 8.86m
17 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 9.00m 29-06.50 464
9.00m 8.25m 7.89m
18 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.94m 7.74m 8.09m
19 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 8.15m 26-09.00 409
8.00m 8.15m 7.97m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 26.04 794
2 Hall, Lindsey Montana 26.26 775
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 26.41 762
4 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 26.49 755
5 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 27.45 675
6 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 27.62 661
7 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 28.98 556
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 25.37 853
2 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 26.13 786
3 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 26.54 751
4 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 26.55 750
5 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 26.77 731
6 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 27.45 675
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 24.95 891
2 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 25.66 827
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 25.98 799
4 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 27.03 709
5 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 27.21 694
6 Gray, Megan North Dakota 27.65 659
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 24.95 2.0 891
2 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 25.37 0.7 853
3 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 25.66 2.0 827
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 25.98 2.0 799
5 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 26.04 0.1 794
6 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 26.13 0.7 786
7 Hall, Lindsey Montana 26.26 0.1 775
8 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 26.41 0.1 762
9 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 26.49 0.1 755
10 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 26.54 0.7 751
11 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 26.55 0.7 750
12 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 26.77 0.7 731
13 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 27.03 2.0 709
14 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 27.21 2.0 694
15 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 27.45 0.1 675
15 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 27.45 0.7 675
17 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 27.62 0.1 661
18 Gray, Megan North Dakota 27.65 2.0 659
19 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 28.98 0.1 556
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 5.95m 1.7 19-06.25 834
2 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 753
3 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 5.49m 1.2 18-00.25 697
4 Hall, Lindsey Montana 5.41m 2.1 17-09.00 674
5 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 5.27m 1.0 17-03.50 634
6 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75 628
6 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 5.25m 0.8 17-02.75 628
8 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 592
9 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 5.11m 1.3 16-09.25 589
10 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 5.06m 1.0 16-07.25 576
11 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00 567
12 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75 565
13 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 5.01m 0.8 16-05.25 562
13 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 5.01m 0.1 16-05.25 562
15 Gray, Megan North Dakota 4.99m 0.3 16-04.50 557
16 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 4.94m 0.1 16-02.50 543
17 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 4.91m 0.8 16-01.50 535
18 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50 508
19 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 4.76m 1.2 15-07.50 495
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 38.41m 126-00 637
2 Hall, Lindsey Montana 37.26m 122-03 615
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 37.15m 121-10 613
4 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 36.43m 119-06 599
5 Gray, Megan North Dakota 35.07m 115-01 573
6 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 33.99m 111-06 552
7 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 33.77m 110-09 548
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 32.28m 105-11 520
9 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 30.22m 99-02 481
10 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 30.12m 98-10 479
11 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 29.80m 97-09 473
12 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 29.77m 97-08 472
13 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 28.57m 93-09 450
14 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 26.37m 86-06 408
15 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 25.88m 84-11 399
16 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 25.63m 84-01 394
17 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 20.24m 66-05 293
18 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 19.03m 62-05 271
-- Vicic, Andrea Idaho State FOUL
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 2:16.30 874
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 2:20.50 817
3 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 2:20.54 816
4 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 2:22.80 786
5 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 2:24.32 766
6 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 2:25.08 756
7 Barrett, Kortnee Montana State 2:25.65 748
8 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:26.08 743
9 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 2:26.12 742
10 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 2:27.54 724
11 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 2:31.27 677
12 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 2:32.67 660
13 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:33.29 652
14 Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State 2:34.27 640
15 Gray, Megan North Dakota 2:34.76 634
16 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 2:35.28 628
17 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 2:36.38 615
18 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Washington 2:43.51 533
19 Hall, Lindsey Montana 3:02.92 339
Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hall, Lindsey Montana 51.27m 168-02 10
2 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Wash 48.84m 160-03 8
3 Wells, Stephanie Montana 47.41m 155-06 6
4 Bars, Bailey Idaho State 47.30m 155-02 5
5 Hellstrom, Tiffany Weber State 47.12m 154-07 4
6 Devers, Nycole Montana 45.46m 149-02 3
7 Kersting, Emily Sacramento S 44.66m 146-06 2
8 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 44.61m 146-04 1
9 Kellerman, Cora Eastern Wash 43.61m 143-01
10 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 40.50m 132-10
11 Price, Brittany Northern Ari 40.36m 132-05
12 Blevins, Dawn Montana Stat 39.89m 130-10
13 Super, Ali Portland Sta 39.40m 129-03
14 Knutsen, Kylene Northern Ari J39.40m 129-03
15 Burkett, Allison Portland Sta 38.15m 125-02
16 Feller, McCalle Montana 38.02m 124-09
17 Seims, Kacie Eastern Wash 37.69m 123-08
18 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 36.42m 119-06
19 Leliefeld, Sydney Northern Ari 35.84m 117-07
20 Fairbanks, Whitney Southern Uta 33.84m 111-00
21 Grimstad, Brittnee Montana Stat 33.79m 110-10
Event 4 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Andrews, James Montana State 6.93m 0.1 22-09.00 4
2 Mushaben, Jake Montana State 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50 2
3 Durr, Kris Eastern Washington 6.81m 0.4 22-04.25
4 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Washington 6.72m 1.5 22-00.75
4 Rupe, Alec Northern Colorado 6.72m 0.4 22-00.75
6 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 6.69m 0.7 21-11.50
7 Critser, Justin Idaho State 6.45m 1.1 21-02.00
8 Koon, Randy Montana 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
9 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 3.01m 0.4 9-10.50
Flight 2
1 Morgan, Cylor Weber State 7.60m 1.1 24-11.25 10
2 Ryabokorovka, Oleg Sacramento St. 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75 8
3 Emry, Austin Montana 7.20m 0.5 23-07.50 6
4 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 7.05m 2.1 23-01.75 5
5 Struckman, Chris Weber State 6.92m +0.0 22-08.50 3
6 Farley, D'Monte North Dakota 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25 1
7 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00
8 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00
-- Clizbe, Jacob Eastern Washington FOUL
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Cylor Weber State 7.60m 1.1 24-11.25 10
2 Ryabokorovka, Oleg Sacramento St. 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75 8
3 Emry, Austin Montana 7.20m 0.5 23-07.50 6
4 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 7.05m 2.1 23-01.75 5
5 Andrews, James Montana State 6.93m 0.1 22-09.00 4
6 Struckman, Chris Weber State 6.92m +0.0 22-08.50 3
7 Mushaben, Jake Montana State 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50 2
8 Farley, D'Monte North Dakota 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25 1
9 Durr, Kris Eastern Washington 6.81m 0.4 22-04.25
10 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00
11 Rupe, Alec Northern Colorado 6.72m 0.4 22-00.75
11 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Washington 6.72m 1.5 22-00.75
13 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 6.69m 0.7 21-11.50
14 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00
15 Critser, Justin Idaho State 6.45m 1.1 21-02.00
16 Koon, Randy Montana 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
17 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 3.01m 0.4 9-10.50
-- Clizbe, Jacob Eastern Washington FOUL
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 12-07.25 2012 Keisa Monterola & Robin Taylor, Eastern W
All-time: * 14-02.50 2007 Elouise Rudy, Montana State
Stadium: # 4.31m 4/29/2011 Keisa Monterola, Clackamas CC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash 3.70m 4.05m 13-03.50 10
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16
O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Taylor, Robin Eastern Wash 3.92m 3.95m 12-11.50 8
3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Maulin, Caitlin Idaho State 4.02m 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XXX
4 Mendoza, Emily Montana 3.60m J3.85m 12-07.50 5
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Clark, Rebecca Idaho State 3.77m 3.75m 12-03.50 3.50
3.60 3.75 3.85
O XO XXX
5 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento S 3.60m 3.75m 12-03.50 3.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XO XXX
7 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 3.82m J3.75m 12-03.50 2
3.60 3.75 3.85
XXO XO XXX
8 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash 3.75m 3.60m 11-09.75 1
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
9 Chambers, Rebekka Montana Stat 3.60m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO O XXX
10 Isakson, Elisa Weber State 3.70m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XO XXX
11 Teska, Casey Montana Stat 3.80m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXX
11 Simmons, Samantha Idaho State 3.65m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XO XXX
13 Ibrahim, Gioia Idaho State 3.67m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XXO O XO XXX
14 Madison, Libby Montana Stat 3.60m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XXO XO XO XXX
15 Troyer, Amber Eastern Wash 3.70m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXO XXX
16 Jelden, Karli Northern Col 3.62m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XXX
17 Rausch, Danielle Idaho State 3.37m J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XXO XXX
17 Collins, Rebekah Montana 3.45m J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XXO XXX
19 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col 3.57m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
XXO XXX
-- Bawden, Vanessa Idaho State 3.67m NH
3.60
XXX
Event 6 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Root, Calvin Montana State 53.90m 176-10
2 Stevenson, Eddie Montana State 51.50m 168-11
3 Maus, Brian Montana 50.69m 166-04
4 Kinloch, James Sacramento St. 50.57m 165-11
5 January, James Sacramento St. 50.50m 165-08
6 Anderson, Ethan Weber State 50.38m 165-03
7 O Farrell, Mike Idaho State 50.02m 164-01
8 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Washington 48.66m 159-08
9 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 47.72m 156-07
10 Watts, Justin Weber State 45.43m 149-00
-- O Farrell, Matt Idaho State FOUL
Flight 2
1 Phillips, David Montana State 64.97m 213-02 10
2 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Washington 63.49m 208-04 8
3 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 57.41m 188-04 6
4 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Washington 57.21m 187-08 5
5 Marsh, Derek Montana State 55.51m 182-01 4
6 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 55.08m 180-08 3
7 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 54.86m 180-00 2
8 Ferriter, Sean Montana State 54.69m 179-05 1
9 Sharp, Zach Montana State 52.56m 172-05
10 Klug, Nathan Montana 52.02m 170-08
11 Alnassim, Jaime Eastern Washington 51.36m 168-06
-- Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, David Montana State 64.97m 213-02 10
2 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Washington 63.49m 208-04 8
3 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 57.41m 188-04 6
4 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Washington 57.21m 187-08 5
5 Marsh, Derek Montana State 55.51m 182-01 4
6 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 55.08m 180-08 3
7 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 54.86m 180-00 2
8 Ferriter, Sean Montana State 54.69m 179-05 1
9 Root, Calvin Montana State 53.90m 176-10
10 Sharp, Zach Montana State 52.56m 172-05
11 Klug, Nathan Montana 52.02m 170-08
12 Stevenson, Eddie Montana State 51.50m 168-11
13 Alnassim, Jaime Eastern Washington 51.36m 168-06
14 Maus, Brian Montana 50.69m 166-04
15 Kinloch, James Sacramento St. 50.57m 165-11
16 January, James Sacramento St. 50.50m 165-08
17 Anderson, Ethan Weber State 50.38m 165-03
18 O Farrell, Mike Idaho State 50.02m 164-01
19 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Washington 48.66m 159-08
20 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 47.72m 156-07
21 Watts, Justin Weber State 45.43m 149-00
-- Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. FOUL
-- O Farrell, Matt Idaho State FOUL
Event 7 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Romey, Morgan Eastern Washington 14.07m 46-02.00 3
2 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 13.89m 45-07.00 2
3 Singleton, Whitney Southern Utah 13.45m 44-01.50
4 Lueck, Alyssa North Dakota 13.20m 43-03.75
5 Mulitalo, Rylee Southern Utah 13.09m 42-11.50
6 Griep, Molly North Dakota 13.01m 42-08.25
7 Stolt, Alyssa North Dakota 12.36m 40-06.75
8 Loop, Kayla Eastern Washington 11.40m 37-05.00
Flight 2
1 Weise, Jessica Northern Arizona 15.23m 49-11.75 10
2 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 14.70m 48-02.75 8
3 VandeBergh, Kristi Montana State 14.57m 47-09.75 6
4 Wright, Jennika Southern Utah 14.51m 47-07.25 5
5 Hinton, Markita Sacramento St. 14.23m 46-08.25 4
6 Silvester, Britlie Weber State 13.75m 45-01.50 1
7 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 13.35m 43-09.75
8 Johnson, Hanna Portland State 13.21m 43-04.25
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Weise, Jessica Northern Arizona 15.23m 49-11.75 10
2 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 14.70m 48-02.75 8
3 VandeBergh, Kristi Montana State 14.57m 47-09.75 6
4 Wright, Jennika Southern Utah 14.51m 47-07.25 5
5 Hinton, Markita Sacramento St. 14.23m 46-08.25 4
6 Romey, Morgan Eastern Washington 14.07m 46-02.00 3
7 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 13.89m 45-07.00 2
8 Silvester, Britlie Weber State 13.75m 45-01.50 1
9 Singleton, Whitney Southern Utah 13.45m 44-01.50
10 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 13.35m 43-09.75
11 Johnson, Hanna Portland State 13.21m 43-04.25
12 Lueck, Alyssa North Dakota 13.20m 43-03.75
13 Mulitalo, Rylee Southern Utah 13.09m 42-11.50
14 Griep, Molly North Dakota 13.01m 42-08.25
15 Stolt, Alyssa North Dakota 12.36m 40-06.75
16 Loop, Kayla Eastern Washington 11.40m 37-05.00
Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Amber Weber State 10:14.22 10
2 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Washington 10:28.52 8
3 Demorest, Heather Montana State 10:29.12 6
4 Hintze, Laken Weber State 10:33.99 5
5 Justus, Lauren Northern Arizona 10:44.90 4
6 Keller, Alice Weber State 10:57.78 3
7 Hutchison, Kylie Idaho State 10:59.01 2
8 Rea, Justine Sacramento St. 11:02.40 1
9 Parks, Allie Montana 11:07.88
10 Chavez, Ashley Sacramento St. 11:11.73
11 Baker, Sarah Northern Arizona 11:35.02
-- Long, Brittany Portland State DNF
-- Dennehy, Keli Montana DNF
Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 8:47.10 10
2 Hardy, Mike Weber State 8:47.80 8
3 Hoover, Caleb Northern Arizona 8:47.80 6
4 Jenkins, Bryce Idaho State 8:52.95 5
5 Coyle, John Weber State 9:02.00 4
6 D'Aquisto, Domenic Sacramento St. 9:07.42 3
7 Collison, Jordan Montana 9:09.75 2
8 Hart, John Southern Utah 9:11.50 1
9 Kirk, Jacob Montana State 9:15.03
10 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 9:22.49
11 Sorenson, Simon Eastern Washington 9:26.87
12 Robinson, Tyler Weber State 9:31.70
13 Schroll, Chris Eastern Washington 9:35.44
14 Boyer, Tyson Southern Utah 10:19.18
Event 10 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Laszczak, Lauren Northern Arizona 1.73m 5-08.00 10
2 Amsbaugh, Amber Montana State 1.70m 5-07.00 8
3 Abbott, Gwenn Montana J1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Robb, Rochelle North Dakota 1.64m 5-04.50 5
5 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Washington J1.64m 5-04.50 4
6 Navidomskis, Lauren Weber State J1.64m 5-04.50 3
7 Gilchrist, Alisa Montana State J1.64m 5-04.50 2
8 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State J1.64m 5-04.50 1
9 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Feller, McCalle Montana 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Bartlett, Ashley Weber State 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Cruse, Desirae Weber State 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Washington 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Garrison, Taylir Southern Utah J1.55m 5-01.00
16 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. J1.55m 5-01.00
16 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado J1.55m 5-01.00
16 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Durglo, Adessa Montana State NH
-- Neibauer, Shayla Idaho State NH
-- Hall, Lindsey Montana NH
-- Hottel, Brittany Idaho State NH
-- Dumas, Miranda Sacramento St. NH
Event 11 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50 2
2 Moore, Montaisha Portland State 5.64m 0.1 18-06.00 1
3 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 5.63m 0.9 18-05.75
4 Clay, Alexis Northern Arizona 5.58m 1.3 18-03.75
5 McNeill, Kasey Eastern Washington 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
6 Shupe, Kami Weber State 5.38m 0.4 17-08.00
7 Sterling, Bacall Sacramento St. 5.37m 0.3 17-07.50
8 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
-- Keller, Kaitlin Idaho State FOUL
Flight 2
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50 10
2 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 5.92m 1.0 19-05.25 8
3 Coker, Alanna Sacramento St. 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 6
4 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Washington 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00 5
5 Bolton, Sakya Sacramento St. 5.70m 0.4 18-08.50 4
6 Bruins, Natasha Northern Colorado 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 3
7 Okoye, Regina Weber State 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
8 Hufford, Katy Weber State 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
9 Brenneman, Tess Montana 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25
-- Hall, Lindsey Montana FOUL
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50 10
2 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 5.92m 1.0 19-05.25 8
3 Coker, Alanna Sacramento St. 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 6
4 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Washington 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00 5
5 Bolton, Sakya Sacramento St. 5.70m 0.4 18-08.50 4
6 Bruins, Natasha Northern Colorado 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 3
7 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50 2
8 Moore, Montaisha Portland State 5.64m 0.1 18-06.00 1
9 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 5.63m 0.9 18-05.75
10 Okoye, Regina Weber State 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
11 Clay, Alexis Northern Arizona 5.58m 1.3 18-03.75
12 Hufford, Katy Weber State 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
13 McNeill, Kasey Eastern Washington 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
14 Shupe, Kami Weber State 5.38m 0.4 17-08.00
15 Sterling, Bacall Sacramento St. 5.37m 0.3 17-07.50
16 Brenneman, Tess Montana 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25
17 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
-- Keller, Kaitlin Idaho State FOUL
-- Hall, Lindsey Montana FOUL
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bolton, Sakya Sacramento St. 13.60 +0.0 10
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.72 +0.0 8
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 13.79 +0.0 6
4 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 13.95 +0.0 5
5 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 14.24 +0.0 4
6 Sidner, Cassandra Portland State 14.57 +0.0 3
7 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 14.74 +0.0 2
8 Collins, Devin Sacramento St. 14.78 +0.0 1
Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons, Paul Sacramento St. 14.23 1.9 10 14.2282
2 Jamison, Vernon Northern Arizona 14.25 1.9 8 14.2462
3 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 14.40 1.9 6 14.3962
4 Warner, Steven Eastern Washington 14.49 1.9 5 14.4842
5 Williams, Anthony Sacramento St. 14.49 1.9 4 14.4862
6 McUne, Jonathan Weber State 14.51 1.9 3 14.5042
7 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento St. 15.06 1.9 2
8 Creswell, Tyler Sacramento St. 28.93 1.9 1
Event 14 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Washington 47.47m 155-09
2 Anderson, Ethan Weber State 46.61m 152-11
3 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Washington 45.84m 150-05
4 Corbet, Sam Idaho State 43.80m 143-08
5 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 43.57m 142-11
6 Margiotta, Gus Northern Arizona 43.47m 142-07
7 Sharp, Zach Montana State 43.11m 141-05
8 Ferriter, Sean Montana State 42.49m 139-05
9 Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. 42.04m 137-11
10 January, James Sacramento St. 41.74m 136-11
11 Olson, Zach North Dakota 38.24m 125-05
Flight 2
1 Ljunberg, Micael Northern Arizona 53.60m 175-10 10
2 Forson, Brandon Montana 52.57m 172-06 8
3 Kinloch, James Sacramento St. 51.09m 167-07 6
4 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 51.01m 167-04 5
5 Martin, Dustin Weber State 50.06m 164-03 4
6 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 49.73m 163-02 3
7 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 49.72m 163-01 2
8 Root, Calvin Montana State 47.53m 155-11 1
9 Phillips, David Montana State 47.46m 155-08
10 Marsh, Derek Montana State 46.87m 153-09
11 Thompson, Brian Northern Arizona 45.61m 149-08
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ljunberg, Micael Northern Arizona 53.60m 175-10 10
2 Forson, Brandon Montana 52.57m 172-06 8
3 Kinloch, James Sacramento St. 51.09m 167-07 6
4 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 51.01m 167-04 5
5 Martin, Dustin Weber State 50.06m 164-03 4
6 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 49.73m 163-02 3
7 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 49.72m 163-01 2
8 Root, Calvin Montana State 47.53m 155-11 1
9 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Washington 47.47m 155-09
10 Phillips, David Montana State 47.46m 155-08
11 Marsh, Derek Montana State 46.87m 153-09
12 Anderson, Ethan Weber State 46.61m 152-11
13 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Washington 45.84m 150-05
14 Thompson, Brian Northern Arizona 45.61m 149-08
15 Corbet, Sam Idaho State 43.80m 143-08
16 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 43.57m 142-11
17 Margiotta, Gus Northern Arizona 43.47m 142-07
18 Sharp, Zach Montana State 43.11m 141-05
19 Ferriter, Sean Montana State 42.49m 139-05
20 Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. 42.04m 137-11
21 January, James Sacramento St. 41.74m 136-11
22 Olson, Zach North Dakota 38.24m 125-05
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 53.50 10
2 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 53.88 8
3 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 54.44 6
4 Antar, Sonia Montana State 55.39 5
5 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 55.40 4
6 Hardarson, Iris Montana State 55.87 3
7 Holzendorf, Arrielle Sacramento St. 56.51 2
8 Eickholt, Emily Montana 57.08 1
Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet
Big Sky Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013
2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Forest Grove, Ore. - Hosted by Portland State
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Brad Eastern Washington 47.67 10
2 White, Matt Weber State 47.71 8 47.7088
3 Michael, Brad Eastern Washington 47.72 6 47.7148
4 Latimore, Corban Idaho State 48.36 5
5 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 48.62 4
6 Monaco, Andrew Montana 49.01 3
7 Lesar, Joe Montana 49.23 2
8 Zimmerman, Darion Weber State 51.44 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Geronne Portland State 11.57 -0.3 10
2 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 11.80 -0.3 8
3 Brooks, Sierra Portland State 11.85 -0.3 6
4 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 11.89 -0.3 5
5 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 11.90 -0.3 4
6 Marchand, Camille Idaho State 11.95 -0.3 3
7 Franco, Mayra Southern Utah 12.03 -0.3 2
8 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 12.04 -0.3 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 10.47 -1.7 10
2 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.51 -1.7 8
3 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 10.55 -1.7 6
4 Wilson, Chris Montana State 10.59 -1.7 5
5 Struckman, Chris Weber State 10.65 -1.7 4
6 Morgan, Cylor Weber State 10.74 -1.7 3 10.7335
7 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 10.74 -1.7 2 10.7375
8 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 10.99 -1.7 1
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dampier, Morgan Sacramento St. 2:09.94 10
2 Mallory, Terresa Sacramento St. 2:10.16 8
3 Flanagan, Lierin Montana State 2:10.61 6
4 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St. 2:11.25 5
5 Bartz, Emily Northern Arizona 2:11.31 4
6 Atkin, Ashley Northern Colorado 2:12.39 3
7 Martin, Bianca Portland State 2:12.66 2
8 Kealamakia, Ashley Weber State 2:14.79 1
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tex, Matthew Montana State 1:51.28 10
2 Grosvenor, Grant Montana State 1:51.31 8
3 Shrader, Brian Northern Arizona 1:51.63 6 1:51.6244
4 Smith, Stetson Weber State 1:51.63 5 1:51.6264
5 Litwiller, Nathanael Sacramento St. 1:51.78 4
6 Potts, Caleb Northern Arizona 1:53.05 3
7 Younger, Cole Sacramento St. 1:53.08 2
8 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:58.08 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Worthington, Hayli Idaho State 58.71 10
2 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 1:00.50 8
3 Fuchs, Madeline Montana State 1:01.35 6
4 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 1:01.42 5
5 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:01.59 4
6 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 1:04.81 3
7 Sanford, Martha Eastern Washington 1:06.24 2
8 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 1:07.36 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons, Paul Sacramento St. 51.36 10
2 Akers, Isaac Weber State 51.54 8
3 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon Northern Arizona 52.04 6
4 Durfee, Dustin Weber State 52.12 5
5 Owen, Cade Idaho State 52.99 4
6 Kemmer, Andy Northern Colorado 53.08 3
7 Reynolds, Dylan Montana 53.40 2
8 Green, Kramer Eastern Washington 54.64 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 24.13 +0.0 10
2 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 24.27 +0.0 8 24.2696
3 Marchand, Camille Idaho State J24.27 +0.0 6 24.2716
4 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 24.33 +0.0 5
5 Jaeger, Chantel Montana State 24.37 +0.0 4
6 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 24.46 +0.0 3
7 Pless, Shamelle Northern Arizona 24.68 +0.0 2
8 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 24.90 +0.0 1
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 21.26 -0.6 10
2 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 21.34 -0.6 8
3 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 21.41 -0.6 6
4 Struckman, Chris Weber State 21.45 -0.6 5
5 White, Matt Weber State 21.63 -0.6 4
6 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 21.72 -0.6 3
7 Lish, Andy Idaho State 22.05 -0.6 2
Event 25 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mugnaini, Lauren Sacramento St. 35:25.31 10
2 Jumbo, Rolonda Northern Arizona 35:59.01 8
3 Hutchison, Bradi Idaho State 36:05.13 6
4 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah 36:05.32 5
5 Mayfield, Camelia Portland State 37:02.52 4
6 Urlacher, Audrey Idaho State 37:29.27 3
7 Kieser, Kylee Northern Arizona 37:57.32 2
8 Beam, Megan Montana State 38:08.01 1
9 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Washington 38:09.14
10 Estes, Kenzie Northern Arizona 38:37.58
11 Deelstra, Jenna Weber State 39:00.59
12 Grey, McKayla Northern Colorado 39:24.14
13 Wysocki, Erin North Dakota 39:52.53
14 Blackford, Kayla Weber State 40:11.00
15 Mitchell, Valerie Portland State 40:58.62
16 Lutz, Lydia North Dakota 41:13.00
17 Johnson, Jami North Dakota 44:56.00
Event 26 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jewkes, Nate Southern Utah 31:02.68 10
2 Montano, Alejandro Northern Arizona 31:09.39 8
3 Reed, Cody Northern Arizona 31:16.96 6
4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi Northern Arizona 31:23.56 5
5 Hamilton, Vince Eastern Washington 31:37.16 4
6 Freriks, Tim Northern Arizona 31:39.62 3
7 Mitchell, Daniel Sacramento St. 31:52.20 2
8 Garbett, Seth Montana State 32:16.55 1
9 Webb, Dallin Idaho State 32:45.56
10 Messmer, Mark Montana 33:06.43
11 Nelson, Ross North Dakota 33:32.64
12 Wharram, Parker North Dakota 34:59.25
Event 27 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 57.53m 188-09 4
2 Lilly, Henry Montana 56.40m 185-00 2
3 Hanevold, Keaton North Dakota 54.63m 179-03
4 Colby, Travis Northern Arizona 54.54m 178-11
5 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 49.86m 163-07
6 Gisaffi, Addison Idaho State 49.31m 161-09
7 Bateman, Josh Southern Utah 48.85m 160-03
Flight 2
1 Elvrom, Jesse Sacramento St. 73.01m 239-06 10
2 Payne, Joey Eastern Washington 62.64m 205-06 8
3 Scherer, Lukas Montana 60.14m 197-04 6
4 Wallingford, Blair Sacramento St. 59.82m 196-03 5
5 Pratt, Max Eastern Washington 56.55m 185-06 3
6 Kelly, Conner Montana State 56.28m 184-08 1
7 Gambill, Tanner Montana State 54.98m 180-04
8 Watts, Justin Weber State 52.93m 173-08
9 Hutchins, Selmar Portland State 52.37m 171-10
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Elvrom, Jesse Sacramento St. 73.01m 239-06 10
2 Payne, Joey Eastern Washington 62.64m 205-06 8
3 Scherer, Lukas Montana 60.14m 197-04 6
4 Wallingford, Blair Sacramento St. 59.82m 196-03 5
5 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 57.53m 188-09 4
6 Pratt, Max Eastern Washington 56.55m 185-06 3
7 Lilly, Henry Montana 56.40m 185-00 2
8 Kelly, Conner Montana State 56.28m 184-08 1
9 Gambill, Tanner Montana State 54.98m 180-04
10 Hanevold, Keaton North Dakota 54.63m 179-03
11 Colby, Travis Northern Arizona 54.54m 178-11
12 Watts, Justin Weber State 52.93m 173-08
13 Hutchins, Selmar Portland State 52.37m 171-10
14 Schur, Sam Sacramento St. 49.86m 163-07
15 Gisaffi, Addison Idaho State 49.31m 161-09
16 Bateman, Josh Southern Utah 48.85m 160-03
Event 28 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Silvester, Britlie Weber State 53.10m 174-02
2 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 51.54m 169-01
3 Hoyt, Sadi Southern Utah 51.33m 168-05
4 Griep, Molly North Dakota 47.34m 155-04
5 Weise, Jessica Northern Arizona 47.27m 155-01
6 Reynolds, Kassandra Weber State 46.65m 153-01
7 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 45.43m 149-00
8 Wilkerson, Courtney Northern Colorado 45.33m 148-09
9 Loop, Kayla Eastern Washington 44.79m 146-11
10 Wills, Madison Montana State 43.10m 141-05
Flight 2
1 Stuart, Lauren Northern Arizona 58.73m 192-08
2 Midles, Olivia Eastern Washington 55.13m 180-10
3 Murillo, Emma Eastern Washington 54.99m 180-05
4 Yoldi, Lila Sacramento St. 54.27m 178-01
5 Yoldi, Sarah Sacramento St. 52.44m 172-00
6 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Washington 50.29m 165-00
7 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 49.29m 161-08
8 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 49.04m 160-11
9 Burks, Keke North Dakota 47.17m 154-09
10 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Arizona 43.98m 144-03
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stuart, Lauren Northern Arizona 58.73m 192-08
2 Midles, Olivia Eastern Washington 55.13m 180-10
3 Murillo, Emma Eastern Washington 54.99m 180-05
4 Yoldi, Lila Sacramento St. 54.27m 178-01
5 Silvester, Britlie Weber State 53.10m 174-02
6 Yoldi, Sarah Sacramento St. 52.44m 172-00
7 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 51.54m 169-01
8 Hoyt, Sadi Southern Utah 51.33m 168-05
9 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Washington 50.29m 165-00
10 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 49.29m 161-08
11 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 49.04m 160-11
12 Griep, Molly North Dakota 47.34m 155-04
13 Weise, Jessica Northern Arizona 47.27m 155-01
14 Burks, Keke North Dakota 47.17m 154-09
15 Reynolds, Kassandra Weber State 46.65m 153-01
16 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 45.43m 149-00
17 Wilkerson, Courtney Northern Colorado 45.33m 148-09
18 Loop, Kayla Eastern Washington 44.79m 146-11
19 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Arizona 43.98m 144-03
20 Wills, Madison Montana State 43.10m 141-05
Event 29 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Evanson, Trevor Northern Colorado 2.12m 6-11.50 10
2 Kemper, Deante Northern Arizona 2.09m 6-10.25 7
2 Hardt, Lee Montana 2.09m 6-10.25 7
4 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Washington 2.06m 6-09.00 5
5 Williams, Anthony Sacramento St. J2.06m 6-09.00 4
6 Emry, Austin Montana 2.03m 6-08.00 3
7 McCovery, Londeen Sacramento St. 1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 Staker, Mike Weber State 1.95m 6-04.75 1
9 Burns, Tyler Weber State J1.95m 6-04.75
10 Fishel, Cody Eastern Washington J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 1.90m 6-02.75
12 Cole, Jayson Southern Utah J1.90m 6-02.75
13 Critser, Justin Idaho State J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Schur, Sam Sacramento St. NH
-- Tufty, Rockwell Portland State NH
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryabokorovka, Oleg Sacramento St. 14.24m +0.0 46-08.75 6
2 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.88m 1.0 45-06.50 1
3 Williams, Anthony Sacramento St. 13.84m 1.0 45-05.00
4 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 13.53m 0.5 44-04.75
5 Rupe, Alec Northern Colorado 12.98m 1.2 42-07.00
6 Stipic, Tyson Portland State 12.73m 1.4 41-09.25
7 Fishel, Cody Eastern Washington 12.47m 0.3 40-11.00
-- Koon, Randy Montana FOUL
Flight 2
1 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 14.37m 1.6 47-01.75 10
2 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Washington 14.34m +0.0 47-00.75 8
3 McCovery, Londeen Sacramento St. 14.23m 1.6 46-08.25 5
4 Close, Kevin Montana State 13.98m +0.0 45-10.50 4
5 Spalding, Tyler Montana 13.96m 0.5 45-09.75 3
6 Farley, D'Monte North Dakota 13.92m 1.5 45-08.00 2
7 Au, Fransisco Northern Colorado 13.10m 1.3 42-11.75
-- Hardt, Lee Montana FOUL
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mackelvie, Sean Portland State 14.37m 1.6 47-01.75 10
2 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Washington 14.34m +0.0 47-00.75 8
3 Ryabokorovka, Oleg Sacramento St. 14.24m +0.0 46-08.75 6
4 McCovery, Londeen Sacramento St. 14.23m 1.6 46-08.25 5
5 Close, Kevin Montana State 13.98m +0.0 45-10.50 4
6 Spalding, Tyler Montana 13.96m 0.5 45-09.75 3
7 Farley, D'Monte North Dakota 13.92m 1.5 45-08.00 2
8 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.88m 1.0 45-06.50 1
9 Williams, Anthony Sacramento St. 13.84m 1.0 45-05.00
10 Wilson, Stephen Southern Utah 13.53m 0.5 44-04.75
11 Au, Fransisco Northern Colorado 13.10m 1.3 42-11.75
12 Rupe, Alec Northern Colorado 12.98m 1.2 42-07.00
13 Stipic, Tyson Portland State 12.73m 1.4 41-09.25
14 Fishel, Cody Eastern Washington 12.47m 0.3 40-11.00
-- Koon, Randy Montana FOUL
-- Hardt, Lee Montana FOUL
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 46.08 6
1) Childs, Jade 2) Wilson, Brianna
3) Pless, Shamelle 4) Banks, Darriel
2 Eastern Washington 'A' 47.38 1
1) McNeill, Kasey 2) Downey, Kelly
3) Arlauskas, Sierra 4) Okoro, Brianna
3 Idaho State 'A' 47.39
1) Larabee, Maisie 2) Marchand, Camille
3) Worthington, Hayli 4) Gunter, Makenzie
4 Weber State 'A' 48.32
1) Hufford, Katy 2) Okoye, Regina
3) Wishmeyer, Katherine 4) Alston, Amanda
Section 2
1 Portland State 'A' 45.33 10
1) Brooks, Sierra 2) Black, Geronne
3) Maloney, Dominique 4) Ratcliff, Jazmin
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 45.87 8
1) Bolton, Sakya 2) Pope, Morgan
3) Powell, Caprice 4) Whittington, Dominique
3 Northern Colorado 'A' 46.47 5
1) Bruins, Natasha 2) Hinker, Rachel
3) Foster, Ashley 4) Ashby, Amoni
4 Montana 'A' 46.75 4
1) Worst, Madison 2) Eickholt, Emily
3) Braby, Morgan 4) Danreuther, Kourtney
5 Montana State 'A' 46.86 3
1) Niemeir, Katie 2) Hardarson, Iris
3) Bourque, Chelsea 4) Jaeger, Chantel
6 Southern Utah 'A' 46.92 2
1) Franco, Mayra 2) Johnson, T'Keyah
3) Terry, Lindsay 4) Maurer, Shaye
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Portland State 'A' 45.33 2 10
1) Brooks, Sierra 2) Black, Geronne
3) Maloney, Dominique 4) Ratcliff, Jazmin
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 45.87 2 8
1) Bolton, Sakya 2) Pope, Morgan
3) Powell, Caprice 4) Whittington, Dominique
3 Northern Arizona 'A' 46.08 1 6
1) Childs, Jade 2) Wilson, Brianna
3) Pless, Shamelle 4) Banks, Darriel
4 Northern Colorado 'A' 46.47 2 5
1) Bruins, Natasha 2) Hinker, Rachel
3) Foster, Ashley 4) Ashby, Amoni
5 Montana 'A' 46.75 2 4
1) Worst, Madison 2) Eickholt, Emily
3) Braby, Morgan 4) Danreuther, Kourtney
6 Montana State 'A' 46.86 2 3
1) Niemeir, Katie 2) Hardarson, Iris
3) Bourque, Chelsea 4) Jaeger, Chantel
7 Southern Utah 'A' 46.92 2 2
1) Franco, Mayra 2) Johnson, T'Keyah
3) Terry, Lindsay 4) Maurer, Shaye
8 Eastern Washington 'A' 47.38 1 1
1) McNeill, Kasey 2) Downey, Kelly
3) Arlauskas, Sierra 4) Okoro, Brianna
9 Idaho State 'A' 47.39 1
1) Larabee, Maisie 2) Marchand, Camille
3) Worthington, Hayli 4) Gunter, Makenzie
10 Weber State 'A' 48.32 1
1) Hufford, Katy 2) Okoye, Regina
3) Wishmeyer, Katherine 4) Alston, Amanda
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Montana State 'A' 41.68
1) Andrews, James 2) Close, Kevin
3) Melone, Nick 4) Wilson, Chris
2 Portland State 'A' 41.91
1) Kubisiak, Michael 2) Prince, Sheldon
3) Ovgard, Jake 4) Rosenberg, Herman
3 Montana 'A' 42.18
1) Emry, Austin 2) Lesar, Joe
3) Ehlers, Cassius 4) Monaco, Andrew
4 Northern Colorado 'A' 42.70
1) Rupe, Alec 2) Kemmer, Andy
3) Mielke, Josh 4) Grady, Isaiah
Section 2
1 Weber State 'A' 40.72
1) Leavitt, Logan 2) Morgan, Cylor
3) White, Matt 4) Struckman, Chris
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.16
1) Turner, Michael 2) Nesbitt, Justin
3) Cuellar, Bryan 4) Meehan, Evan
3 Southern Utah 'A' 41.31
1) Kusano, Kodai 2) Murray, Shaun
3) Alley, Jeff 4) Myers, Preston
4 Idaho State 'A' 41.65
1) Latimore, Corban 2) Critser, Justin
3) Neibaur, Taigan 4) Lish, Andy
5 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.70
1) Coleman, Cameron 2) Jamison, Vernon
3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon 4) Di Sabella, Miles
-- Eastern Washington 'A' DNF
1) Puccino, Phillip 2) Michael, Brad
3) Nnadi, Obinna 4) Wall, Brad
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weber State 'A' 40.72 2
1) Leavitt, Logan 2) Morgan, Cylor
3) White, Matt 4) Struckman, Chris
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.16 2
1) Turner, Michael 2) Nesbitt, Justin
3) Cuellar, Bryan 4) Meehan, Evan
3 Southern Utah 'A' 41.31 2
1) Kusano, Kodai 2) Murray, Shaun
3) Alley, Jeff 4) Myers, Preston
4 Idaho State 'A' 41.65 2
1) Latimore, Corban 2) Critser, Justin
3) Neibaur, Taigan 4) Lish, Andy
5 Montana State 'A' 41.68 1
1) Andrews, James 2) Close, Kevin
3) Melone, Nick 4) Wilson, Chris
6 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.70 2
1) Coleman, Cameron 2) Jamison, Vernon
3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon 4) Di Sabella, Miles
7 Portland State 'A' 41.91 1
1) Kubisiak, Michael 2) Prince, Sheldon
3) Ovgard, Jake 4) Rosenberg, Herman
8 Montana 'A' 42.18 1
1) Emry, Austin 2) Lesar, Joe
3) Ehlers, Cassius 4) Monaco, Andrew
9 Northern Colorado 'A' 42.70 1
1) Rupe, Alec 2) Kemmer, Andy
3) Mielke, Josh 4) Grady, Isaiah
-- Eastern Washington 'A' DNF 2
1) Puccino, Phillip 2) Michael, Brad
3) Nnadi, Obinna 4) Wall, Brad
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 4:34.04
2 Chavez, Ashley Sacramento St. 4:34.78
3 Gray, Ashley Southern Utah 4:35.89
4 Wate, Lauryn Montana 4:36.12
5 Freeman, Shayla Northern Arizona 4:36.94
6 Keller, Alice Weber State 4:37.47
Section 2
1 Henry, Amber Weber State 4:22.83 10
2 Martin, Bianca Portland State 4:24.63 8
3 Rozcicha, Amber Portland State 4:25.52 6
4 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Washington 4:25.79 5
5 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 4:28.78 4
6 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 4:28.86 3
7 Demorest, Heather Montana State 4:29.60 2
8 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento St. 4:33.39 1
9 Hintze, Laken Weber State 4:33.87
10 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:35.65
11 Jewkes, Danielle Southern Utah 4:40.96
12 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St. 4:46.15
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Amber Weber State 4:22.83 2 10
2 Martin, Bianca Portland State 4:24.63 2 8
3 Rozcicha, Amber Portland State 4:25.52 2 6
4 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Washington 4:25.79 2 5
5 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 4:28.78 2 4
6 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 4:28.86 2 3
7 Demorest, Heather Montana State 4:29.60 2 2
8 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento St. 4:33.39 2 1
9 Hintze, Laken Weber State 4:33.87 2
10 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 4:34.04 1
11 Chavez, Ashley Sacramento St. 4:34.78 1
12 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:35.65 2
13 Gray, Ashley Southern Utah 4:35.89 1
14 Wate, Lauryn Montana 4:36.12 1
15 Freeman, Shayla Northern Arizona 4:36.94 1
16 Keller, Alice Weber State 4:37.47 1
17 Jewkes, Danielle Southern Utah 4:40.96 2
18 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St. 4:46.15 2
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Norris, David Montana 3:54.89
2 D'Aquisto, Domenic Sacramento St. 3:55.54
3 Ward, Kurt Weber State 3:55.73
4 Peterson, Nathan North Dakota 3:55.94
5 Miller, Ray Idaho State 3:56.25
6 League, Matthew Northern Arizona 3:57.47
7 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 3:57.55
8 Jarvi, Forrest Montana State 4:00.43
9 Younger, Cole Sacramento St. 4:04.98
Section 2
1 Estrada, Diego Northern Arizona 3:47.90 10
2 Zienasellassie, Futsum Northern Arizona 3:48.50 8
3 Grosvenor, Grant Montana State 3:48.77 6
4 Shrader, Brian Northern Arizona 3:49.14 5
5 Weitz, Nathan Northern Arizona 3:49.84 4
6 Coyle, John Weber State 3:51.27 3
7 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 3:52.77 2
8 Hardy, Mike Weber State 3:53.82 1
9 Kirk, Jacob Montana State 3:57.39
10 Lechtenberg, Brett Weber State 3:57.77
11 Byers, Reesey Sacramento St. 3:58.77
12 Asay, Michael Montana State 4:01.76
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Estrada, Diego Northern Arizona 3:47.90 2 10
2 Zienasellassie, Futsum Northern Arizona 3:48.50 2 8
3 Grosvenor, Grant Montana State 3:48.77 2 6
4 Shrader, Brian Northern Arizona 3:49.14 2 5
5 Weitz, Nathan Northern Arizona 3:49.84 2 4
6 Coyle, John Weber State 3:51.27 2 3
7 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 3:52.77 2 2
8 Hardy, Mike Weber State 3:53.82 2 1
9 Norris, David Montana 3:54.89 1
10 D'Aquisto, Domenic Sacramento St. 3:55.54 1
11 Ward, Kurt Weber State 3:55.73 1
12 Peterson, Nathan North Dakota 3:55.94 1
13 Miller, Ray Idaho State 3:56.25 1
14 Kirk, Jacob Montana State 3:57.39 2
15 League, Matthew Northern Arizona 3:57.47 1
16 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 3:57.55 1
17 Lechtenberg, Brett Weber State 3:57.77 2
18 Byers, Reesey Sacramento St. 3:58.77 2
19 Jarvi, Forrest Montana State 4:00.43 1
20 Asay, Michael Montana State 4:01.76 2
21 Younger, Cole Sacramento St. 4:04.98 1
Event 35 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Arnold, Michael Idaho State 5.41m 17-09.00 10
2 Stearns, Nick Eastern Washington 4.97m 16-03.50 8
3 Wacker, Steven Idaho State 4.87m 15-11.75 6
4 Webber, Keith Montana J4.87m 15-11.75 5
5 Wallingford, Blair Sacramento St. 4.72m 15-05.75 4
6 Goedhart, Harley Idaho State 4.57m 15-00.00 3
7 Harris, Matt North Dakota 4.42m 14-06.00 2
8 Holland, Josh Idaho State J4.42m 14-06.00 1
-- Koppinger, Kohl North Dakota NH
-- Colling, Tyler North Dakota NH
-- Watson, Zach Weber State NH
-- Horlick, Kaleb Montana NH
-- Thompson, Brett Sacramento St. NH
-- Fraley, Kyle Sacramento St. NH
Event 36 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 43.31m 142-01 3
2 Mulitalo, Rylee Southern Utah 42.48m 139-04 1
3 Carson, Shae Portland State 41.48m 136-01
4 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Washington 41.38m 135-09
5 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 40.05m 131-05
6 VandeBergh, Kristi Montana State 39.85m 130-09
7 Hellstrom, Tiffany Weber State 39.50m 129-07
8 Romey, Morgan Eastern Washington 39.39m 129-03
9 Grimstad, Brittnee Montana State 37.94m 124-06
10 Guenther, Samantha North Dakota 36.61m 120-01
Flight 2
1 Viberg, Julia Northern Arizona 54.07m 177-05 10
2 Griep, Molly North Dakota 45.16m 148-02 8
3 Wright, Jennika Southern Utah 45.07m 147-10 6
4 Johnson, Sydney Portland State 45.02m 147-08 5
5 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 43.64m 143-02 4
6 Hinton, Markita Sacramento St. 43.16m 141-07 2
7 Burks, Keke North Dakota 42.47m 139-04
8 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 42.45m 139-03
9 Schultz, Bethany North Dakota 42.19m 138-05
10 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Arizona 41.03m 134-07
11 Murillo, Emma Eastern Washington 35.96m 118-00
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Viberg, Julia Northern Arizona 54.07m 177-05 10
2 Griep, Molly North Dakota 45.16m 148-02 8
3 Wright, Jennika Southern Utah 45.07m 147-10 6
4 Johnson, Sydney Portland State 45.02m 147-08 5
5 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 43.64m 143-02 4
6 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 43.31m 142-01 3
7 Hinton, Markita Sacramento St. 43.16m 141-07 2
8 Mulitalo, Rylee Southern Utah 42.48m 139-04 1
9 Burks, Keke North Dakota 42.47m 139-04
10 Bingham, Maci Idaho State 42.45m 139-03
11 Schultz, Bethany North Dakota 42.19m 138-05
12 Carson, Shae Portland State 41.48m 136-01
13 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Washington 41.38m 135-09
14 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Arizona 41.03m 134-07
15 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 40.05m 131-05
16 VandeBergh, Kristi Montana State 39.85m 130-09
17 Hellstrom, Tiffany Weber State 39.50m 129-07
18 Romey, Morgan Eastern Washington 39.39m 129-03
19 Grimstad, Brittnee Montana State 37.94m 124-06
20 Guenther, Samantha North Dakota 36.61m 120-01
21 Murillo, Emma Eastern Washington 35.96m 118-00
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 11.59m NWI 38-00.25 2
2 Okoye, Regina Weber State 11.40m NWI 37-05.00 1
3 Clay, Alexis Northern Arizona 11.22m NWI 36-09.75
4 Keller, Kaitlin Idaho State 11.18m NWI 36-08.25
5 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Washington 11.12m NWI 36-05.75
6 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 11.08m NWI 36-04.25
7 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
8 Shupe, Kami Weber State 10.48m NWI 34-04.75
9 Brinkman, Hailey North Dakota 10.33m NWI 33-10.75
Flight 2
1 Coker, Alanna Sacramento St. 12.44m 0.9 40-09.75 10
2 Glaus, Kellee Montana 12.39m -1.5 40-07.75 8
3 Moore, Montaisha Portland State 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25 6
4 Evans, Samantha Montana 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25 5
5 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Washington 11.80m +0.0 38-08.75 4
6 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 11.69m +0.0 38-04.25 3
7 Arlauskas, Sierra Eastern Washington 11.39m 1.7 37-04.50
8 Durglo, Adessa Montana State 11.21m -1.4 36-09.50
9 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50
-- Sterling, Bacall Sacramento St. FOUL
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Coker, Alanna Sacramento St. 12.44m 0.9 40-09.75 10
2 Glaus, Kellee Montana 12.39m -1.5 40-07.75 8
3 Moore, Montaisha Portland State 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25 6
4 Evans, Samantha Montana 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25 5
5 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Washington 11.80m +0.0 38-08.75 4
6 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 11.69m +0.0 38-04.25 3
7 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 11.59m NWI 38-00.25 2
8 Okoye, Regina Weber State 11.40m NWI 37-05.00 1
9 Arlauskas, Sierra Eastern Washington 11.39m 1.7 37-04.50
10 Clay, Alexis Northern Arizona 11.22m NWI 36-09.75
11 Durglo, Adessa Montana State 11.21m -1.4 36-09.50
12 Keller, Kaitlin Idaho State 11.18m NWI 36-08.25
13 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50
14 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Washington 11.12m NWI 36-05.75
15 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 11.08m NWI 36-04.25
16 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
17 Shupe, Kami Weber State 10.48m NWI 34-04.75
18 Brinkman, Hailey North Dakota 10.33m NWI 33-10.75
-- Sterling, Bacall Sacramento St. FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 15.68m 51-05.50 1
2 Phillips, David Montana State 15.21m 49-11.00
3 Olson, Zach North Dakota 15.20m 49-10.50
4 Margiotta, Gus Northern Arizona 14.87m 48-09.50
5 Forson, Brandon Montana 14.68m 48-02.00
6 Root, Calvin Montana State 14.57m 47-09.75
-- O Farrell, Matt Idaho State FOUL
-- O Farrell, Mike Idaho State FOUL
Flight 2
1 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 18.04m 59-02.25 10
2 Gilreath, Trevor Montana State 17.75m 58-03.00 8
3 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 16.45m 53-11.75 6
4 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Washington 16.30m 53-05.75 5
5 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Washington 15.92m 52-02.75 4
6 January, James Sacramento St. 15.88m 52-01.25 3
7 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 15.69m 51-05.75 2
8 Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. J15.68m 51-05.50
9 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 15.09m 49-06.25
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 18.04m 59-02.25 10
2 Gilreath, Trevor Montana State 17.75m 58-03.00 8
3 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 16.45m 53-11.75 6
4 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Washington 16.30m 53-05.75 5
5 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Washington 15.92m 52-02.75 4
6 January, James Sacramento St. 15.88m 52-01.25 3
7 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 15.69m 51-05.75 2
8 Harrebomee, Derek Weber State 15.68m 51-05.50 1
9 Millan, Alberto Sacramento St. J15.68m 51-05.50
10 Phillips, David Montana State 15.21m 49-11.00
11 Olson, Zach North Dakota 15.20m 49-10.50
12 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 15.09m 49-06.25
13 Margiotta, Gus Northern Arizona 14.87m 48-09.50
14 Forson, Brandon Montana 14.68m 48-02.00
15 Root, Calvin Montana State 14.57m 47-09.75
-- O Farrell, Mike Idaho State FOUL
-- O Farrell, Matt Idaho State FOUL
Event 39 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Amber Weber State 16:35.19 10
2 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 16:35.84 8
3 Hutchison, Bradi Idaho State 16:35.88 6
4 Mitchell, Rachel Sacramento St. 16:38.69 5
5 Kanuho, Rochelle Northern Arizona 16:40.49 4
6 Jumbo, Rolonda Northern Arizona 16:51.22 3
7 Mugnaini, Lauren Sacramento St. 17:02.05 2
8 Mayfield, Camelia Portland State 17:11.79 1
9 Jewkes, Danielle Southern Utah 17:23.80
10 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 17:24.95
11 Townsend, Melanie Northern Arizona 17:27.46
12 Anderson, Lindsay North Dakota 17:27.70
13 Justus, Lauren Northern Arizona 17:37.54
14 Rozcicha, Amber Portland State 17:38.47
15 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah 17:45.63
16 Gray, Ashley Southern Utah 17:46.73
17 Rea, Justine Sacramento St. 17:47.42
18 Hutchison, Kylie Idaho State 17:56.97
19 Mogensen, Shelli Southern Utah 17:58.98
20 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 18:04.46
21 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 18:14.08
22 Parks, Allie Montana 18:17.74
23 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Washington 18:55.61
24 Grey, McKayla Northern Colorado 19:04.84
-- Hastings, Sarah Montana DNF
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Estrada, Diego Northern Arizona 14:26.73 10
2 Zienasellassie, Futsum Northern Arizona 14:26.73 8
3 Hoover, Caleb Northern Arizona 14:30.15 6
4 Jewkes, Nate Southern Utah 14:35.96 5
5 Byers, Reesey Sacramento St. 14:40.58 4
6 Weitz, Nathan Northern Arizona 14:43.55 3
7 Barrus, Ryan Southern Utah 14:44.84 2
8 Hardy, Mike Weber State 14:45.21 1
9 Montano, Alejandro Northern Arizona 14:47.60
10 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi Northern Arizona 14:52.04
11 Polson, Trevor Montana State 14:53.47
12 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 14:54.55
13 Romo, Chris Sacramento St. 14:57.32
14 Reed, Cody Northern Arizona 15:18.01
15 Hamilton, Vince Eastern Washington 15:18.86
16 Schroll, Chris Eastern Washington 15:32.75
17 Kughn, Zachary Montana State 15:43.67
18 Saccoman, Sam North Dakota 15:58.42
-- Mitchell, Daniel Sacramento St. DNF
-- Barker, Matt Montana DNF
-- Coyle, John Weber State DNF
-- Garbett, Seth Montana State DNF
Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Portland State 'A' 3:47.59 2
1) Toliver, Dejuanae 2) Vinson, Joenisha
3) Brooks, Sierra 4) Maloney, Dominique
2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:55.36
1) Harris, Haley 2) Bryson, Aubrey
3) Pullum, Jamila 4) Coates, Kaylee
3 Eastern Washington 'A' 4:00.25
1) Downey, Kelly 2) Sanford, Martha
3) Kimes, Jozie 4) Mahoney, Katie
Section 2
1 Montana 'A' 3:40.89 10
1) Worst, Madison 2) Luth, McKenzie
3) Eickholt, Emily 4) Danreuther, Kourtney
2 Montana State 'A' 3:42.09 8
1) Hardarson, Iris 2) Jaeger, Chantel
3) Antar, Sonia 4) Niemeir, Katie
3 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:42.19 6
1) Collins, Devin 2) Cole, Brianna
3) Holzendorf, Arrielle 4) Pope, Morgan
4 Idaho State 'A' 3:45.45 5
1) Chandler, Marlee 2) Worthington, Hayli
3) Marchand, Camille 4) Palakovich, Chloe
5 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:46.09 4
1) Araujo, Ashley 2) Foster, Ashley
3) Strempke, Samantha 4) Ashby, Amoni
6 Weber State 'A' 3:46.61 3
1) Alston, Amanda 2) Kealamakia, Ashley
3) Isakson, Elisa 4) Wishmeyer, Katherine
7 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:51.05 1
1) Wilson, Brianna 2) Pless, Shamelle
3) Banks, Darriel 4) Stricker, Amanda
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Montana 'A' 3:40.89 2 10
1) Worst, Madison 2) Luth, McKenzie
3) Eickholt, Emily 4) Danreuther, Kourtney
2 Montana State 'A' 3:42.09 2 8
1) Hardarson, Iris 2) Jaeger, Chantel
3) Antar, Sonia 4) Niemeir, Katie
3 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:42.19 2 6
1) Collins, Devin 2) Cole, Brianna
3) Holzendorf, Arrielle 4) Pope, Morgan
4 Idaho State 'A' 3:45.45 2 5
1) Chandler, Marlee 2) Worthington, Hayli
3) Marchand, Camille 4) Palakovich, Chloe
5 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:46.09 2 4
1) Araujo, Ashley 2) Foster, Ashley
3) Strempke, Samantha 4) Ashby, Amoni
6 Weber State 'A' 3:46.61 2 3
1) Alston, Amanda 2) Kealamakia, Ashley
3) Isakson, Elisa 4) Wishmeyer, Katherine
7 Portland State 'A' 3:47.59 1 2
1) Toliver, Dejuanae 2) Vinson, Joenisha
3) Brooks, Sierra 4) Maloney, Dominique
8 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:51.05 2 1
1) Wilson, Brianna 2) Pless, Shamelle
3) Banks, Darriel 4) Stricker, Amanda
9 Southern Utah 'A' 3:55.36 1
1) Harris, Haley 2) Bryson, Aubrey
3) Pullum, Jamila 4) Coates, Kaylee
10 Eastern Washington 'A' 4:00.25 1
1) Downey, Kelly 2) Sanford, Martha
3) Kimes, Jozie 4) Mahoney, Katie
Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Montana State 'A' 3:16.35 3
1) Melone, Nick 2) Tex, Matthew
3) Swan, Marcus 4) Grosvenor, Grant
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:17.27 2
1) Di Sabella, Miles 2) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon
3) Coleman, Cameron 4) Bell, Cody
3 Portland State 'A' 3:24.29
1) Fasching, Chris 2) Prince, Sheldon
3) Stipic, Tyson 4) Rosenberg, Herman
Section 2
1 Weber State 'A' 3:09.77 10
1) Akers, Isaac 2) Peterson, Josh
3) Durfee, Dustin 4) White, Matt
2 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:11.33 8
1) Green, Kramer 2) Olsson, Nick
3) Michael, Brad 4) Wall, Brad
3 Idaho State 'A' 3:13.57 6
1) Owen, Cade 2) Lish, Andy
3) Latimore, Corban 4) Neibaur, Taigan
4 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:14.15 5
1) Wheeler, Casey 2) Cuellar, Bryan
3) Nesbitt, Justin 4) Lyons, Paul
5 Montana 'A' 3:14.34 4
1) Ehlers, Cassius 2) Reynolds, Dylan
3) Lesar, Joe 4) Monaco, Andrew
6 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:17.75 1
1) Grady, Isaiah 2) Kemmer, Andy
3) Schneider, Alex 4) Sterling, Chris
7 Southern Utah 'A' 3:21.88
1) Lee, Jon 2) Tavoian, Dallin
3) Myers, Preston 4) Murray, Shaun
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weber State 'A' 3:09.77 2 10
1) Akers, Isaac 2) Peterson, Josh
3) Durfee, Dustin 4) White, Matt
2 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:11.33 2 8
1) Green, Kramer 2) Olsson, Nick
3) Michael, Brad 4) Wall, Brad
3 Idaho State 'A' 3:13.57 2 6
1) Owen, Cade 2) Lish, Andy
3) Latimore, Corban 4) Neibaur, Taigan
4 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:14.15 2 5
1) Wheeler, Casey 2) Cuellar, Bryan
3) Nesbitt, Justin 4) Lyons, Paul
5 Montana 'A' 3:14.34 2 4
1) Ehlers, Cassius 2) Reynolds, Dylan
3) Lesar, Joe 4) Monaco, Andrew
6 Montana State 'A' 3:16.35 1 3
1) Melone, Nick 2) Tex, Matthew
3) Swan, Marcus 4) Grosvenor, Grant
7 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:17.27 1 2
1) Di Sabella, Miles 2) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon
3) Coleman, Cameron 4) Bell, Cody
8 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:17.75 2 1
1) Grady, Isaiah 2) Kemmer, Andy
3) Schneider, Alex 4) Sterling, Chris
9 Southern Utah 'A' 3:21.88 2
1) Lee, Jon 2) Tavoian, Dallin
3) Myers, Preston 4) Murray, Shaun
10 Portland State 'A' 3:24.29 1
1) Fasching, Chris 2) Prince, Sheldon
3) Stipic, Tyson 4) Rosenberg, Herman
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 13.76Q
2 Collins, Devin Sacramento St. 14.29q
3 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 14.50
4 Squire, Paige Montana State 14.91
5 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 14.94
6 Hall, Lindsey Montana 16.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Bolton, Sakya Sacramento St. 13.51Q
2 Sidner, Cassandra Portland State 14.15q
3 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 14.28q
4 Worthington, Hayli Idaho State 14.75
5 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 14.93
6 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 15.35
7 Rausch, Danielle Idaho State 15.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.76Q
2 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 13.88q
3 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 14.32q
4 Okoye, Regina Weber State 14.69
5 Bourque, Chelsea Montana State 14.74
6 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 14.88
7 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 15.72
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolton, Sakya Sacramento St. 13.51Q -0.4 2
2 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 13.76Q +0.0 1
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 13.76Q -1.4 3
4 Vinson, Joenisha Portland State 13.88q -1.4 3
5 Sidner, Cassandra Portland State 14.15q -0.4 2
6 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 14.28q -0.4 2
7 Collins, Devin Sacramento St. 14.29q +0.0 1
8 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 14.32q -1.4 3
9 Childs, Jade Northern Arizona 14.50 +0.0 1
10 Okoye, Regina Weber State 14.69 -1.4 3
11 Bourque, Chelsea Montana State 14.74 -1.4 3
12 Worthington, Hayli Idaho State 14.75 -0.4 2
13 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 14.88 -1.4 3
14 Squire, Paige Montana State 14.91 +0.0 1
15 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 14.93 -0.4 2
16 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento St. 14.94 +0.0 1
17 McMillan, Sadie Montana State 15.35 -0.4 2
18 Rausch, Danielle Idaho State 15.40 -0.4 2
19 Gunter, Makenzie Idaho State 15.72 -1.4 3
20 Hall, Lindsey Montana 16.39 +0.0 1
Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 13.68 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
All-time: * 13.42 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Stadium: # 14.65 3/12/2011 DeShawn Shead, Portland Sta
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lyons, Paul Sacramento S 14.04 # 14.28Q +0.0 3
2 Jamison, Vernon Northern Ari 14.28 # 14.40Q +0.0 1
3 Kusano, Kodai Southern Uta 14.42 14.74Q 2.1 2
4 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash 14.52 # 14.43q +0.0 3
5 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento S 14.69 # 14.64q +0.0 1
6 McUne, Jonathan Weber State 14.53 14.69q +0.0 3
7 Williams, Anthony Sacramento S 14.80 14.69q +0.0 1
8 Creswell, Tyler Sacramento S 14.41 14.88q 2.1 2
9 Leininger, Jacob Montana 14.70 14.89 2.1 2
10 Emry, Austin Montana 14.47 14.95 +0.0 1
11 Williamson, Powhattan Montana Stat 14.89 15.03 +0.0 3
12 Evers, Jimmy North Dakota 14.94 15.03 +0.0 3
13 Petrie, Jacob Weber State 14.99 15.12 2.1 2
14 LeClerc, John North Dakota 15.26 15.25 +0.0 3
15 Kemper, Deante Northern Ari 14.73 15.33 2.1 2
16 Owen, Cade Idaho State 15.10 15.49 +0.0 1
17 Critser, Justin Idaho State 14.98 15.56 +0.0 1
18 Lindquist, Austin Montana 15.28 15.80 +0.0 3
19 Powell, Slater Montana Stat 14.99 15.82 2.1 2
20 Dickinson, Scott Northern Col 15.59 16.07 +0.0 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 54.93Q
2 Antar, Sonia Montana State 55.52q
3 Hardarson, Iris Montana State 55.81q
4 Eickholt, Emily Montana 55.87q
5 Downey, Kelly Eastern Washington 57.61
6 Harris, Haley Southern Utah 58.48
7 Pullum, Jamila Southern Utah 59.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 55.15Q
2 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 55.80q
3 Holzendorf, Arrielle Sacramento St. 56.17q
4 Chandler, Marlee Idaho State 56.96
5 Strempke, Samantha Northern Colorado 57.55
6 Araujo, Ashley Northern Colorado 57.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 54.93Q
2 Wishmeyer, Katherine Weber State 56.54
3 Luth, McKenzie Montana 56.78
4 Alston, Amanda Weber State 56.99
5 Foster, Ashley Northern Colorado 57.65
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 54.93Q 1
1 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 54.93Q 3
3 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 55.15Q 2
4 Antar, Sonia Montana State 55.52q 1
5 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 55.80q 2
6 Hardarson, Iris Montana State 55.81q 1
7 Eickholt, Emily Montana 55.87q 1
8 Holzendorf, Arrielle Sacramento St. 56.17q 2
9 Wishmeyer, Katherine Weber State 56.54 3
10 Luth, McKenzie Montana 56.78 3
11 Chandler, Marlee Idaho State 56.96 2
12 Alston, Amanda Weber State 56.99 3
13 Strempke, Samantha Northern Colorado 57.55 2
14 Araujo, Ashley Northern Colorado 57.57 2
15 Downey, Kelly Eastern Washington 57.61 1
16 Foster, Ashley Northern Colorado 57.65 3
17 Harris, Haley Southern Utah 58.48 1
18 Pullum, Jamila Southern Utah 59.26 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Michael, Brad Eastern Washington 47.70Q
2 Monaco, Andrew Montana 48.24q
3 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 48.66q
4 Lish, Andy Idaho State 48.84
5 Bell, Cody Northern Arizona 49.82
6 Coleman, Cameron Northern Arizona 50.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wall, Brad Eastern Washington 47.89Q
2 Latimore, Corban Idaho State 48.33q
3 Zimmerman, Darion Weber State 48.56q
4 Lesar, Joe Montana 48.72q
5 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 49.24
6 Green, Collin Eastern Washington 50.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 White, Matt Weber State 48.55Q
2 Peterson, Josh Weber State 48.90
3 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 49.44
4 Olsson, Nick Eastern Washington 50.02
5 Schneider, Alex Northern Colorado 50.44
6 Hambright, Dylan Montana 51.43
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael, Brad Eastern Washington 47.70Q 1
2 Wall, Brad Eastern Washington 47.89Q 2
3 White, Matt Weber State 48.55Q 3
4 Monaco, Andrew Montana 48.24q 1
5 Latimore, Corban Idaho State 48.33q 2
6 Zimmerman, Darion Weber State 48.56q 2
7 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 48.66q 1
8 Lesar, Joe Montana 48.72q 2
9 Lish, Andy Idaho State 48.84 1
10 Peterson, Josh Weber State 48.90 3
11 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 49.24 2
12 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 49.44 3
13 Bell, Cody Northern Arizona 49.82 1
14 Olsson, Nick Eastern Washington 50.02 3
15 Schneider, Alex Northern Colorado 50.44 3
16 Coleman, Cameron Northern Arizona 50.59 1
17 Green, Collin Eastern Washington 50.70 2
18 Hambright, Dylan Montana 51.43 3
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Black, Geronne Portland State 11.83Q
2 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 11.88q
3 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 12.02q
4 Marchand, Camille Idaho State 12.06q
5 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 12.11q
6 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 12.14
7 Braby, Morgan Montana 12.39
8 Larabee, Maisie Idaho State 12.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 11.94Q
2 Brooks, Sierra Portland State 12.02q
3 Franco, Mayra Southern Utah 12.10q
4 Pless, Shamelle Northern Arizona 12.13
5 Powell, Caprice Sacramento St. 12.28
6 Johnson, T'Keyah Southern Utah 12.35
7 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 12.61
8 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 12.79
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Geronne Portland State 11.83Q +0.0 1
2 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 11.94Q 0.2 2
3 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 11.88q +0.0 1
4 Brooks, Sierra Portland State 12.02q 0.2 2
5 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 12.02q +0.0 1
6 Marchand, Camille Idaho State 12.06q +0.0 1
7 Franco, Mayra Southern Utah 12.10q 0.2 2
8 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland State 12.11q +0.0 1
9 Pless, Shamelle Northern Arizona 12.13 0.2 2
10 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 12.14 +0.0 1
11 Powell, Caprice Sacramento St. 12.28 0.2 2
12 Johnson, T'Keyah Southern Utah 12.35 0.2 2
13 Braby, Morgan Montana 12.39 +0.0 1
14 Larabee, Maisie Idaho State 12.47 +0.0 1
15 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 12.61 0.2 2
16 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 12.79 0.2 2
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Wilson, Chris Montana State 10.82Q
2 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 10.82q
3 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento St. 11.04
4 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento St. 11.05
5 Kubisiak, Michael Portland State 11.20
6 Hardman, Kimball Idaho State 11.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.72Q
2 Struckman, Chris Weber State 10.75q
3 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 10.88q
4 Prince, Sheldon Portland State 11.06
5 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 11.06
6 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Washington 11.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 10.60Q
2 Morgan, Cylor Weber State 10.80q
3 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 10.92q
4 Melone, Nick Montana State 10.96
5 Ovgard, Jake Portland State 11.08
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 10.60Q +0.0 3
2 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 10.72Q +0.0 2
3 Wilson, Chris Montana State 10.82Q +0.0 1
4 Struckman, Chris Weber State 10.75q +0.0 2
5 Morgan, Cylor Weber State 10.80q +0.0 3
6 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 10.82q +0.0 1
7 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 10.88q +0.0 2
8 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 10.92q +0.0 3
9 Melone, Nick Montana State 10.96 +0.0 3
10 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento St. 11.04 +0.0 1
11 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento St. 11.05 +0.0 1
12 Prince, Sheldon Portland State 11.06 +0.0 2
13 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 11.06 +0.0 2
14 Ovgard, Jake Portland State 11.08 +0.0 3
15 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Washington 11.10 +0.0 2
16 Kubisiak, Michael Portland State 11.20 +0.0 1
17 Hardman, Kimball Idaho State 11.33 +0.0 1
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St. 2:10.38Q
2 Flanagan, Lierin Montana State 2:10.53Q
3 Bartz, Emily Northern Arizona 2:11.66q
4 Kealamakia, Ashley Weber State 2:12.08q
5 Bryson, Aubrey Southern Utah 2:12.41
6 Paulsen, Caitlin Weber State 2:14.39
7 Schmitz, Kaylee Montana State 2:15.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Martin, Bianca Portland State 2:11.92Q
2 Dampier, Morgan Sacramento St. 2:12.07Q
3 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento St. 2:12.29
4 Weller, Savana North Dakota 2:12.66
5 McFarland, Lindsey Weber State 2:13.23
6 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Washington 2:13.45
7 Schiel, Christie Montana State 2:14.86
8 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:15.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Atkin, Ashley Northern Colorado 2:10.67Q
2 Mallory, Terresa Sacramento St. 2:11.36Q
3 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 2:12.31
4 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 2:12.91
5 Freeman, Shayla Northern Arizona 2:12.93
6 Nicholls, Katie Idaho State 2:17.52
-- Palakovich, Chloe Idaho State DQ
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St. 2:10.38Q 1
2 Atkin, Ashley Northern Colorado 2:10.67Q 3
3 Martin, Bianca Portland State 2:11.92Q 2
4 Flanagan, Lierin Montana State 2:10.53Q 1
5 Mallory, Terresa Sacramento St. 2:11.36Q 3
6 Dampier, Morgan Sacramento St. 2:12.07Q 2
7 Bartz, Emily Northern Arizona 2:11.66q 1
8 Kealamakia, Ashley Weber State 2:12.08q 1
9 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento St. 2:12.29 2
10 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 2:12.31 3
11 Bryson, Aubrey Southern Utah 2:12.41 1
12 Weller, Savana North Dakota 2:12.66 2
13 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 2:12.91 3
14 Freeman, Shayla Northern Arizona 2:12.93 3
15 McFarland, Lindsey Weber State 2:13.23 2
16 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Washington 2:13.45 2
17 Paulsen, Caitlin Weber State 2:14.39 1
18 Schiel, Christie Montana State 2:14.86 2
19 Schmitz, Kaylee Montana State 2:15.32 1
20 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:15.66 2
21 Nicholls, Katie Idaho State 2:17.52 3
-- Palakovich, Chloe Idaho State DQ 3
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shrader, Brian Northern Arizona 1:51.54Q
2 Litwiller, Nathanael Sacramento St. 1:52.86Q
3 Potts, Caleb Northern Arizona 1:53.30q
4 Lee, Jon Southern Utah 1:54.69
5 Miller, Ray Idaho State 1:55.17
6 Anestos, Chaz Idaho State 2:01.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Grosvenor, Grant Montana State 1:52.48Q
2 Younger, Cole Sacramento St. 1:53.09Q
3 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:54.04q
4 Schweinsberg, Zach Weber State 1:54.38
5 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Washington 1:55.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tex, Matthew Montana State 1:51.56Q
2 Smith, Stetson Weber State 1:51.63Q
3 Davidson, Blake Idaho State 1:54.73
4 Swan, Marcus Montana State 1:57.58
5 Gardner, Josh Southern Utah 1:58.38
-- Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota DNF
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shrader, Brian Northern Arizona 1:51.54Q 1
2 Tex, Matthew Montana State 1:51.56Q 3
3 Grosvenor, Grant Montana State 1:52.48Q 2
4 Smith, Stetson Weber State 1:51.63Q 3
5 Litwiller, Nathanael Sacramento St. 1:52.86Q 1
6 Younger, Cole Sacramento St. 1:53.09Q 2
7 Potts, Caleb Northern Arizona 1:53.30q 1
8 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:54.04q 2
9 Schweinsberg, Zach Weber State 1:54.38 2
10 Lee, Jon Southern Utah 1:54.69 1
11 Davidson, Blake Idaho State 1:54.73 3
12 Miller, Ray Idaho State 1:55.17 1
13 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Washington 1:55.75 2
14 Swan, Marcus Montana State 1:57.58 3
15 Gardner, Josh Southern Utah 1:58.38 3
16 Anestos, Chaz Idaho State 2:01.90 1
-- Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota DNF 3
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 1:01.59Q
2 Sanford, Martha Eastern Washington 1:03.63q
3 Collins, Devin Sacramento St. 1:04.40
4 Squire, Paige Montana State 1:04.43
5 Stricker, Amanda Northern Arizona 1:06.56
6 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 1:07.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:01.71Q
2 Fuchs, Madeline Montana State 1:02.09q
3 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 1:04.22
4 Watkins, Kiersten Weber State 1:05.07
5 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 1:05.49
6 Erdahl, Shelby Idaho State 1:07.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Worthington, Hayli Idaho State 1:01.19Q
2 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 1:03.15q
3 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 1:03.86q
4 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 1:04.00q
5 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 1:04.10
6 Morin, Denaya Southern Utah 1:08.44
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Worthington, Hayli Idaho State 1:01.19Q 3
2 Niemeir, Katie Montana State 1:01.59Q 1
3 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:01.71Q 2
4 Fuchs, Madeline Montana State 1:02.09q 2
5 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 1:03.15q 3
6 Sanford, Martha Eastern Washington 1:03.63q 1
7 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 1:03.86q 3
8 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 1:04.00q 3
9 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State 1:04.10 3
10 Vicic, Andrea Idaho State 1:04.22 2
11 Collins, Devin Sacramento St. 1:04.40 1
12 Squire, Paige Montana State 1:04.43 1
13 Watkins, Kiersten Weber State 1:05.07 2
14 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 1:05.49 2
15 Stricker, Amanda Northern Arizona 1:06.56 1
16 Erdahl, Shelby Idaho State 1:07.15 2
17 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Washington 1:07.43 1
18 Morin, Denaya Southern Utah 1:08.44 3
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Durfee, Dustin Weber State 52.85Q
2 Kemmer, Andy Northern Colorado 53.21q
3 Green, Kramer Eastern Washington 53.49q
4 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento St. 53.94
5 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 55.97
6 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 57.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lyons, Paul Sacramento St. 52.38Q
2 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon Northern Arizona 52.77q
3 Reynolds, Dylan Montana 52.85q
4 Wood, Garret Idaho State 55.77
5 Mielke, Josh Northern Colorado 56.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Akers, Isaac Weber State 52.32Q
2 Owen, Cade Idaho State 53.07q
3 Polkow, Landon Montana 54.05
4 Melone, Nick Montana State 54.17
5 Oestmann, Chris Northern Arizona 56.02
6 McCreary, Matt North Dakota 56.41
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akers, Isaac Weber State 52.32Q 3
2 Lyons, Paul Sacramento St. 52.38Q 2
3 Durfee, Dustin Weber State 52.85Q 1
4 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon Northern Arizona 52.77q 2
5 Reynolds, Dylan Montana 52.85q 2
6 Owen, Cade Idaho State 53.07q 3
7 Kemmer, Andy Northern Colorado 53.21q 1
8 Green, Kramer Eastern Washington 53.49q 1
9 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento St. 53.94 1
10 Polkow, Landon Montana 54.05 3
11 Melone, Nick Montana State 54.17 3
12 Wood, Garret Idaho State 55.77 2
13 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 55.97 1
14 Oestmann, Chris Northern Arizona 56.02 3
15 McCreary, Matt North Dakota 56.41 3
16 Mielke, Josh Northern Colorado 56.54 2
17 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 57.30 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 24.19Q
2 Jaeger, Chantel Montana State 24.49q
3 Franco, Mayra Southern Utah 24.67
4 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 24.70
5 Bourque, Chelsea Montana State 25.45
6 Foster, Ashley Northern Colorado 25.46
7 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 25.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 24.31Q
2 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 24.34q
3 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 24.61q
4 Brooks, Sierra Portland State 24.72
5 Worst, Madison Montana 25.36
6 Braby, Morgan Montana 25.65
7 Araujo, Ashley Northern Colorado 25.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Marchand, Camille Idaho State 24.21Q
2 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 24.24q
3 Pless, Shamelle Northern Arizona 24.58q
4 Powell, Caprice Sacramento St. 24.77
5 Larabee, Maisie Idaho State 25.53
6 Johnson, T'Keyah Southern Utah 26.13
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pope, Morgan Sacramento St. 24.19Q +0.0 1
2 Marchand, Camille Idaho State 24.21Q -0.8 3
3 Maloney, Dominique Portland State 24.31Q -1.7 2
4 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St. 24.24q -0.8 3
5 Banks, Darriel Northern Arizona 24.34q -1.7 2
6 Jaeger, Chantel Montana State 24.49q +0.0 1
7 Pless, Shamelle Northern Arizona 24.58q -0.8 3
8 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 24.61q -1.7 2
9 Franco, Mayra Southern Utah 24.67 +0.0 1
10 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 24.70 +0.0 1
11 Brooks, Sierra Portland State 24.72 -1.7 2
12 Powell, Caprice Sacramento St. 24.77 -0.8 3
13 Worst, Madison Montana 25.36 -1.7 2
14 Bourque, Chelsea Montana State 25.45 +0.0 1
15 Foster, Ashley Northern Colorado 25.46 +0.0 1
16 Larabee, Maisie Idaho State 25.53 -0.8 3
17 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah 25.58 +0.0 1
18 Braby, Morgan Montana 25.65 -1.7 2
19 Araujo, Ashley Northern Colorado 25.80 -1.7 2
20 Johnson, T'Keyah Southern Utah 26.13 -0.8 3
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Wilson, Chris Montana State 21.63Q
2 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 21.86q
3 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 22.06
4 Latimore, Corban Idaho State 22.08
5 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 22.22
6 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 22.34
7 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 22.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 21.37Q
2 Struckman, Chris Weber State 21.51q
3 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 21.56q
4 White, Matt Weber State 21.64q
5 Neibaur, Taigan Idaho State 22.31
6 Prince, Sheldon Portland State 22.34
7 Kubisiak, Michael Portland State 22.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 21.66Q
2 Lish, Andy Idaho State 21.99q
3 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento St. 22.05
4 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.14
5 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 22.15 22.1507
6 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento St. 22.16 22.1532
7 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 22.19
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Shaun Southern Utah 21.37Q +0.0 2
2 Wilson, Chris Montana State 21.63Q +0.0 1
3 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 21.66Q +0.0 3
4 Struckman, Chris Weber State 21.51q +0.0 2
5 Di Sabella, Miles Northern Arizona 21.56q +0.0 2
6 White, Matt Weber State 21.64q +0.0 2
7 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St. 21.86q +0.0 1
8 Lish, Andy Idaho State 21.99q +0.0 3
9 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento St. 22.05 +0.0 3
10 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 22.06 +0.0 1
11 Latimore, Corban Idaho State 22.08 +0.0 1
12 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.14 +0.0 3
13 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 22.15 +0.0 3 22.1507
14 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento St. 22.16 +0.0 3 22.1532
15 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 22.19 +0.0 3
16 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 22.22 +0.0 1
17 Neibaur, Taigan Idaho State 22.31 +0.0 2
18 Prince, Sheldon Portland State 22.34 +0.0 2
19 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 22.34 +0.0 1
20 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 22.36 +0.0 1
21 Kubisiak, Michael Portland State 22.84 +0.0 2
History for Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Show 9 more
|