Folders |
2018 Results - Big Sky Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 06:26 PM
Big Sky Conference - 5/8/2018 to 5/11/2018
2018 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Dan O'Brien Outdoor Track Complex
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 11.46 2014 Rachen Hinker, Northern Colorado
All-time: * 11.35 2015 Jasmine Woods, Portland State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarbert, Rebecca SR Eastern Wash 11.69Q 4.1 2
2 Rolan, Alexis FR Eastern Wash 11.77Q 2.7 1
3 Russell, Mia JR Southern Uta 11.90Q 3.8 3
4 Powdrell, Nia SO Portland Sta 11.74q 4.1 2
5 Ayres-Perry, Alivia SR Northern Col 11.97q 2.7 1
6 Morgan, Emily SO Weber State 12.00q 3.8 3
7 Jackson, Jada SR Northern Ari 12.03q 3.8 3
8 Patterson, Brittany FR Sacramento S 12.07q 4.1 2
9 Vann, Alanna SR Montana 12.08 4.1 2
10 Teal, Amy SO Weber State 12.17 2.7 1
11 Jones, Amari JR Sacramento S 12.22 3.8 3
12 Bartz, Hannah JR Idaho State 12.23 4.1 2
13 Evans, Morgan FR Montana Stat 12.25 3.8 3
14 Cummings, Natalie FR Portland Sta 12.33 2.7 1
15 Stromme, Courtney SO Montana Stat 12.40 4.1 2
16 Holliday, Jamie SR Northern Col 12.42 2.7 1
17 Larsen, Elize FR Southern Uta 12.45 3.8 3
18 Parker, Bobbi SO Southern Uta 12.51 2.7 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 11.46 2014 Rachen Hinker, Northern Colorado
All-time: * 11.35 2015 Jasmine Woods, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbert, Rebecca SR Eastern Wash 11.64 2.9 11.632
2 Powdrell, Nia SO Portland Sta 11.64 2.9 11.635
3 Jackson, Jada SR Northern Ari 11.90 2.9
4 Ayres-Perry, Alivia SR Northern Col 11.94 2.9
5 Russell, Mia JR Southern Uta 12.02 2.9
6 Morgan, Emily SO Weber State 12.03 2.9
7 Patterson, Brittany FR Sacramento S 12.04 2.9
8 Rolan, Alexis FR Eastern Wash 1:08.02 2.9
Preliminaries
9 Vann, Alanna SR Montana
10 Teal, Amy SO Weber State
11 Jones, Amari JR Sacramento S
12 Bartz, Hannah JR Idaho State
13 Evans, Morgan FR Montana Stat
14 Cummings, Natalie FR Portland Sta
15 Stromme, Courtney SO Montana Stat
16 Holliday, Jamie SR Northern Col
17 Larsen, Elize FR Southern Uta
18 Parker, Bobbi SO Southern Uta
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 23.41 2016 Aaliyah Crawford, Portland State
All-time: * 23.41 2016 Aaliyah Crawford, Weber State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Malone, Jasmine JR Northern Ari 23.68Q 2.1 1
2 Bedingfield, Shilah FR Sacramento S 23.87Q 3.9 3
3 Fotinos, Nicole SR Northern Ari 24.09Q 2.1 2
4 Powdrell, Nia SO Portland Sta 24.10q 2.1 2
5 Rolan, Alexis FR Eastern Wash 24.16q 3.9 3
6 Russell, Mia JR Southern Uta 24.30q 2.1 1
7 McLeod, Helena SO Northern Ari 24.49q 3.9 3 24.481
8 Schuetz, Kelsi SO Northern Col 24.49q 2.1 2 24.485
9 Tarbert, Rebecca SR Eastern Wash 24.54 3.9 3
10 Jackson, Jada SR Northern Ari 24.70 2.1 1
11 Ayres-Perry, Alivia SR Northern Col 24.86 2.1 1
12 Vann, Alanna SR Montana 24.98 2.1 1
13 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 25.04 2.1 2
14 Lishchynsky, Samara JR Northern Col 25.18 3.9 3
15 Berhardt, Blair FR Northern Col 25.21 3.9 3
16 Maxey, Clarissa JR Northern Ari 25.25 2.1 2
17 Cummings, Natalie FR Portland Sta 25.40 2.1 1
18 Hove, Kaylee SO Idaho 25.41 2.1 1
19 Kehr, Laura SO Southern Uta 25.44 2.1 1
20 Stromme, Courtney SO Montana Stat 25.45 3.9 3
21 Carter, Tylnn SR Northern Ari 25.70 2.1 2
22 Harrower, Heather SR North Dakota 26.00 2.1 2
23 Parker, Bobbi SO Southern Uta 26.43 3.9 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 23.41 2016 Aaliyah Crawford, Portland State
All-time: * 23.41 2016 Aaliyah Crawford, Weber State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Jasmine JR Northern Ari 23.52 3.7
2 Bedingfield, Shilah FR Sacramento S 23.76 3.7
3 Fotinos, Nicole SR Northern Ari 23.78 3.7
4 McLeod, Helena SO Northern Ari 23.99 3.7
5 Powdrell, Nia SO Portland Sta 24.06 3.7
6 Schuetz, Kelsi SO Northern Col 24.41 3.7
7 Russell, Mia JR Southern Uta 24.51 3.7
Preliminaries
5 Rolan, Alexis FR Eastern Wash
9 Tarbert, Rebecca SR Eastern Wash
10 Jackson, Jada SR Northern Ari
11 Ayres-Perry, Alivia SR Northern Col
12 Vann, Alanna SR Montana
13 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta
14 Lishchynsky, Samara JR Northern Col
15 Berhardt, Blair FR Northern Col
16 Maxey, Clarissa JR Northern Ari
17 Cummings, Natalie FR Portland Sta
18 Hove, Kaylee SO Idaho
19 Kehr, Laura SO Southern Uta
20 Stromme, Courtney SO Montana Stat
21 Carter, Tylnn SR Northern Ari
22 Harrower, Heather SR North Dakota
23 Parker, Bobbi SO Southern Uta
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 53.21 2012 Kourtney Danreuther, Montana
All-time: * 53.01 1998 Samantha George, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fotinos, Nicole SR Northern Ari 54.95Q 2
2 Malone, Jasmine JR Northern Ari 55.07Q 3
3 Ramsay, McKenna SO Montana Stat 55.42Q 1
4 Bedingfield, Shilah FR Sacramento S 55.70q 1
5 Schuetz, Kelsi SO Northern Col 56.59q 3
6 Jensen, Brinn FR Weber State 56.82q 3
7 Onyemaobi, Miracle SR Northern Ari 56.89q 2
8 Carter, Tylnn SR Northern Ari 56.91q 1
9 Cunningham, Sophia SO Idaho State 57.34 3
10 Fernander, Shalise SR Northern Col 57.56 2
11 Kehr, Laura SO Southern Uta 57.66 2
12 Berhardt, Blair FR Northern Col 57.82 2
13 Krieger, Elisabeth JR Montana Stat 58.00 3
14 Harrower, Heather SR North Dakota 58.33 1
15 Buschy, Taylor SR Montana Stat 58.81 2
16 Bowles, Sophie SO Eastern Wash 58.85 2
17 Lishchynsky, Samara JR Northern Col 59.19 3
18 Maxey, Clarissa JR Northern Ari 59.38 3
19 Jackson, Maya SO Portland Sta 59.39 1
20 Shulman, Mirannda FR Portland Sta 1:01.08 1
-- Saltz, Linnea SO Southern Uta DQ 1 lane violation
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship: ^ 53.21 2012 Kourtney Danreuther, Montana
All-time: * 53.01 1998 Samantha George, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Jasmine JR Northern Ari 52.79*
2 Fotinos, Nicole SR Northern Ari 53.12^
3 Bedingfield, Shilah FR Sacramento S 54.32
4 Ramsay, McKenna SO Montana Stat 55.18
5 Jensen, Brinn FR Weber State 55.49
6 Schuetz, Kelsi SO Northern Col 55.87
7 Carter, Tylnn SR Northern Ari 58.11
Preliminaries
7 Onyemaobi, Miracle SR Northern Ari
9 Cunningham, Sophia SO Idaho State
10 Fernander, Shalise SR Northern Col
11 Kehr, Laura SO Southern Uta
12 Berhardt, Blair FR Northern Col
13 Krieger, Elisabeth JR Montana Stat
14 Harrower, Heather SR North Dakota
15 Buschy, Taylor SR Montana Stat
16 Bowles, Sophie SO Eastern Wash
17 Lishchynsky, Samara JR Northern Col
18 Maxey, Clarissa JR Northern Ari
19 Jackson, Maya SO Portland Sta
20 Shulman, Mirannda FR Portland Sta
-- Saltz, Linnea SO Southern Uta
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 2:04.36 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
All-time: * 2:02.95 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carruth, Maggie JR Northern Ari 2:10.18Q 2
2 Hamilton, Madeline FR Montana 2:12.65Q 1
3 Cheroske, Emily SR Montana 2:13.09Q 3
4 Hintze, Michaella SR Weber State 2:10.67Q 2
5 Sargent, Cammy JR Northern Col 2:13.03Q 1
6 Asper, Leanne SR Eastern Wash 2:13.55Q 3
7 Bass, Kaleala JR Idaho 2:11.01q 2
8 Smiedala, Carly SO Montana 2:13.57q 3
9 Reis, Denise SR Sacramento S 2:14.18 1
10 Saltz, Linnea SO Southern Uta 2:14.46 2
11 Eades, Erica SO North Dakota 2:14.70 3
12 Quinones, Amy SO Sacramento S 2:17.38 1
13 Thompson, Alicia JR Northern Col 2:17.85 2
14 Elinkowski, Lexi JR Weber State 2:18.41 2
15 Larson, Kendra JR Montana Stat 2:18.45 3
16 Robbins, Amanda FR North Dakota 2:18.69 1
17 Tyrrell, Lily FR Eastern Wash 2:19.12 1
18 Janssen, Meghan JR North Dakota 2:19.43 3
19 Goo, Kylie SR Northern Ari 2:19.57 1
20 Carlson, Patricia FR Montana Stat 2:21.85 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 2:04.36 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
All-time: * 2:02.95 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smiedala, Carly SO Montana 2:07.66
2 Sargent, Cammy JR Northern Col 2:08.58
3 Carruth, Maggie JR Northern Ari 2:08.61
4 Cheroske, Emily SR Montana 2:09.43
5 Hamilton, Madeline FR Montana 2:11.40
6 Hintze, Michaella SR Weber State 2:11.61
7 Bass, Kaleala JR Idaho 2:12.30
8 Asper, Leanne SR Eastern Wash 2:13.94
Preliminaries
9 Reis, Denise SR Sacramento S
10 Saltz, Linnea SO Southern Uta
11 Eades, Erica SO North Dakota
12 Quinones, Amy SO Sacramento S
13 Thompson, Alicia JR Northern Col
14 Elinkowski, Lexi JR Weber State
15 Larson, Kendra JR Montana Stat
16 Robbins, Amanda FR North Dakota
17 Tyrrell, Lily FR Eastern Wash
18 Janssen, Meghan JR North Dakota
19 Goo, Kylie SR Northern Ari
20 Carlson, Patricia FR Montana Stat
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 4:22.26 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State
All-time: * 4:10.72 2003 Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Ashley SR Northern Ari 4:40.29Q 1
2 Dimick, Sharlie JR Southern Uta 4:41.57Q 2
3 Sargent, Cammy JR Northern Col 4:41.63Q 2
4 Kauffman, Madeline SO Southern Uta 4:41.97Q 1
5 Hagen, Erin JR Idaho 4:42.15Q 2
6 Story, Krista SO Idaho 4:42.45Q 1
7 Carlson, Kim JR Weber State 4:42.64Q 1
8 Behunin, Hannah FR Northern Ari 4:44.24Q 2
9 Mitchell, MarLee JR Weber State 4:44.53q 2
10 Rasmussen, Delaney FR Northern Ari 4:45.56q 2
11 Goo, Kylie SR Northern Ari 4:46.13q 2
12 Oscarson, Hannah SO North Dakota 4:46.38q 2
13 Thompson, Alicia JR Northern Col 4:46.77q 1
14 Pray, Alison FR Southern Uta 4:47.05 2
15 Thacker, Malaina FR Idaho 4:47.46 1
16 Eitel, Pipi FR Northern Ari 4:47.93 1
17 Overby, Madison SO North Dakota 4:48.20 2
18 Olsen, Molly FR Idaho State 4:48.44 1
19 Quinones, Amy SO Sacramento S 4:49.23 1
20 Amundsen, Emma FR Southern Uta 4:51.52 1
21 Williams, Isabella SO Weber State 4:52.50 1
22 Duncan, Cagnei FR Sacramento S 4:58.54 1
23 Brower, Cheyenne FR Weber State 4:58.85 2
24 Taylor, Samantha FR Southern Uta 5:08.54 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 4:22.26 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State
All-time: * 4:10.72 2003 Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dimick, Sharlie JR Southern Uta 4:27.61
2 Taylor, Ashley SR Northern Ari 4:27.85
3 Kauffman, Madeline SO Southern Uta 4:28.50
4 Hagen, Erin JR Idaho 4:30.44
5 Story, Krista SO Idaho 4:31.64
6 Sargent, Cammy JR Northern Col 4:32.44
7 Carlson, Kim JR Weber State 4:36.29
8 Mitchell, MarLee JR Weber State 4:36.77
9 Quinones, Amy SO Sacramento S 4:38.31
10 Oscarson, Hannah SO North Dakota 4:38.68
11 Behunin, Hannah FR Northern Ari 4:40.66
12 Goo, Kylie SR Northern Ari 4:43.81
13 Rasmussen, Delaney FR Northern Ari 4:47.83
Preliminaries
13 Thompson, Alicia JR Northern Col
14 Pray, Alison FR Southern Uta
15 Thacker, Malaina FR Idaho
16 Eitel, Pipi FR Northern Ari
17 Overby, Madison SO North Dakota
18 Olsen, Molly FR Idaho State
20 Amundsen, Emma FR Southern Uta
21 Williams, Isabella SO Weber State
22 Duncan, Cagnei FR Sacramento S
23 Brower, Cheyenne FR Weber State
24 Taylor, Samantha FR Southern Uta
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 16:35.19 2013 Amber Henry, Weber State
All-time: * 15:33.18 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lasota, Kelsi JR Montana Stat 16:36.97
2 Condie, Andrea JR Idaho 16:38.19
3 Kauffman, Madeline SO Southern Uta 16:39.23
4 Gilchrist, Paige SR Northern Ari 16:42.08
5 Fruchey, Madison SO Southern Uta 16:45.16
6 Dimick, Sharlie JR Southern Uta 16:50.70
7 Nickerson, Angie JR Southern Uta 16:54.96
8 Hamilton, Kari SR Eastern Wash 16:57.32
9 Story, Kara SO Idaho 17:03.42
10 Myers, Miranda JR Northern Ari 17:08.37
11 Harper, Summer SO Weber State 17:08.88
12 Sharp, Candace SR Weber State 17:15.49
13 Amundsen, Emma FR Southern Uta 17:15.95
14 Kelderman, Samantha FR Montana Stat 17:21.25
15 Pray, Alison FR Southern Uta 17:22.81
16 Hanson, Jessa FR Northern Ari 17:28.28
17 Eitel, Pipi FR Northern Ari 17:28.56
18 Albano, Gracie SR Sacramento S 17:29.48
19 Roughan, Emily SR Northern Ari 17:30.30
20 French, Anna SO Montana Stat 17:33.83
21 Miller, Michayla JR Weber State 17:48.30
22 Sondag, Ashley JR Idaho State 17:49.86
23 Speiker, Sierra JR Idaho 17:51.38
24 Brewer, Maizy FR Idaho 17:53.64
25 Behunin, Hannah FR Northern Ari 17:57.73
26 Navarrete-Lamas, Julieta SO Southern Uta 17:58.18
27 Porcaro, Morgan JR Southern Uta 18:01.60
28 Johnston, Samantha JR Idaho State 18:06.20
29 Duncan, Cagnei FR Sacramento S 18:22.43
30 Chaplin, Alana SR Portland Sta 18:22.83
31 Williams, Isabella SO Weber State 18:25.41
32 Skay, McCall JR Idaho 18:37.66
33 Taylor, Samantha FR Southern Uta 18:59.41
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 34:37.53 2011 Sarah Callister, Weber State
All-time: * 32:51.17 2012 Sarah Callister, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Angie JR Southern Uta 35:04.29
2 Lasota, Kelsi JR Montana Stat 35:05.11
3 Myers, Miranda JR Northern Ari 35:11.64
4 Fruchey, Madison SO Southern Uta 35:15.85
5 Gibson, Kaila JR Portland Sta 35:24.64
6 Kelderman, Samantha FR Montana Stat 35:25.34
7 Gilchrist, Paige SR Northern Ari 35:26.62
8 Condie, Andrea JR Idaho 35:27.85
9 Roughan, Emily SR Northern Ari 36:42.74
10 Sondag, Ashley JR Idaho State 36:45.62
11 Speiker, Sierra JR Idaho 37:07.26
12 Miller, Michayla JR Weber State 37:18.47
13 Johnston, Samantha JR Idaho State 37:28.09
14 Brewer, Maizy FR Idaho 37:34.27
15 Skay, McCall JR Idaho 37:53.17
16 McGovern, Rachel SO Idaho State 38:02.92
17 Anderson, Alaina SR Northern Col 38:35.54
-- Karp, Meggie FR Portland Sta DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 13.26 2014 Jazmin Ratcliff, Portland State
All-time: * 13.26 2014 Jazmin Ratcliff, Portland State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaynes, Amanda SR Montana Stat 13.84Q 4.2 1
2 Johnson, Semaye FR Northern Col 14.11Q 3.5 2
3 Davies, Cidnee FR Weber State 14.14Q 3.3 3
4 Sorensen, Kate FR Weber State 14.18q 3.5 2
5 Schulz, Carly SR Sacramento S 14.21q 4.2 1
6 Woodbury, Starlee FR Weber State 14.23q 3.3 3
7 Murray, Sara SO Northern Ari 14.35q 3.3 3
8 Andrews, Amanda JR Northern Col 14.42q 3.5 2
9 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 14.44 3.5 2
10 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 14.50 4.2 1
11 Coffey, Artearra SO Sacramento S 14.63 3.3 3
12 Zurn, Cassidy JR Sacramento S 14.64 4.2 1
13 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 14.70 4.2 1
14 Evans, Morgan FR Montana Stat 14.71 4.2 1
15 Shelley, Alyisa SO Weber State 14.79 3.5 2
16 Buckhaults, Alexis FR Portland Sta 14.87 3.5 2
17 Dalton, Carly SR Southern Uta 14.87 3.5 2
18 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 15.03 3.3 3
19 Tyndall, Hana FR Idaho 15.04 3.3 3
20 Anderson, Aleksandra SO North Dakota 15.05 3.3 3
21 McGree, Rachael FR Montana Stat 15.29 4.2 1
22 Millsap, Isabella FR Eastern Wash 16.45 3.5 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 13.26 2014 Jazmin Ratcliff, Portland State
All-time: * 13.26 2014 Jazmin Ratcliff, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaynes, Amanda SR Montana Stat 13.66 3.5
2 Davies, Cidnee FR Weber State 13.84 3.5
3 Johnson, Semaye FR Northern Col 13.86 3.5
4 Sorensen, Kate FR Weber State 13.99 3.5
5 Murray, Sara SO Northern Ari 14.20 3.5
6 Andrews, Amanda JR Northern Col 14.24 3.5
7 Woodbury, Starlee FR Weber State 14.28 3.5
8 Schulz, Carly SR Sacramento S 16.62 3.5
Preliminaries
9 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana
10 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S
11 Coffey, Artearra SO Sacramento S
12 Zurn, Cassidy JR Sacramento S
13 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta
14 Evans, Morgan FR Montana Stat
15 Shelley, Alyisa SO Weber State
16 Buckhaults, Alexis FR Portland Sta
17 Dalton, Carly SR Southern Uta
18 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S
19 Tyndall, Hana FR Idaho
20 Anderson, Aleksandra SO North Dakota
21 McGree, Rachael FR Montana Stat
22 Millsap, Isabella FR Eastern Wash
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 57.66 2001 Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge
All-time: * 56.64 2001 Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jaynes, Amanda SR Montana Stat 59.54Q 2
2 Sorensen, Kate FR Weber State 1:00.65Q 1
3 Schulz, Carly SR Sacramento S 1:01.20Q 3
4 Zurn, Cassidy JR Sacramento S 1:00.97q 1
5 Cusworth, Angelica JR Sacramento S 1:02.28q 2
6 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 1:02.43q 1
7 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 1:02.90q 3
8 Cook, Madison SO Southern Uta 1:03.91q 1
9 Dalton, Carly SR Southern Uta 1:04.15 2
10 Phillips, Hailey SO Montana Stat 1:04.16 3
11 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 1:04.70 2
12 Coffey, Artearra SO Sacramento S 1:05.02 1
13 Howie, Mackenzie JR Northern Col 1:05.35 3
14 Twitchell, Samantha SO Southern Uta 1:05.94 2
15 Bennyworth, Riley SO Northern Col 1:05.98 3
16 Kreitinger, Ahna FR Montana Stat 1:06.14 3
17 Harris, Claire JR Northern Col 1:06.23 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship: ^ 57.66 2001 Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge
All-time: * 56.64 2001 Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaynes, Amanda SR Montana Stat 58.27
2 Sorensen, Kate FR Weber State 59.21
3 Schulz, Carly SR Sacramento S 59.74
4 Zurn, Cassidy JR Sacramento S 1:01.09
5 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 1:01.52
6 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 1:02.11
7 Cusworth, Angelica JR Sacramento S 1:02.16
8 Cook, Madison SO Southern Uta 1:04.31
Preliminaries
9 Dalton, Carly SR Southern Uta
10 Phillips, Hailey SO Montana Stat
11 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash
12 Coffey, Artearra SO Sacramento S
13 Howie, Mackenzie JR Northern Col
14 Twitchell, Samantha SO Southern Uta
15 Bennyworth, Riley SO Northern Col
16 Kreitinger, Ahna FR Montana Stat
17 Harris, Claire JR Northern Col
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Championship: ^ 10:09.62 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State
All-time: * 9:39.95 2007 Lindsey Anderson, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Medved, Sarah JR Portland Sta 10:30.35
2 Carlson, Patricia FR Montana Stat 10:32.56
3 Gil-Echevarria, Paula SR Eastern Wash 10:33.36
4 Harper, Summer SO Weber State 10:39.33
5 Oliver, Layne JR Montana Stat 10:41.44
6 Porcaro, Morgan JR Southern Uta 10:43.96
7 Sharp, Candace SR Weber State 10:46.24
8 French, Anna SO Montana Stat 10:50.17
9 Albano, Gracie SR Sacramento S 10:58.19
10 Liechty, Madison SO Montana Stat 11:05.84
11 Kyro, Alexi FR Montana Stat 11:24.73
12 Verschoor, Natalie FR Idaho State 11:26.84
13 Winter, Bailey FR Weber State 11:33.40
14 Chaplin, Alana SR Portland Sta 11:45.81
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 45.11 2014 , Portland State
All-time: * 44.82 1999 , Cal State Northridge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 45.76 2
1) Jackson, Jada SR 2) Fotinos, Nicole SR
3) McLeod, Helena SO 4) Malone, Jasmine JR
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 45.93 2
1) Bedingfield, Shilah FR 2) Schulz, Carly SR
3) Jones, Amari JR 4) Patterson, Brittany FR
3 Northern Colorado 'A' 46.66 2
1) Lishchynsky, Samara JR 2) Ayres-Perry, Alivia SR
3) Holliday, Jamie SR 4) Schuetz, Kelsi SO
4 Eastern Washington 'A' 47.00 2
1) Raines, Samantha FR 2) Rolan, Alexis FR
3) Millsap, Isabella FR 4) Tarbert, Rebecca SR
5 Montana State 'A' 47.17 2
1) Stromme, Courtney SO 2) Ramsay, McKenna SO
3) Jaynes, Amanda SR 4) Evans, Morgan FR
6 Weber State 'A' 47.32 2
1) Teal, Amy SO 2) Jensen, Brinn FR
3) Morgan, Emily SO 4) Woodbury, Starlee FR
7 Southern Utah 'A' 48.00 2
1) Parker, Bobbi SO 2) Larsen, Elize FR
3) Russell, Mia JR 4) Kehr, Laura SO
8 Idaho 'A' 48.55 1
1) Carter, Nicole SR 2) Rauer, Jordyn SO
3) Dustin, Maddy SO 4) Meade, Rechelle SO
9 Montana 'A' 48.88 1
1) Vann, Alanna SR 2) Mane, Jaree FR
3) McAnally, Mattison FR 4) Coburn, Hannah SO
-- Idaho State 'A' DNF 1
1) VanVleet, Brianna FR 2) Bartz, Hannah JR
3) Cunningham, Sophia SO 4) Mortensen, Hope SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 3:40.89 2013 , Montana
All-time: * 3:39.05 2001 , Cal State Northridge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:40.71^ 2
1) Malone, Jasmine JR 2) Taylor, Ashley SR
3) Carruth, Maggie JR 4) Fotinos, Nicole SR
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:44.96 2
1) Zurn, Cassidy JR 2) Bedingfield, Shilah FR
3) Cusworth, Angelica JR 4) Schulz, Carly SR
3 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:45.78 2
1) Fernander, Shalise SR 2) Berhardt, Blair FR
3) Schuetz, Kelsi SO 4) Sargent, Cammy JR
4 Idaho State 'A' 3:47.82 2
1) Henderson, Shayla JR 2) Vanvleet, Ashley FR
3) Mortensen, Hope SR 4) Cunningham, Sophia SO
5 Montana 'A' 3:50.64 2
1) Mane, Jaree FR 2) Hamilton, Madeline FR
3) Cheroske, Emily SR 4) Smiedala, Carly SO
6 Montana State 'A' 3:51.55 2
1) Ramsay, McKenna SO 2) Buschy, Taylor SR
3) Phillips, Hailey SO 4) Jaynes, Amanda SR
7 Weber State 'A' 3:52.46 2
1) Sorensen, Kate FR 2) Moore, Windsor FR
3) Hintze, Michaella SR 4) Jensen, Brinn FR
8 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:53.08 1
1) Bowles, Sophie SO 2) Tarbert, Rebecca SR
3) Asper, Leanne SR 4) Linde, Jessica FR
9 Southern Utah 'A' 3:54.63 2
1) Saltz, Linnea SO 2) Cook, Madison SO
3) Kehr, Laura SO 4) Russell, Mia JR
10 North Dakota 'A' 3:58.72 1
1) Benson, Erica FR 2) Harrower, Heather SR
3) Janssen, Meghan JR 4) Eades, Erica SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
Championship: ^ 6-01.25 1988 Amber Welty, Idaho State
All-time: * 6-03.50 1990 Amber Welty, Idaho State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brecht, Abbigael JR Weber State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.78
--- O XO O O XXX
2 Nelson, Ginger FR Idaho State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO O O XXX
3 Waite, Isabel SO North Dakota 1.67m 5-05.75
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XXX
3 Richards, Eden FR Weber State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XXX
5 Benson, Erica FR North Dakota J1.67m 5-05.75
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 White, Tierra SR Eastern Wash J1.67m 5-05.75
1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
O XO XXO XXX
7 Hovland, Aubrey SR North Dakota 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.67
O XXO XXX
7 Dunleavy, Ceil FR Portland Sta 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.67
O XXO XXX
9 Dozier, Shelby SO Sacramento S 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
9 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
9 Gordon, Tracy SR Idaho State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
9 Johnson, Lindsey JR Weber State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
9 Dodge, Abby FR Montana 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
9 Booth, Jane SO Montana 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
15 Grimm, Julia SR Sacramento S J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
15 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
17 Ambrosek, Sierra FR Idaho State J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- Pink, Sydney JR Sacramento S NH
1.59
XXX
-- Koon, Selina SO Eastern Wash NH
1.59
XXX
-- Miller, Ellie FR North Dakota NH
1.59
XXX
-- Grunst, Kaitlyn JR Eastern Wash NH
1.59
XXX
-- Elliott, Taylor SO Portland Sta NH
1.59
XXX
-- O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta NH
1.59
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.42, 3.57, 3.67, 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.02, 4.07
4.12, 4.17, 4.22
Championship: ^ 13-07.75 2015 Caitlin Maulin, Idaho State
All-time: * 14-02.50 2007 Elouise Rudy, Montana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Kyley JR North Dakota 3.97m 13-00.25
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.02
--- --- --- O XO O XXX
2 Brandon, Danielle SR Sacramento S J3.97m 13-00.25
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.02
--- --- XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Weitz, Macey JR Eastern Wash 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
--- O XO XO O XXX
3 Prouty, Elizabeth JR Eastern Wash 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
--- O XXO O O XXX
5 Reichlinger, Elizabeth JR Idaho State 3.77m 12-04.50
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O O XO XXX
6 Raines, Samantha FR Eastern Wash J3.77m 12-04.50
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Swannack, Jessica FR Idaho State 3.67m 12-00.50
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77
--- XO XXO XXX
8 Theade, Carter SR Montana Stat 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.67
O O XXX
9 Calabrese, Isabella JR Montana Stat J3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.67
XO O XXX
9 Woest, Chloe SO Idaho J3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.67
XO O XXX
11 Davis, Tessa SO Sacramento S J3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.67
O XO XXX
12 Seferos, Chloe SO Montana 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XXO XXX
-- Johnson, Mikayla SO North Dakota NH
3.42
XXX
-- Clark, Erin SR Eastern Wash NH
3.42 3.57
--- XXX
-- Anger, Brooke FR Idaho State NH
3.42
XXX
-- Kiser, Sierra FR Idaho State NH
3.42
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 20-09.25 2015 Baileh Simms, Portland State
All-time: * 21-02 2017 Shanice McPherson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Cidnee FR Weber State 6.04m 4.2 19-09.75
5.44m(1.8) 5.50m(0.7) 5.88m(2.6) 5.76m(2.0) X 6.04m(4.2)
2 McLeod, Helena SO Northern Ari 6.00m 3.2 19-08.25
5.66m(1.9) 5.96m(2.8) 5.53m(2.6) 5.87m(1.5) X 6.00m(3.2)
3 Meade, Rechelle SO Idaho 5.93m 2.5 19-05.50
5.93m(2.5) X X X X 5.62m(2.5)
4 Holliday, Jamie SR Northern Col 5.82m 3.2 19-01.25
X 5.82m(3.2) X 5.42m(2.2) 5.06m(2.2) X
5 Cossey, Juliette SR Northern Col 5.78m 3.9 18-11.75
X 5.78m(3.9) 5.54m(1.8) 5.49m(1.4) 5.62m(1.4) 5.57m(2.3)
6 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25
X 5.51m(2.2) 5.71m(2.8) 5.43m(2.3) X 5.77m(2.1)
7 Rolan, Alexis FR Eastern Wash 5.76m 1.3 18-10.75
5.71m(1.9) 5.71m(2.2) 5.76m(1.3) X 5.51m(2.8) 5.30m(3.3)
8 Patterson, Brittany FR Sacramento S 5.75m 2.0 18-10.50
5.65m(3.3) 5.26m(1.9) 5.75m(2.0) 5.67m(2.0) X 4.41m(2.0)
9 Jensen, Brinn FR Weber State 5.68m 1.7 18-07.75
5.52m(2.2) 5.65m(2.3) 5.68m(1.7) 5.44m(1.1) 5.60m(1.7) 5.37m(1.6)
10 Bartz, Hannah JR Idaho State 5.61m 1.9 18-05.00
5.61m(1.9) X 5.48m(0.7)
11 Woodbury, Starlee FR Weber State 5.53m 1.3 18-01.75
X X 5.53m(1.3)
12 Wayne, Kaitlyn JR Northern Ari 5.48m 2.7 17-11.75
5.32m(3.6) 5.48m(2.7) 5.39m(1.0)
13 Cooke, Tia SO Sacramento S 5.47m 1.4 17-11.50
5.46m(3.6) 5.36m(2.3) 5.47m(1.4)
14 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 5.45m 2.4 17-10.75
X 5.27m(1.1) 5.45m(2.4)
15 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 5.44m 4.2 17-10.25
5.44m(4.2) X X
16 Boglino, Nirie JR Sacramento S 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75
5.21m(2.6) X 5.43m(1.3)
17 Ralstin, Megan SR Montana Stat 5.33m 1.9 17-06.00
5.26m(2.4) X 5.33m(1.9)
18 Shelley, Alyisa SO Weber State 5.30m 3.4 17-04.75
5.15m(2.6) X 5.30m(3.4)
19 McGree, Rachael FR Montana Stat 5.24m 3.5 17-02.25
4.90m(2.9) 5.12m(1.4) 5.24m(3.5)
20 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 5.15m 1.8 16-10.75
5.13m(1.7) 4.99m(1.9) 5.15m(1.8)
21 Williams, Brandi SR Portland Sta 5.14m 2.6 16-10.50
5.14m(2.6) 3.92m(2.0) 4.97m(3.1)
22 Richey, Ta'Mara SR Portland Sta 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
X 4.53m(2.7) 5.04m(0.8)
23 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 4.96m 2.4 16-03.25
4.78m(1.4) 4.71m(3.2) 4.96m(2.4)
24 Wong, Lauren FR Sacramento S 4.95m 2.3 16-03.00
X 4.95m(2.3) X
25 Terry, Nicole FR Portland Sta 4.94m 2.1 16-02.50
X X 4.94m(2.1)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 44-04.25 2000 Asa Lonn, Northern Arizona
All-time: * 44-04.25 2000 Asa Lonn, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 12.56m 1.6 41-02.50
X 11.97m(2.4) 12.09m(1.6) 12.45m(2.7) X 12.56m(1.6)
2 Patterson, Brittany FR Sacramento S 12.50m 2.3 41-00.25
12.25m(2.8) 11.51m(1.7) 12.19m(1.6) 12.50m(2.3) 12.32m(1.3) 12.14m(1.1)
3 Mu'min, Nashedah SO Sacramento S 12.11m 2.9 39-08.75
11.80m(1.3) 12.11m(2.9) X 11.77m(3.0) 11.73m(1.9) 11.91m(2.1)
4 Boglino, Nirie JR Sacramento S 12.01m 1.9 39-05.00
11.45m(2.3) X 11.52m(2.2) X 11.73m(2.3) 12.01m(1.9)
5 Register, Ashley JR Northern Col 11.86m 1.8 38-11.00
11.72m(1.3) 11.86m(1.8) 11.56m(1.9) X 11.67m(1.1) 11.84m(2.0)
6 Richey, Ta'Mara SR Portland Sta 11.85m 2.2 38-10.50
10.77m(-0.0) X 11.53m(1.9) 11.53m(1.9) 11.21m(1.9) 11.85m(2.2)
7 Rauer, Jordyn SO Idaho 11.81m 1.6 38-09.00
X X 11.81m(1.6) X X X
8 Cooke, Tia SO Sacramento S 11.76m 1.1 38-07.00
11.33m(0.8) X 11.67m(1.8) X 11.19m(2.0) 11.76m(1.1)
9 Stokes, Autumn FR North Dakota 11.71m 2.6 38-05.00
10.80m(1.3) 11.29m(2.4) 11.71m(2.6) 11.20m(1.8) 11.66m(2.1) 11.52m(2.2)
10 Cossey, Juliette SR Northern Col 11.51m 1.0 37-09.25
X 11.51m(1.0) X
11 Stroppel, Louisa FR Idaho State 11.42m 1.1 37-05.75
10.99m(1.4) X 11.42m(1.1)
12 Ralstin, Megan SR Montana Stat 11.39m 1.7 37-04.50
11.30m(-0.0) 11.39m(1.7) X
13 Divich, Dakota JR Northern Col 11.36m 0.7 37-03.25
X X 11.36m(0.7)
14 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 11.30m 1.9 37-01.00
X 10.60m(2.3) 11.30m(1.9)
15 Wong, Lauren FR Sacramento S 11.29m 2.4 37-00.50
11.29m(2.4) 10.84m(1.5) 11.19m(-0.0)
16 Neufeld, Madison SR Montana 11.27m 0.5 36-11.75
10.92m(1.3) X 11.27m(0.5)
17 Murphy, Megan SR Eastern Wash 11.20m 1.7 36-09.00
11.20m(1.7) X X
18 Buckhaults, Alexis FR Portland Sta 11.19m 2.0 36-08.50
11.19m(2.0) X 11.06m(2.0)
19 Lewis, Rachel FR Montana 11.06m NWI 36-03.50
X X 11.06m(-0.0)
20 Shelley, Alyisa SO Weber State 11.05m 1.5 36-03.00
X 11.05m(1.5) X
21 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 10.94m 2.5 35-10.75
10.55m(1.8) 10.94m(2.5) 10.69m(1.6)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 54-08.75 1998 Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge
All-time: * 54-08.75 1998 Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jelaia JR Sacramento S 14.71m 48-03.25
14.02m 14.08m 14.07m 13.78m 14.28m 14.71m
2 Weber, Katelyn SR North Dakota 14.64m 48-00.50
14.47m 14.58m X X X 14.64m
3 Flenoy, Paris JR Eastern Wash 14.52m 47-07.75
13.31m 14.52m 14.08m X X 14.25m
4 Pott, Rachel JR Northern Ari 14.51m 47-07.25
13.99m 14.29m 14.33m 14.42m 13.88m 14.51m
5 Merritt, Sophie SO Weber State 14.48m 47-06.25
13.33m 13.86m 14.48m 13.56m 13.96m 14.32m
6 Detloff, Molli JR North Dakota 14.39m 47-02.50
13.34m 13.92m 14.39m 13.90m X 14.11m
7 Walker, Keely SO North Dakota 13.96m 45-09.75
13.33m 13.23m 13.75m 13.96m 13.92m X
8 Jones, Morgan SO Sacramento S 13.94m 45-09.00
12.86m 12.65m 13.65m 13.94m 12.98m 13.82m
9 Ringel, Hannah FR Idaho 13.76m 45-01.75
X 12.67m 13.76m X 13.14m 13.44m
10 Liava'a, Skyla SO Idaho State 13.41m 44-00.00
11.41m 13.41m 13.03m
11 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana SR Northern Ari 13.24m 43-05.25
13.08m 13.24m X
12 Boudreau, Samantha SO Eastern Wash 13.10m 42-11.75
13.03m 12.83m 13.10m
13 Gorrell, Alyssa FR Idaho State 12.72m 41-08.75
11.93m 12.72m 11.88m
14 Emter, Lauren FR Southern Uta 12.63m 41-05.25
12.36m 12.63m 12.34m
15 Wilson, Deidre SR Weber State 12.38m 40-07.50
11.40m 11.81m 12.38m
16 Harvey, Mariah SO Montana 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m X 11.77m
17 Williams, Ellyn FR Southern Uta 12.00m 39-04.50
X X 12.00m
18 Dean, Rhaven FR Sacramento S 11.86m 38-11.00
11.62m 11.86m X
19 Richardson, Adeline FR Montana Stat 11.75m 38-06.75
X X 11.75m
20 Houston, Holly SO Montana 11.69m 38-04.25
11.62m X 11.69m
21 Landis, Justean SO Eastern Wash 11.09m 36-04.75
X X 11.09m
22 Palin, Brookelyn FR Montana Stat 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m X X
-- Mumford, Angela SO Portland Sta FOUL
X X X
-- Durand, Kathleen SR Sacramento S FOUL
X X X
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 197-08 1997 Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona
All-time: * 197-08 1997 Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Detloff, Molli JR North Dakota 50.00m 164-00
X 47.24m X 45.85m 50.00m X
2 Haas, Destinee FR North Dakota 49.49m 162-04
49.22m 44.26m 47.84m X 47.34m 49.49m
3 Houston, Holly SO Montana 48.58m 159-04
45.47m 45.64m 48.24m 44.51m 44.22m 48.58m
4 Keefe, Makala SO North Dakota 45.21m 148-04
39.11m 45.21m X 44.59m 45.16m X
5 Merritt, Sophie SO Weber State 45.17m 148-02
45.17m 44.11m 43.59m 40.37m 44.63m 44.57m
6 Lipsett, Deziree JR Idaho State 45.07m 147-10
45.07m 42.87m X X 43.43m 43.39m
7 Flenoy, Paris JR Eastern Wash 43.87m 143-11
32.79m 40.42m 43.87m 43.39m 39.40m X
8 Garrick, Adora SR Sacramento S 43.75m 143-06
38.48m 41.75m 43.75m 42.42m 43.71m 41.03m
9 Holmes, Kayla JR Montana 43.72m 143-05
42.67m 39.05m 43.72m 42.95m X 42.04m
10 Hochhalter, Kauri SO North Dakota 43.41m 142-05
41.80m 43.41m 42.57m
11 Durand, Kathleen SR Sacramento S 43.29m 142-00
43.29m 42.31m X
12 Doepker, Madison SO Eastern Wash 42.32m 138-10
X 41.43m 42.32m
13 Emter, Lauren FR Southern Uta 42.24m 138-07
X 37.40m 42.24m
14 Clark, Taylor JR Idaho State 42.06m 138-00
41.73m 42.06m X
15 Nwachukwu, Emma FR Southern Uta 42.04m 137-11
38.29m 38.72m 42.04m
16 Keyes, Vernice FR Eastern Wash 41.69m 136-09
41.69m X X
17 Van Orman, Jessica SR Eastern Wash 41.46m 136-00
41.46m 41.24m 40.65m
18 Lester, Samantha JR Eastern Wash 41.23m 135-03
41.23m X 37.06m
19 Jones, Jelaia JR Sacramento S 40.88m 134-01
X 37.17m 40.88m
20 Pouliot, Amy SO Southern Uta 40.59m 133-02
35.27m 40.59m X
21 Hansen, Amber FR North Dakota 40.25m 132-01
40.25m 37.97m 37.63m
22 Palin, Brookelyn FR Montana Stat 40.19m 131-10
X 40.19m 40.00m
23 Rhodes, Gracie SO Southern Uta 39.37m 129-02
33.59m 36.09m 39.37m
24 Jones, Morgan SO Sacramento S 39.21m 128-08
X 39.21m 38.49m
25 Womack, Terrell JR Weber State 39.19m 128-07
37.87m 38.65m 39.19m
26 Adams, Sophie FR Weber State 39.15m 128-05
35.74m 39.15m X
27 Cicierski, Madison SO Idaho State 38.77m 127-02
38.77m 37.99m X
28 Wilson, Deidre SR Weber State 36.21m 118-09
X 32.73m 36.21m
29 Mumford, Angela SO Portland Sta 34.89m 114-06
X 33.88m 34.89m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 208-05 2003 Maureen Griffin, Northern Arizona
All-time: * 221-03 2017 Brooke Andersen, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andersen, Brooke SR Northern Ari 69.43m 227-09
62.90m 66.27m 68.06m 68.56m 69.43m X
2 Detloff, Molli JR North Dakota 64.28m 210-11
61.20m 63.22m 62.64m 62.14m 64.28m 62.94m
3 Drady, Jessica JR North Dakota 54.64m 179-03
53.57m 51.88m 54.64m 51.56m 51.65m X
4 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana SR Northern Ari 54.14m 177-07
52.96m X 54.14m X 52.64m 53.93m
5 Keefe, Makala SO North Dakota 52.32m 171-08
49.84m 52.32m X 48.79m 49.91m X
6 Durand, Kathleen SR Sacramento S 51.80m 169-11
50.43m 51.80m 50.90m X 49.13m X
7 Pott, Rachel JR Northern Ari 51.73m 169-09
X 51.29m 51.73m X 47.71m X
8 Womack, Terrell JR Weber State 50.85m 166-10
50.85m X 50.71m 45.43m X X
9 Lester, Samantha JR Eastern Wash 50.78m 166-07
50.38m 49.20m 50.78m 50.16m X 49.32m
10 Dean, Rhaven FR Sacramento S 50.63m 166-01
48.81m 47.82m 50.63m
11 Clark, Taylor JR Idaho State 50.29m 165-00
48.14m X 50.29m
12 Harvey, Mariah SO Montana 49.51m 162-05
48.50m 48.88m 49.51m
13 Doepker, Madison SO Eastern Wash 49.49m 162-04
47.05m 48.95m 49.49m
14 Landis, Justean SO Eastern Wash 49.33m 161-10
49.33m X 45.47m
15 Stein-McAndrew, Lexi SO North Dakota 49.14m 161-03
49.14m X 46.20m
16 Flenoy, Paris JR Eastern Wash 48.46m 159-00
48.46m X 48.44m
17 Cicierski, Madison SO Idaho State 48.11m 157-10
X 47.73m 48.11m
18 Scocco, Riley SO Eastern Wash 47.89m 157-01
47.89m 44.78m 45.45m
19 Jones, Morgan SO Sacramento S 47.80m 156-10
47.80m 47.30m 41.27m
20 Garrick, Adora SR Sacramento S 47.72m 156-07
X 47.72m 45.45m
21 Keyes, Vernice FR Eastern Wash 47.22m 154-11
47.01m 47.22m X
22 Greenwell, Kylie SO Idaho State 46.66m 153-01
46.59m 46.66m 45.10m
23 Nwachukwu, Emma FR Southern Uta 46.47m 152-05
46.47m X X
24 Neiwert, Kassie FR Southern Uta 45.79m 150-03
45.79m 43.44m X
25 Jones, Jelaia JR Sacramento S 45.01m 147-08
45.01m 43.18m 44.36m
26 Adams, Sophie FR Weber State 44.25m 145-02
X 44.25m X
27 Wilson, Deidre SR Weber State 43.69m 143-04
43.69m 41.58m 40.85m
28 Palin, Brookelyn FR Montana Stat 43.54m 142-10
X 40.81m 43.54m
29 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena JR Sacramento S 38.95m 127-09
38.95m X X
30 Christiansen, Kylie FR Montana Stat 38.52m 126-04
36.72m 38.12m 38.52m
31 Richardson, Adeline FR Montana Stat 36.96m 121-03
36.96m X X
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 177-10 1986 Sherry Schoenborn, Idaho
All-time: * 175-07 2007 Carolee Gutierrez, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gardom, Anna SO Idaho State 48.86m 160-04
44.23m X 40.37m X 40.92m 48.86m
2 Shearman, Tiffany JR Montana Stat 46.64m 153-00
43.20m 41.08m 43.25m 46.64m 44.73m 45.38m
3 Doepker, Madison SO Eastern Wash 45.08m 147-11
43.57m 43.26m 39.98m 39.86m 40.07m 45.08m
4 Fowers, Whitney JR Weber State 44.92m 147-04
39.09m 43.28m 44.92m 42.90m 40.63m 44.06m
5 Smith, Zena SO Montana 44.19m 145-00
43.63m 44.19m 42.88m 44.05m 43.71m 40.16m
6 Chappell, Emma SO Eastern Wash 43.58m 143-00
42.49m 42.33m 43.58m 41.50m 42.98m 41.97m
7 Hammond, Celestia FR Montana Stat 43.27m 141-11
38.79m 40.66m 43.27m 40.39m X 38.86m
8 Wenz, Rebecca SR Weber State 42.81m 140-05
42.81m 42.80m X 42.74m 40.75m X
9 Vonheeder, Carley SO Montana Stat 42.65m 139-11
42.65m 40.27m X 39.95m 42.29m 40.82m
10 Grimm, Julia SR Sacramento S 41.22m 135-03
39.25m 40.62m 41.22m
11 Hochhalter, Lacey SO Southern Uta 39.93m 131-00
39.22m 39.93m 36.57m
12 Dean, Rhaven FR Sacramento S 39.56m 129-09
39.36m 39.56m 38.17m
13 Behrens, Makenna FR Idaho 39.55m 129-09
39.55m 38.24m 37.05m
14 Foulk, Maddie JR Montana 39.03m 128-01
37.08m 39.03m X
15 Henthorn, Darby SO Montana 38.95m 127-09
38.95m 37.03m X
16 Cornett, Megan FR Portland Sta 37.19m 122-00
35.29m X 37.19m
17 Cicierski, Madison SO Idaho State 37.12m 121-09
37.12m X 35.94m
18 Christiansen, Kylie FR Montana Stat 36.92m 121-01
33.63m 36.92m 34.88m
19 Fitzgerald, Christine FR Eastern Wash 36.80m 120-09
36.80m 36.17m X
20 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena JR Sacramento S 34.77m 114-01
32.58m 33.42m 34.77m
21 Waite, Isabel SO North Dakota 31.85m 104-06
X 31.59m 31.85m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: ^ 24.72
All-time: * 24.72
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 24.80 2.3 2 905
2 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 25.41 0.4 1 850
3 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 25.58 2.3 2 834
4 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 25.60 2.3 2 833
5 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 26.05 0.4 1 793
6 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 26.23 0.4 1 777
7 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 26.27 0.4 1 774
8 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 26.35 0.4 1 767
9 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 26.35 2.3 2 767
10 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 26.59 0.4 1 746
11 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 26.67 2.3 2 740
12 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 26.90 0.4 1 720
13 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 26.97 2.3 2 714
14 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 27.43 2.3 2 676
15 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 27.92 2.3 2 637
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
All-time: * 2:14.27
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 2:16.92 866
2 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 2:18.20 848
3 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 2:25.51 750
4 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 2:25.67 748
5 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 2:26.66 735
6 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 2:26.79 734
7 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 2:27.86 720
8 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 2:30.75 684
9 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 2:32.29 664
10 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 2:32.97 656
11 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 2:34.49 638
12 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 2:38.88 586
13 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 2:43.14 537
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: ^ 14.17
All-time: * 14.17
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 14.48 1.7 4 912
2 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 14.68 2.7 3 884
3 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 14.98 2.9 2 844
4 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 15.04 2.2 1 836
5 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 15.10 2.2 1 828
6 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 15.14 2.9 2 823
7 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 15.20 2.7 3 815
8 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 15.32 2.9 2 800
9 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 15.50 2.8 5 777
10 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 15.55 2.2 1 770
11 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 15.60 2.7 3 764
12 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 15.61 2.8 5 763
13 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 15.88 2.8 5 729
14 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 16.16 1.7 4 695
15 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 18.56 1.7 4 432
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 1.67m
All-time: * 1.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 1.67m^ 5-05.75 818
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O O O O O XXX
2 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- --- O O O O O O O XXX
4 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO --- O XXX
5 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O O --- O O XXX
5 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O XO O O XXO XXX
9 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O XO O XXO XXX
10 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O O XXO XXX
10 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O O O XO XXO XXX
12 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
--- --- --- --- O O O XO XO XXO O XXX
12 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O O O XO XXX
12 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
--- --- --- --- O O O O O O XO XXX
15 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
--- --- --- --- --- --- XO XO O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: ^ 5.96m
All-time: * 5.96m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 792
X 5.81m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0)
2 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 738
5.63m(-0.0) X 5.51m(-0.0)
3 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 680
5.26m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) X
4 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 668
5.28m(-0.0) X 5.39m(-0.0)
5 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 660
5.36m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) X
5 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 660
5.27m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) X
7 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 640
X 5.18m(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.0)
8 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 617
X 5.21m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0)
9 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 612
5.07m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.19m(-0.0)
10 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 601
5.11m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) X
11 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 595
5.13m(-0.0) X X
12 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 584
5.06m(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.0) X
13 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 559
4.83m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0)
14 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
4.81m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 4.42m(-0.0)
15 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 459
4.62m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 12.43m
All-time: * 12.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 10.81m 35-05.75 583
9.59m 10.81m 9.93m
2 VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.39m 10.32m 10.76m
3 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 10.72m 35-02.00 577
10.72m 10.34m 10.71m
4 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.44m 10.31m 10.61m
5 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.23m 10.25m 9.58m
6 Coburn, Hannah SO Montana 9.89m 32-05.50 522
8.99m 9.89m 9.56m
6 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.23m 9.89m 9.53m
8 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.13m 9.00m 9.71m
9 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.65m 8.73m 8.41m
10 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 9.50m 31-02.00 497
9.50m 9.26m 9.18m
11 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 9.40m 30-10.25 490
7.94m 9.40m 9.00m
12 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 9.26m 30-04.75 481
9.00m 8.96m 9.26m
13 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 8.29m 27-02.50 418
8.29m 7.97m 7.52m
14 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 8.18m 26-10.00 411
8.18m 7.14m X
15 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 7.78m 25-06.25 385
7.71m 7.63m 7.78m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 37.08m
All-time: * 37.08m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 35.65m 116-11 584
35.65m 34.24m 32.82m
2 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 34.44m 113-00 561
31.07m 34.44m 33.59m
3 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 33.51m 109-11 543
29.03m 32.47m 33.51m
4 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 33.19m 108-11 537
33.19m 32.87m X
5 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 32.53m 106-09 525
27.38m 26.67m 32.53m
6 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 31.85m 104-06 512
29.29m 30.32m 31.85m
7 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 30.17m 99-00 480
28.50m 30.17m 28.94m
8 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 28.64m 93-11 451
26.73m 26.64m 28.64m
9 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 25.93m 85-01 400
25.79m 23.70m 25.93m
10 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 25.41m 83-04 390
24.60m 24.90m 25.41m
11 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 23.22m 76-02 349
20.18m 23.22m 22.94m
12 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 22.74m 74-07 340
19.73m 20.63m 22.74m
13 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 18.74m 61-06 266
18.74m X 18.29m
-- Coburn, Hannah SO Montana ND
ND ND ND
-- VanVleet, Brianna FR Idaho State FOUL
X X X
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: ^ 5741 1988 Crystal Young, Boise State
All-time: * 5766 1999 Sabine Krieger, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanvleet, Ashley FR Idaho State 5105
2 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sacramento S 4951
3 Henderson, Shayla JR Idaho State 4848
4 Patzke, Sareena FR Sacramento S 4742
5 Mane, Jaree FR Montana 4626
6 O'Handley, Kristen FR Portland Sta 4578
7 Baxter, Katie SR Portland Sta 4565
8 Skidmore, Jentry FR Southern Uta 4474
9 Linde, Jessica FR Eastern Wash 4319
10 McGrath, McKenna JR Northern Col 4305
11 Dukovcic, Jenna JR Montana 4243
12 Wilberg, Jazmin FR Montana Stat 4037
13 Kohlman, Cierra FR Eastern Wash 3732
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 10.26 1992 Stephen Lewis, Idaho
All-time: * 10.06 1990 Patrick Williams, Idaho
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Tre SO Southern Uta 10.48Q 2.7 4 10.474
2 Tchenawou, Kossi SR Northern Ari 10.48Q 1.2 2 10.476
3 VanAssche, Jeremy SR Eastern Wash 10.58Q 1.3 3
4 Mathews, Jonah JR Eastern Wash 10.65Q 2.5 1
5 Horning, Mitchell SR Montana Stat 10.67q 2.5 1
6 Lack, Dawson SO Eastern Wash 10.73q 2.5 1 10.721
7 Gauthier, Joe FR Eastern Wash 10.73q 1.3 3 10.726
8 Spellman, Clinton FR Sacramento S 10.74q 2.7 4 10.734
9 Mullanix, Cory SO Idaho State 10.74 1.3 3 10.739
10 Mead, Alex SR Northern Col 10.77 1.2 2
11 Graves, Demetrius JR Northern Col 10.84 2.5 1
12 Williams, Shawn SR Northern Ari 10.85 2.7 4
13 Buckles, Ethan FR North Dakota 10.87 1.2 2
14 Earl, Bradley FR Southern Uta 10.94 2.7 4
15 Lindsey, Andre SR Sacramento S 10.96 2.5 1 10.952
16 Leavitt, Logan SR Weber State 10.96 2.7 4 10.956
17 Toenies, Shandon FR North Dakota 10.97 2.5 1 10.962
18 Fortin, Seth JR Weber State 10.97 1.2 2 10.970
19 Wahinehookae, Inoa JR Southern Uta 10.99 1.2 2 10.986
20 Strange, Jah SO Sacramento S 10.99 2.7 4 10.988
21 Bland, DaRon FR Sacramento S 11.00 1.2 2
22 Johnson, Tyler SR Weber State 11.01 2.7 4
23 Desaki, Justin FR Portland Sta 11.04 2.5 1
24 Streeter, Rhett FR Montana 11.06 1.3 3
25 Aguda, Oluwaseyi FR North Dakota 11.11 1.3 3
26 Brown, Courtlynd FR Montana 11.22 1.2 2
27 Reid, Novell SO Southern Uta 11.34 1.3 3
-- Cooper, Richard JR Sacramento S FS 1.3 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 10.26 1992 Stephen Lewis, Idaho
All-time: * 10.06 1990 Patrick Williams, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 James, Tre SO Southern Uta 10.19 4.5
2 VanAssche, Jeremy SR Eastern Wash 10.29 4.5
3 Tchenawou, Kossi SR Northern Ari 10.44 4.5
4 Mathews, Jonah JR Eastern Wash 10.58 4.5
5 Gauthier, Joe FR Eastern Wash 10.61 4.5
6 Lack, Dawson SO Eastern Wash 10.71 4.5
7 Spellman, Clinton FR Sacramento S 10.78 4.5
-- Horning, Mitchell SR Montana Stat FS 4.5
Preliminaries
9 Mullanix, Cory SO Idaho State
10 Mead, Alex SR Northern Col
11 Graves, Demetrius JR Northern Col
12 Williams, Shawn SR Northern Ari
13 Buckles, Ethan FR North Dakota
14 Earl, Bradley FR Southern Uta
15 Lindsey, Andre SR Sacramento S
16 Leavitt, Logan SR Weber State
17 Toenies, Shandon FR North Dakota
18 Fortin, Seth JR Weber State
19 Wahinehookae, Inoa JR Southern Uta
20 Strange, Jah SO Sacramento S
21 Bland, DaRon FR Sacramento S
22 Johnson, Tyler SR Weber State
23 Desaki, Justin FR Portland Sta
24 Streeter, Rhett FR Montana
25 Aguda, Oluwaseyi FR North Dakota
26 Brown, Courtlynd FR Montana
27 Reid, Novell SO Southern Uta
-- Cooper, Richard JR Sacramento S
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 20.34 1984 Dave Smith, Idaho
All-time: * 20.14 1998 Two Athletes
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 James, Tre SO Southern Uta 21.16Q 2.4 1
2 Wesley, Alex JR Northern Col 21.17Q 3.0 3
3 Tchenawou, Kossi SR Northern Ari 21.39Q 2.4 2
4 Mead, Alex SR Northern Col 21.41q 2.4 2
5 Wolfe, Tyren SR Northern Ari 21.46q 3.0 3
6 Atkinson, Daunte JR Weber State 21.59q 2.4 2
7 VanAssche, Jeremy SR Eastern Wash 21.61q 2.4 1
8 Wahinehookae, Inoa JR Southern Uta 21.69q 3.0 3
9 Horning, Mitchell SR Montana Stat 21.70 2.4 1
10 Spellman, Clinton FR Sacramento S 21.75 2.4 1
11 Gauthier, Joe FR Eastern Wash 21.77 2.4 1
12 Lack, Dawson SO Eastern Wash 21.88 2.4 2
13 Earl, Bradley FR Southern Uta 21.90 3.0 3
14 Foster, Alec SO Sacramento S 21.92 2.4 1
15 Fortin, Seth JR Weber State 21.98 2.4 2
16 Chappee, Nik FR Idaho 22.01 3.0 3
17 Toenies, Shandon FR North Dakota 22.10 2.4 2
18 Spellman, Calvin FR Sacramento S 22.15 2.4 2
19 Graves, Demetrius JR Northern Col 22.17 2.4 1
20 Buckles, Ethan FR North Dakota 22.32 3.0 3
21 Desaki, Justin FR Portland Sta 22.45 2.4 2
22 Davis, Zack FR Portland Sta 22.82 2.4 1
23 Streeter, Rhett FR Montana 22.84 3.0 3
24 Jutkins, Jake SO Southern Uta 23.08 3.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 20.34 1984 Dave Smith, Idaho
All-time: * 20.14 1998 Two Athletes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 James, Tre SO Southern Uta 20.57 2.0
2 Wolfe, Tyren SR Northern Ari 20.93 2.0
3 Tchenawou, Kossi SR Northern Ari 21.02 2.0
4 VanAssche, Jeremy SR Eastern Wash 21.17 2.0
5 Wahinehookae, Inoa JR Southern Uta 21.62 2.0 21.611
6 Atkinson, Daunte JR Weber State 21.62 2.0 21.613
7 Mead, Alex SR Northern Col 21.64 2.0
8 Wesley, Alex JR Northern Col 41.03 2.0
Preliminaries
9 Horning, Mitchell SR Montana Stat
10 Spellman, Clinton FR Sacramento S
11 Gauthier, Joe FR Eastern Wash
12 Lack, Dawson SO Eastern Wash
13 Earl, Bradley FR Southern Uta
14 Foster, Alec SO Sacramento S
15 Fortin, Seth JR Weber State
16 Chappee, Nik FR Idaho
17 Toenies, Shandon FR North Dakota
18 Spellman, Calvin FR Sacramento S
19 Graves, Demetrius JR Northern Col
20 Buckles, Ethan FR North Dakota
21 Desaki, Justin FR Portland Sta
22 Davis, Zack FR Portland Sta
23 Streeter, Rhett FR Montana
24 Jutkins, Jake SO Southern Uta
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 45.76 1983 Dave Harewood, Idaho
All-time: * 45.58 1985 Sam Koduah, Idaho
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wesley, Alex JR Northern Col 47.70Q 2
2 Thomas, Kyle FR Northern Col 47.87Q 3
3 Wolfe, Tyren SR Northern Ari 47.95Q 1
4 Casey, Jadin JR Montana Stat 48.18q 1
5 Chappee, Nik FR Idaho 48.29q 1
6 Foster, Alec SO Sacramento S 48.46q 2
7 Coates, Antoine SO Northern Col 48.56q 3
8 Upmeyer, Austin SR Eastern Wash 49.22q 1
9 Walton, Parker FR Montana Stat 49.70 2
10 Yeager, Sola SO Montana Stat 50.23 2
11 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 50.24 3
12 Ness, Jake SO Weber State 50.54 3
13 Marable, Isaiah FR Sacramento S 50.58 1
14 Hollister, James JR North Dakota 50.91 3
15 Reynolds II, Jabari FR Sacramento S 51.64 3
16 Hess, Colton FR Montana 52.15 1
-- Spellman, Calvin FR Sacramento S DQ 2 lane violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship: ^ 45.76 1983 Dave Harewood, Idaho
All-time: * 45.58 1985 Sam Koduah, Idaho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Alex JR Northern Col 46.22
2 Thomas, Kyle FR Northern Col 47.12
3 Wolfe, Tyren SR Northern Ari 47.28
4 Foster, Alec SO Sacramento S 47.50
5 Casey, Jadin JR Montana Stat 47.82
6 Chappee, Nik FR Idaho 48.42
7 Upmeyer, Austin SR Eastern Wash 49.08
8 Coates, Antoine SO Northern Col 49.32
Preliminaries
9 Walton, Parker FR Montana Stat
10 Yeager, Sola SO Montana Stat
11 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S
12 Ness, Jake SO Weber State
13 Marable, Isaiah FR Sacramento S
14 Hollister, James JR North Dakota
15 Reynolds II, Jabari FR Sacramento S
16 Hess, Colton FR Montana
-- Spellman, Calvin FR Sacramento S
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 1:47.2h 1982 John Trott, Idaho
All-time: * 1:47.00 2006 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Stahl, Logan SR Eastern Wash 1:52.71Q 1
2 Espino, George JR Southern Uta 1:53.18Q 3
3 Grijalva, Luis FR Northern Ari 1:54.56Q 2
4 Carroll, Cameron SO Montana Stat 1:53.50Q 1
5 Bianchini, Chris FR Montana Stat 1:53.75Q 3
6 Higgins, Jenner FR Idaho 1:54.67Q 2
7 Lamb, Jacob FR Montana 1:54.00q 3
8 Bloom, Samuel JR Montana Stat 1:54.18q 1
9 Ellenwood, Dean SO Idaho 1:54.74 3
10 Lanley, Ryan SO Northern Ari 1:55.11 2
11 Pease, Karsten JR Montana 1:55.13 2
12 Adams, Noah SO Montana 1:55.19 2
13 Keely, Evan JR Northern Col 1:55.55 1
14 Kvidera, Scott SR North Dakota 1:56.63 1
15 Yardley, Brandon JR Weber State 1:56.86 2
16 Hvidsten, Austen JR Portland Sta 1:56.92 3
17 Black, Christopher SR Idaho 1:57.12 3
18 Sherer, Jacob SR Weber State 1:57.28 2 1:57.275
19 Lockwood, Trevon FR Sacramento S 1:57.28 1 1:57.279
20 Kells, Noah SO Montana 1:57.78 3
21 Payton, William FR Portland Sta 1:59.35 1
22 Thomson, Tristen SO Sacramento S 2:00.19 1
23 Burks, Cade SO Northern Ari 2:07.53 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 1:47.2h 1982 John Trott, Idaho
All-time: * 1:47.00 2006 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Espino, George JR Southern Uta 1:52.08
2 Stahl, Logan SR Eastern Wash 1:52.49
3 Grijalva, Luis FR Northern Ari 1:52.80
4 Carroll, Cameron SO Montana Stat 1:53.26
5 Higgins, Jenner FR Idaho 1:53.61
6 Bloom, Samuel JR Montana Stat 1:54.14
7 Bianchini, Chris FR Montana Stat 1:54.48
8 Lamb, Jacob FR Montana 1:57.25
Preliminaries
9 Ellenwood, Dean SO Idaho
10 Lanley, Ryan SO Northern Ari
11 Pease, Karsten JR Montana
12 Adams, Noah SO Montana
13 Keely, Evan JR Northern Col
14 Kvidera, Scott SR North Dakota
15 Yardley, Brandon JR Weber State
16 Hvidsten, Austen JR Portland Sta
17 Black, Christopher SR Idaho
18 Sherer, Jacob SR Weber State
19 Lockwood, Trevon FR Sacramento S
20 Kells, Noah SO Montana
21 Payton, William FR Portland Sta
22 Thomson, Tristen SO Sacramento S
23 Burks, Cade SO Northern Ari
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 3:43.97 2015 Cristian Soratos, Montana State
All-time: * 3:37.07 2007 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Tyler SO Northern Ari 3:57.05Q 2
2 Espino, George JR Southern Uta 3:57.58Q 1
3 Trouard, Andy SR Northern Ari 3:57.19Q 2
4 Barville, Isaac FR Eastern Wash 3:57.80Q 1
5 Burks, Cade SO Northern Ari 3:57.31Q 2
6 Leon, Diego SR Montana Stat 3:57.93Q 1
7 Allen, Jesse JR Idaho State 3:57.39Q 2
8 Tate, Mike SR Southern Uta 3:58.10Q 1
9 Kennell, Liam SR Southern Uta 3:57.72q 2
10 Seely, Caleb FR Idaho 3:58.16q 1
11 Baxter, Matthew SR Northern Ari 3:58.53q 1
12 Eastwood, Jonathan JR Montana 3:58.80q 1
13 Romero, Jeremy SO Northern Col 3:59.58 2
14 Changco, Elijah SO Sacramento S 4:00.03 2
15 Byrer, Austin FR Weber State 4:00.06 2
16 Collins, Riley FR Montana Stat 4:00.23 1
17 Quinn, Jason SO Southern Uta 4:01.44 1
18 Thomson, Tristen SO Sacramento S 4:02.07 2
19 Fitzgerald, James JR Northern Ari 4:02.41 1
20 Anderson, Josiah SO Idaho 4:02.95 1
21 Duggan, Luke SO Northern Col 4:02.97 2
22 Osterstock, Nate FR Southern Uta 4:03.35 1
23 Ramsey, Krey FR Weber State 4:03.50 1
24 Cox, Conner FR Weber State 4:05.11 2
25 Ricketts, Christian FR Southern Uta 4:07.19 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 3:43.97 2015 Cristian Soratos, Montana State
All-time: * 3:37.07 2007 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trouard, Andy SR Northern Ari 3:49.22
2 Espino, George JR Southern Uta 3:50.56
3 Tate, Mike SR Southern Uta 3:50.61
4 Day, Tyler SO Northern Ari 3:52.19
5 Seely, Caleb FR Idaho 3:52.78
6 Baxter, Matthew SR Northern Ari 3:52.89
7 Eastwood, Jonathan JR Montana 3:53.55
8 Kennell, Liam SR Southern Uta 3:53.58
9 Leon, Diego SR Montana Stat 3:55.12
10 Allen, Jesse JR Idaho State 3:56.69
11 Burks, Cade SO Northern Ari 3:58.20
12 Barville, Isaac FR Eastern Wash 4:02.69
Preliminaries
13 Romero, Jeremy SO Northern Col
14 Changco, Elijah SO Sacramento S
15 Byrer, Austin FR Weber State
16 Collins, Riley FR Montana Stat
17 Quinn, Jason SO Southern Uta
18 Thomson, Tristen SO Sacramento S
19 Fitzgerald, James JR Northern Ari
20 Anderson, Josiah SO Idaho
21 Duggan, Luke SO Northern Col
22 Osterstock, Nate FR Southern Uta
23 Ramsey, Krey FR Weber State
24 Cox, Conner FR Weber State
25 Ricketts, Christian FR Southern Uta
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 14:00.35 2011 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona
All-time: * 13:15.33 2013 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Day, Tyler SO Northern Ari 14:08.16
2 Baxter, Matthew SR Northern Ari 14:08.67
3 Trouard, Andy SR Northern Ari 14:12.82
4 Tate, Mike SR Southern Uta 14:17.96
5 Grijalva, Luis FR Northern Ari 14:23.47
6 Reed, Aidan FR Southern Uta 14:26.49
7 Lomong, Peter JR Northern Ari 14:35.18
8 Cross, Jordan SR Weber State 14:35.79
9 Wright, Matthew SR Southern Uta 14:44.47
10 Shea, John FR Northern Ari 14:47.11
11 Haas, Stephen SO Northern Col 14:53.44
12 Newcomb, Sean SO Southern Uta 14:55.80
13 McCausland, Michael FR Idaho 14:56.10
14 Simmons, Joe SO Idaho State 14:56.57
15 Cardenas, Fabian SO Idaho 14:57.25
16 Ricketts, Christian FR Southern Uta 14:58.18
17 Green, Tyson SO Weber State 15:00.89
18 Wolff, Ryan JR Northern Ari 15:06.37
19 Leon, Diego SR Montana Stat 15:06.64
20 Romero, Jeremy SO Northern Col 15:07.66
21 Changco, Elijah SO Sacramento S 15:07.68
22 Osterstock, Nate FR Southern Uta 15:08.35
23 Havriliak, Kyle JR Northern Ari 15:08.71
24 Dillon, Taylor FR Weber State 15:08.76
25 Prince, Beau FR Northern Ari 15:09.15
26 Ovnicek, Skylar JR Idaho 15:12.54
27 Collins, Riley FR Montana Stat 15:15.59
28 Kennell, Liam SR Southern Uta 15:16.63
29 Campbell, Josh SO Northern Col 15:21.66
30 Burks, Cade SO Northern Ari 15:27.10
31 Quinn, Jason SO Southern Uta 15:27.30
32 Cox, Conner FR Weber State 15:28.26
33 Rimann, Colton SO Weber State 15:31.44
34 Rehm, Dominic SO Eastern Wash 15:35.63
35 Petty, Joe SO Idaho State 15:37.29
36 Hough, Brandon FR Montana Stat 15:37.68
37 Wellington, Nathan SR Montana 15:38.02
38 Rae, Jason SO Portland Sta 15:39.15
39 Sickler, Tyler SR Sacramento S 15:41.62
40 May, Dillon JR Montana 15:42.74
41 Ramsey, Krey FR Weber State 15:44.84
42 Hommel, Matthew SR Eastern Wash 15:50.18
43 Schraer, Aidan SR Sacramento S 15:52.07
44 Glad, Cody SR Weber State 15:52.43
45 Schmalz, Anthony JR Montana Stat 16:00.30
46 Lockwood, Trevon FR Sacramento S 16:06.70
-- Leatham, Dallin SO Weber State DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: ^ 29:32.93 1990 Shannon Butler, Montana State
All-time: * 27:52.70 2016 Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Aidan FR Southern Uta 30:04.06
2 Wright, Matthew SR Southern Uta 30:32.22
3 Shea, John FR Northern Ari 30:53.54
4 Wolff, Ryan JR Northern Ari 31:03.23
5 Simmons, Joe SO Idaho State 31:13.40
6 Rimann, Colton SO Weber State 31:14.15
7 Buck, Collin FR Montana Stat 31:16.41
8 Prince, Beau FR Northern Ari 31:19.26
9 Ovnicek, Skylar JR Idaho 31:23.89
10 Mogan, Ty JR Montana Stat 31:25.97
11 Haas, Stephen SO Northern Col 31:31.40
12 Petty, Joe SO Idaho State 31:31.79
13 Hough, Brandon FR Montana Stat 31:48.54
14 Sickler, Tyler SR Sacramento S 32:08.58
15 Alexander, Paden SR Montana 32:27.16
16 Glad, Cody SR Weber State 32:28.64
17 Ollar, Grayson SO Idaho 32:37.30
18 Rehm, Dominic SO Eastern Wash 32:57.74
19 Hommel, Matthew SR Eastern Wash 32:59.53
20 Peterson, Kyle FR Montana 33:13.58
21 Wikler, Justin SR Portland Sta 34:27.97
-- Green, Tyson SO Weber State DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: ^ 13.68 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
All-time: * 13.42 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey, Andre SR Sacramento S 14.09Q 3.7 1
2 Montgomery, Devon JR Southern Uta 14.23Q 3.0 3 14.222
3 Conner, Tanner FR Idaho State 14.23Q 3.3 2 14.224
4 Dorsey, Khalil SO Northern Ari 14.25q 3.7 1
5 Bowden, Parker JR Eastern Wash 14.39q 3.3 2
6 Bracken, Carter FR Northern Ari 14.43q 3.0 3
7 Golaube, Kamal SO Portland Sta 14.44q 3.0 3
8 Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota 14.49q 3.7 1
9 Schneider, Drake FR Montana Stat 14.59 3.7 1
10 Czellecz, Joey JR Weber State 14.60 3.0 3
11 Carlson, Ryan SR Weber State 14.82 3.3 2
12 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 14.83 3.0 3
13 Armstrong, Chase SO Montana 15.17 3.7 1
14 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sacramento S 15.28 3.7 1
15 Warner, Austin JR Weber State 15.30 3.3 2
16 Sykes, Delante' FR North Dakota 15.76 3.3 2
17 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 16.35 3.3 2
18 Wysocki, Peter FR North Dakota 16.42 3.0 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Championship: ^ 13.68 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
All-time: * 13.42 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Conner, Tanner FR Idaho State 14.01 2.2
2 Dorsey, Khalil SO Northern Ari 14.12 2.2
3 Lindsey, Andre SR Sacramento S 14.13 2.2
4 Montgomery, Devon JR Southern Uta 14.24 2.2
5 Bowden, Parker JR Eastern Wash 14.25 2.2
6 Golaube, Kamal SO Portland Sta 14.34 2.2
7 Bracken, Carter FR Northern Ari 14.45 2.2
8 Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota 14.49 2.2
Preliminaries
9 Schneider, Drake FR Montana Stat
10 Czellecz, Joey JR Weber State
11 Carlson, Ryan SR Weber State
12 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat
13 Armstrong, Chase SO Montana
14 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sacramento S
15 Warner, Austin JR Weber State
16 Sykes, Delante' FR North Dakota
17 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State
18 Wysocki, Peter FR North Dakota
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 50.16 1996 Paul Thompson, Idaho
All-time: * 50.16 1996 Paul Thompson, Idaho
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lange, Christopher SR Montana Stat 53.80Q 2
2 Brown, Jakota SO Idaho State 54.35Q 1
3 Schneider, Drake FR Montana Stat 54.55Q 3
4 Golaube, Kamal SO Portland Sta 54.44q 1
5 Gordley, Luke FR Northern Col 54.54q 1
6 Czellecz, Joey JR Weber State 54.62q 2
7 Armstrong, Chase SO Montana 54.84q 3
8 McAdams, Tremaine SO Eastern Wash 55.20q 3
9 Ayers, Alex FR Northern Col 55.26 2
10 Johnson, Tyler SO Idaho State 55.38 1
11 Bracken, Carter FR Northern Ari 55.80 3
12 Carlson, Ryan SR Weber State 56.18 2
13 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 56.29 1
14 Johnson, Lorenzo SR Northern Ari 56.47 1
15 Warner, Austin JR Weber State 58.16 2
16 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 58.74 3
17 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sacramento S 1:00.00 3
18 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State 1:11.29 2
-- Montgomery, Devon JR Southern Uta DQ 1 trail leg violation
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship: ^ 50.16 1996 Paul Thompson, Idaho
All-time: * 50.16 1996 Paul Thompson, Idaho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schneider, Drake FR Montana Stat 52.57
2 Lange, Christopher SR Montana Stat 52.77
3 Brown, Jakota SO Idaho State 53.76
4 Czellecz, Joey JR Weber State 54.06
5 Gordley, Luke FR Northern Col 54.61
6 Armstrong, Chase SO Montana 55.01
7 McAdams, Tremaine SO Eastern Wash 56.27
8 Golaube, Kamal SO Portland Sta 56.51
Preliminaries
9 Ayers, Alex FR Northern Col
10 Johnson, Tyler SO Idaho State
11 Bracken, Carter FR Northern Ari
12 Carlson, Ryan SR Weber State
13 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S
14 Johnson, Lorenzo SR Northern Ari
15 Warner, Austin JR Weber State
16 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta
17 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sacramento S
18 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State
-- Montgomery, Devon JR Southern Uta
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Championship: ^ 8:36.25 1993 Kurt Black, Weber State
All-time: * 8:19.27 1984 Farley Gerber, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cross, Jordan SR Weber State 9:01.49
2 Mogan, Ty JR Montana Stat 9:08.06
3 Finch, Michael SO Southern Uta 9:17.53
4 Fitzgerald, James JR Northern Ari 9:18.21
5 Leatham, Dallin SO Weber State 9:21.95
6 Havriliak, Kyle JR Northern Ari 9:27.27
7 Schraer, Aidan SR Sacramento S 9:33.81
8 Schmalz, Anthony JR Montana Stat 9:39.40
9 Byrer, Austin FR Weber State 9:40.32
10 Wellington, Nathan SR Montana 9:45.01
11 Francis, Jacob FR Southern Uta 9:48.92
12 May, Dillon JR Montana 9:49.31
13 Fred, Austin JR Idaho 9:50.63
14 Kuciemba, Ricky FR Idaho State 9:56.35
15 Kaler, Andrew SR Idaho State 10:00.45
16 Henne, Jacob SO North Dakota 10:03.38
17 Price, Ronan FR Eastern Wash 10:27.89
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 39.61 1985 , Idaho
All-time: * 39.61 1985 , Idaho
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 40.39 2
1) Gauthier, Joe FR 2) Mathews, Jonah JR
3) Lack, Dawson SO 4) VanAssche, Jeremy SR
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 40.75 2
1) Williams, Shawn SR 2) Wolfe, Tyren SR
3) Dorsey, Khalil SO 4) Tchenawou, Kossi SR
3 North Dakota 'A' 41.36 1
1) Sykes, Delante' FR 2) Aguda, Oluwaseyi FR
3) Toenies, Shandon FR 4) Buckles, Ethan FR
4 Southern Utah 'A' 41.49 2
1) Reid, Novell SO 2) James, Tre SO
3) Earl, Bradley FR 4) Harris, Frank FR
5 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.52 2
1) Lindsey, Andre SR 2) Spellman, Clinton FR
3) Bland, DaRon FR 4) Strange, Jah SO
6 Montana State 'A' 41.96 2
1) Lewis, Alexander JR 2) Casey, Jadin JR
3) Walton, Parker FR 4) Horning, Mitchell SR
7 Weber State 'A' 42.31 2
1) Atkinson, Daunte JR 2) Leavitt, Logan SR
3) Fortin, Seth JR 4) Johnson, Tyler SR
8 Portland State 'A' 42.37 1
1) Park, Se Min SO 2) Robinson, Donte JR
3) Davis, Zack FR 4) Desaki, Justin FR
9 Idaho State 'A' 42.42 2
1) Mullanix, Cory SO 2) Conner, Tanner FR
3) Vining, Kodee FR 4) Huerta, Markos FR
10 Montana 'A' 42.90 1
1) Brown, Courtlynd FR 2) Hess, Colton FR
3) Streeter, Rhett FR 4) Armstrong, Chase SO
-- Northern Colorado 'A' DNF 2
1) Thomas, Kyle FR 2) Wesley, Alex JR
3) Graves, Demetrius JR 4) Mead, Alex SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: ^ 3:08.53 1983 , Northern Arizona
All-time: * 3:04.77 1991 , Northern Arizona
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montana State 'A' 3:12.27 2
1) Schneider, Drake FR 2) Lange, Christopher SR
3) Horning, Mitchell SR 4) Casey, Jadin JR
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:12.66 2
1) Wagner V, Will JR 2) Spellman, Clinton FR
3) Spellman, Calvin FR 4) Foster, Alec SO
3 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:14.50 2
1) Ayers, Alex FR 2) Coates, Antoine SO
3) Wesley, Alex JR 4) Thomas, Kyle FR
4 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:14.73 2
1) McAdams, Tremaine SO 2) Stahl, Logan SR
3) Porterfield, Quintin FR 4) Upmeyer, Austin SR
5 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:15.53 1
1) Tchenawou, Kossi SR 2) Lanley, Ryan SO
3) Williams, Shawn SR 4) Wolfe, Tyren SR
6 Weber State 'A' 3:15.71 2
1) Czellecz, Joey JR 2) Fortin, Seth JR
3) Ness, Jake SO 4) Atkinson, Daunte JR
7 Southern Utah 'A' 3:17.36 2
1) Wahinehookae, Inoa JR 2) Montgomery, Devon JR
3) Earl, Bradley FR 4) Jutkins, Jake SO
8 Idaho 'A' 3:19.35 1
1) McCaw, Rikki JR 2) Ellenwood, Dean SO
3) Black, Christopher SR 4) Chappee, Nik FR
9 Idaho State 'A' 3:19.50 2
1) Mullanix, Cory SO 2) Huerta, Markos FR
3) Vining, Kodee FR 4) Johnson, Tyler SO
10 Montana 'A' 3:22.32 2
1) Hess, Colton FR 2) Riley, Josh SO
3) Lamb, Jacob FR 4) Armstrong, Chase SO
11 Portland State 'A' 3:23.46 1
1) Davis, Zack FR 2) Hvidsten, Austen JR
3) Barrow, Jaron JR 4) Payton, William FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.02, 2.05, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14,
2.17
Championship: ^ 7-08.50 2001 Charles Clinger, Weber State
All-time: * 7-08.50 2001 Charles Clinger, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hovland, Nolan JR North Dakota 2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
--- --- O O O --- O O XXX
2 Harris, Frank FR Southern Uta J2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
--- --- --- XO --- XO O XXO XXX
3 Martin, Noah SO Montana Stat 2.11m 6-11.00
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
--- --- O --- XO XO XO XXX
4 Gregory, Anthony SR Weber State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
--- O O XO XO XO XXX
5 Kitchen, Jevin FR Sacramento S 2.05m 6-08.75
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Kisiel, Matthew JR Northern Ari J2.05m 6-08.75
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
--- O XO XXO O XXX
7 Odol, Obang Northern Ari J2.05m 6-08.75
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
--- O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Bland, DaRon FR Sacramento S 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
XO XO O XXX
9 Pedersen, Aidan JR Montana Stat J1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
O XO XXO XXX
10 Hastings, Marcus JR Southern Uta 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
--- O XXX
11 Morgan, Andrew SR Eastern Wash 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
11 Jackson, Chez JR Eastern Wash 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XO XX
13 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana J1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
13 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash J1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
-- Abdullah, Mohamed SR Sacramento S NH
1.89
XXX
-- Riley, Josh SO Montana NH
1.89
XXX
-- Bosley, Trevon SO Northern Ari NH
1.89 1.94
--- XXX
-- Spadt, Parker SO Montana NH
1.89
XXX
-- Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta NH
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
--- --- --- XXX
-- Bush, Charlie JR Montana NH
1.89
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.71, 4.81, 4.91, 5.01,
5.06, 5.11, 5.16
Championship: ^ 17-09 2013 Michael Arnold, Idaho State
All-time: * 18-00.50 1998 John Wurtz, Montana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deveraux, Trey JR Weber State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.00
XO O O O O XXO XXX
2 Krella, Nick FR North Dakota 4.81m 15-09.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91
--- XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Moen, Viktor JR Portland Sta 4.71m 15-05.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81
--- O O O XXX
4 Martin, Noah SO Montana Stat J4.71m 15-05.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81
O O XO O XXX
5 Pace, Keaton JR Weber State J4.71m 15-05.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81
--- O XXO O XXX
6 Pullin, Aaron JR Eastern Wash J4.71m 15-05.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.81
--- O O XO XXX
7 Torp, Alex SO North Dakota 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71
XO O O XXX
8 Bush, Charlie JR Montana J4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71
--- O XO XXX
9 Middelstadt, Luke SR Montana Stat J4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71
--- XXO XO XXX
10 Anderson, Josh FR Idaho State 4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
O O XXX
11 Shelley, Brendan SO Weber State 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46 4.61
O --- XXX
-- Rodeman, James JR Idaho State NH
4.31
XXX
-- Phun, Quan FR Sacramento S NH
4.31
XXX
-- Jette, Max SR Sacramento S NH
4.31
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 25-09.25 2003 Brandon Parker, Sacramento State
All-time: * 26-08.50 1988 George Ogbeide, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McGee, Keshun SO Eastern Wash 7.58m +0.0 24-10.50
7.56m(2.1) 7.55m(2.0) 7.42m(2.6) X 7.58m(+0.0) X
2 Barger, Cory SR Sacramento S 7.52m 3.2 24-08.25
7.52m(3.2) 7.41m(2.5) 7.17m(0.9) 7.16m(2.9) 7.31m(2.4) 7.47m(0.3)
3 Strange, Jah SO Sacramento S 7.41m 1.1 24-03.75
7.03m(2.1) 7.41m(1.1) X 7.01m(2.1) X 7.06m(1.0)
4 Lewis, Alexander JR Montana Stat 7.33m 2.4 24-00.75
7.07m(2.6) 7.09m(1.6) X 7.33m(2.4) X X
5 Bland, DaRon FR Sacramento S 7.24m 2.1 23-09.00
7.24m(2.1) 6.84m(0.2) 6.65m(2.7) 7.04m(4.1) 6.95m(2.8) X
6 Rayford, Cameron SO Northern Ari J7.24m 1.9 23-09.00
X 7.03m(1.2) 6.90m(2.2) X 6.27m(2.5) 7.24m(1.9)
7 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Idaho State 7.22m 3.7 23-08.25
7.22m(3.7) X - - - -
8 Osborn, Trenton SR Eastern Wash 7.21m 1.9 23-08.00
X 7.21m(1.9) 7.06m(1.0) 7.00m(1.8) X X
9 Jackson, Adrienne JR Sacramento S 7.02m 3.7 23-00.50
7.00m(2.7) 7.02m(3.7) 6.94m(2.9) 6.80m(1.9) X X
10 Bowden, Parker JR Eastern Wash 7.00m 1.6 22-11.75
6.83m(1.9) 6.97m(0.9) 7.00m(1.6)
11 Cooper, Richard JR Sacramento S J7.00m 2.0 22-11.75
7.00m(2.0) 6.78m(1.2) 6.54m(0.2)
12 Simanski, Trevor SR Montana Stat 6.97m 3.3 22-10.50
6.83m(3.4) 6.97m(3.3) 6.88m(1.2)
13 Leavitt, Logan SR Weber State 6.88m 2.9 22-07.00
X 6.88m(2.9) X
13 Dorsey, Khalil SO Northern Ari 6.88m 2.9 22-07.00
X X 6.88m(2.9)
15 Barrow, Jaron JR Portland Sta 6.86m 2.5 22-06.25
X 6.86m(2.5) 6.56m(1.7)
16 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 6.73m 4.3 22-01.00
6.73m(4.3) 6.63m(2.5) 6.31m(2.0)
17 Jackson, Chez JR Eastern Wash 6.72m 1.9 22-00.75
6.56m(1.0) 6.62m(1.0) 6.72m(1.9)
18 Toku, Kodzo JR Portland Sta 6.63m 2.0 21-09.00
6.63m(2.0) X X
19 Barger, Dylan JR Sacramento S 6.62m 4.2 21-08.75
6.62m(4.2) X X
20 Johnson, Tyler SR Weber State 6.42m 2.7 21-00.75
X 6.42m(2.7) 6.37m(1.8)
21 Whitehurst, Chance SR Portland Sta 6.29m 3.8 20-07.75
X X 6.29m(3.8)
-- Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat FOUL
X X X
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 53-10.50 1987 Wendell Lawrence, Boise State
All-time: * 55-06 1988 Wendell Lawrence, Boise State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Armstead, Darius SR Sacramento S 15.75m 1.2 51-08.25
15.39m(1.2) X X X 15.75m(1.2) 15.44m(1.7)
2 McGee, Keshun SO Eastern Wash 15.70m 0.5 51-06.25
X X 15.21m(2.1) 15.70m(0.5) X X
3 Strange, Jah SO Sacramento S 15.09m 1.7 49-06.25
15.08m(+0.0) 15.01m(+0.0) X 14.82m(0.5) 15.09m(1.7) 15.04m(1.1)
4 Solomon, Rayvon JR Northern Col 14.93m 1.9 48-11.75
14.93m(1.9) X 14.67m(0.3) X 14.75m(0.3) 14.83m(1.6)
5 Whitehurst, Chance SR Portland Sta J14.93m 0.2 48-11.75
X - 14.52m(2.0) 14.65m(2.3) X 14.93m(0.2)
6 Magee, Jonny JR Idaho 14.71m 0.5 48-03.25
14.70m(1.3) 14.42m(0.9) 14.18m(+0.0) 14.71m(0.5) X 14.67m(1.3)
7 Jackson, Adrienne JR Sacramento S 14.66m 1.9 48-01.25
14.40m(0.7) 14.66m(1.9) 14.26m(+0.0) 12.69m(-0.0) 14.06m(2.0) 14.48m(2.1)
8 Rayford, Cameron SO Northern Ari 14.47m 1.0 47-05.75
13.61m(2.3) X 14.41m(0.7) 14.08m(2.2) X 14.47m(1.0)
9 Tagita, Jakeob JR Northern Col 14.38m 1.9 47-02.25
14.38m(1.9) 14.25m(0.4) 14.14m(2.4) 13.80m(0.1) 14.01m(1.0) 13.95m(1.0)
10 Toku, Kodzo JR Portland Sta 14.22m 0.9 46-08.00
X 14.22m(0.9) X
11 Ndirangu, Gathungu SR Sacramento S 14.13m 1.4 46-04.25
X 14.13m(1.4) 14.11m(1.5)
12 Luyamba, Kevin JR Portland Sta 14.12m 0.1 46-04.00
14.09m(2.0) 14.12m(0.1) 13.81m(1.3)
13 Lewis, Alexander JR Montana Stat 13.96m 1.9 45-09.75
13.96m(1.9) 13.23m(2.4) X
14 Simanski, Trevor SR Montana Stat 13.94m 1.8 45-09.00
13.72m(1.9) 13.51m(1.5) 13.94m(1.8)
15 Hayden, Reggie FR Eastern Wash 13.89m 1.2 45-07.00
X X 13.89m(1.2)
-- Barrow, Jaron JR Portland Sta FOUL
X X X
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 64-03 2006 Dave Nichols, Sacramento State
All-time: * 64-07 2006 David Nichols, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Short, Zack SO Idaho 18.18m 59-07.75
17.61m X X 18.18m X X
2 Douglass, Kyle SR Montana Stat 17.88m 58-08.00
17.21m X X 17.88m X X
3 Quesenberry, Michael SR North Dakota 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m X X X X 17.64m
4 Yeakey, Brent FR Montana 16.81m 55-02.00
14.52m 16.20m X 16.52m X 16.81m
5 Miller, Scott SR Eastern Wash 16.70m 54-09.50
16.70m X 16.05m X X X
6 Benham, Nick FR Weber State 16.67m 54-08.25
16.04m 16.63m 16.67m X X 16.49m
7 Brunsvik, Cannon JR Southern Uta 16.65m 54-07.50
15.73m 16.26m 16.65m 15.91m 15.91m X
8 Collins, Ian SR North Dakota 16.45m 53-11.75
15.67m 16.45m X X 16.08m X
9 Joens, Parker FR Northern Ari 16.38m 53-09.00
15.72m 16.32m 16.20m 15.68m 16.38m X
10 Jensen, Trevor JR Idaho State 15.89m 52-01.75
15.88m X 15.89m
11 Evenson, Chris FR North Dakota 15.88m 52-01.25
15.88m X X
12 Peterson, Kyle JR Sacramento S 15.74m 51-07.75
15.05m X 15.74m
13 Root, Calvin SR Montana Stat 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m X X
14 Grajeda, Oliver FR Montana 14.66m 48-01.25
14.42m 14.66m X
15 Finsterbusch, Leo JR Idaho State 14.44m 47-04.50
14.06m 14.44m X
16 Mitchell, Quinn SO Idaho 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m X 13.98m
17 Chan, Tony FR Eastern Wash 14.38m 47-02.25
14.35m 14.15m 14.38m
18 Elam, John FR Idaho State 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m 14.25m X
19 Kautz, Colton FR Eastern Wash 14.26m 46-09.50
13.82m 14.26m 14.24m
20 Kytta, Ben FR North Dakota 13.95m 45-09.25
X 13.95m X
21 Van Idour, Robby FR Idaho 12.85m 42-02.00
12.77m 12.85m 12.68m
-- Humphries, Deszmon SO Montana FOUL
X X X
-- Nehring, Alec SO Montana Stat FOUL
X X X
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 218-00 1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
All-time: * 220-10 1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Douglass, Kyle SR Montana Stat 58.66m 192-05
55.47m 58.66m X 53.67m X 52.99m
2 Culhane, Matt SO North Dakota 54.67m 179-04
46.29m 52.78m 51.61m 47.28m 54.67m 52.67m
3 Evenson, Chris FR North Dakota 54.52m 178-10
54.07m 53.79m 51.86m 50.69m 54.52m X
4 Peterson, Kyle JR Sacramento S 52.64m 172-08
45.69m 52.64m X 43.05m 51.59m 51.28m
5 Nehring, Alec SO Montana Stat 51.52m 169-00
50.00m 51.52m 51.05m X 50.46m 49.89m
6 Short, Zack SO Idaho 51.36m 168-06
48.90m 51.36m 49.37m 50.80m X 50.26m
7 Collins, Ian SR North Dakota 50.97m 167-03
X 50.97m 48.55m 48.63m X 50.10m
8 Yeakey, Brent FR Montana 50.30m 165-00
X 46.77m 50.30m X X 49.95m
9 Joens, Parker FR Northern Ari 49.80m 163-05
X 45.02m 49.80m X 49.54m 48.03m
10 Miller, Scott SR Eastern Wash 48.67m 159-08
48.67m X X
11 Kautz, Colton FR Eastern Wash 48.43m 158-11
X X 48.43m
12 Finsterbusch, Leo JR Idaho State 48.37m 158-08
X X 48.37m
13 Benham, Nick FR Weber State 48.03m 157-07
48.03m 45.88m 45.41m
14 Erickson, Evan FR North Dakota 47.70m 156-06
46.36m 47.70m X
15 Root, Calvin SR Montana Stat 46.99m 154-02
X 46.99m X
16 Brunsvik, Cannon JR Southern Uta 46.75m 153-04
46.75m X 46.68m
17 Tyler, Dante SO Eastern Wash 46.64m 153-00
46.64m 46.15m 46.44m
18 Beaudry, William FR Northern Ari 46.46m 152-05
X 44.38m 46.46m
19 Jensen, Trevor JR Idaho State 46.28m 151-10
46.28m X X
20 Cordova-Paramo, Bradley SO Southern Uta 46.18m 151-06
46.18m 42.26m 42.22m
21 Bauman, Matthew Pete JR Idaho 41.64m 136-07
X 40.38m 41.64m
22 Mitchell, Quinn SO Idaho 40.22m 131-11
X X 40.22m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 230-01 2016 Adam Keenan, Northern Arizona
All-time: * 230-01 2016 Adam Keenan, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Root, Calvin SR Montana Stat 60.16m 197-04
56.99m 58.22m 58.77m 58.91m 58.49m 60.16m
2 Herbert, Justin SR Weber State 58.85m 193-01
56.22m 55.96m X 55.47m 58.85m 57.24m
3 Beard, Tim SO Eastern Wash 58.02m 190-04
56.48m 58.02m 56.85m X 55.58m 57.42m
4 Peterson, Kyle JR Sacramento S 54.98m 180-04
52.63m X 52.52m X 54.98m 53.78m
5 Porcaro, Jordan FR Southern Uta 54.09m 177-05
X X 53.06m X 52.82m 54.09m
6 Humphries, Deszmon SO Montana J54.09m 177-05
52.84m X 54.09m X 52.15m X
7 Brininger, Christian SR Idaho State 52.98m 173-10
52.55m X 50.94m 52.98m 48.71m 49.12m
8 Jackson, Nick SR Montana 52.60m 172-07
X X 52.60m X X X
9 Buck, Shawn SR Eastern Wash 52.49m 172-02
X 52.49m X X 51.90m X
10 Jensen, Trevor JR Idaho State 52.19m 171-03
X 52.19m 50.69m
11 Saxe, Justin SO Northern Ari 51.36m 168-06
48.64m 49.10m 51.36m
12 Beevers, Cole SO North Dakota 49.39m 162-00
49.39m X X
13 Finsterbusch, Leo JR Idaho State 49.31m 161-09
X 44.72m 49.31m
14 Samuel, Andy SO North Dakota 48.32m 158-06
48.32m X 47.67m
15 Bauman, Matthew Pete JR Idaho 47.73m 156-07
46.74m 46.98m 47.73m
16 Thomas, Peter SO Weber State 47.15m 154-08
X 47.15m X
17 Mitchell, Quinn SO Idaho 47.01m 154-03
47.01m X 46.96m
18 Erickson, Evan FR North Dakota 46.25m 151-09
X X 46.25m
19 Payne, Trevor SO Eastern Wash 45.72m 150-00
X 44.16m 45.72m
20 Skinner, Brian FR Idaho 45.15m 148-01
42.18m 45.15m X
21 Gatoloai, Oman JR Southern Uta 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 44.63m X
-- Beaudry, William FR Northern Ari FOUL
X X X
-- Kalaniopio, Phillip FR Northern Ari FOUL
X X X
-- Tyler, Dante SO Eastern Wash FOUL
X X X
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals. No Ties.
Championship: ^ 239-06 2013 Jesse Elvrom, Sacramento State
All-time: * 244-07 2001 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lillquist, Jensen JR Montana 69.02m 226-05
64.57m ND 64.03m 63.03m 69.02m 65.13m
2 Porcaro, Skyler JR Southern Uta 66.47m 218-01
66.47m 65.46m 65.47m 62.20m 66.10m ND
3 Beyer, Austin JR Idaho 64.63m 212-00
63.87m 56.13m ND 61.25m 64.63m 64.12m
4 Rowley, Jeff SO Southern Uta 60.35m 198-00
59.85m 60.35m 56.23m 53.97m 52.28m
5 Hilmes, Luke JR Montana 57.49m 188-07
56.08m 57.49m ND 53.54m 57.45m 57.22m
6 Lee, Gavin FR Eastern Wash 57.33m 188-01
57.01m 57.15m ND 55.45m 57.33m 54.71m
7 Pace, Keaton JR Weber State 56.53m 185-05
56.53m 52.59m 55.38m 55.43m 52.92m 54.55m
8 Van Elswyk, Kade FR Montana Stat 56.45m 185-02
50.37m 56.45m 51.68m 50.45m ND 55.74m
9 Beckers, John FR Montana 54.88m 180-01
54.88m 54.62m 54.26m 50.97m 51.93m 48.14m
10 Rwandika, Jean FR Portland Sta 54.78m 179-09
54.78m 52.81m 53.53m
11 Beaudry, William FR Northern Ari 54.40m 178-06
54.40m 51.05m 52.73m
12 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 53.85m 176-08
50.59m 49.99m 53.85m
13 Jones, Will FR Montana 52.47m 172-02
48.47m 50.83m 52.47m
14 Brunsvik, Cannon JR Southern Uta 51.93m 170-04
51.93m 45.04m 47.48m
15 Winegar, Brock FR Montana Stat 50.14m 164-06
50.14m 50.11m ND
16 Coffman, Brady SO Montana 49.69m 163-00
46.93m 49.69m 49.22m
17 Skinner, Brian FR Idaho 48.54m 159-03
41.21m 43.18m 48.54m
18 Herbert, Lane SR North Dakota 46.76m 153-05
46.76m 46.55m ND
19 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 41.64m 136-07
38.99m 41.64m 40.13m
20 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 34.37m 112-09
34.37m ND ND
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: ^ 11.05
All-time: * 11.05
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 10.90 2.4 1 883
2 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 10.99 2.8 2 863
3 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 11.11 2.8 2 836
4 Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota 11.15 2.8 2 827
5 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 11.19 2.4 1 819
6 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 11.27 2.8 2 801
7 Riley, Josh SO Montana 11.29 2.8 2 797
8 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 11.57 2.8 2 738
9 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State 11.60 2.8 2 732
10 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 11.68 2.4 1 715
11 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 11.68 2.4 1 715
12 Rodeman, James JR Idaho State 11.72 2.4 1 707
13 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 11.79 2.4 1 693
14 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 11.82 2.4 1 687
15 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 11.92 2.8 2 667
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Championship: ^ 50.33
All-time: * 50.33
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 48.93^ 2 865
2 Riley, Josh SO Montana 49.12^ 1 856
3 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 49.65^ 2 831
4 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 49.68^ 2 829
5 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 49.70^ 1 828
6 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 50.12^ 1 809
7 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 50.79 2 779
8 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 52.86 1 688
9 Rodeman, James JR Idaho State 53.46 2 662
10 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 53.61 1 656
11 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 53.78 1 649
12 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 54.13 1 634
13 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 54.50 2 619
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: ^ 4:36.35
All-time: * 4:36.35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Josh SO Montana 4:31.89^ 732
2 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 4:34.02^ 718
3 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 4:35.67^ 708
4 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 4:36.05^ 705
5 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 4:40.94 674
6 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 4:41.44 671
7 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 4:52.42 604
8 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 4:57.24 576
9 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 4:57.60 574
10 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 4:58.00 571
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: ^ 14.90
All-time: * 14.90
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 14.71 3.0 3 885
2 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 14.89 3.6 4 863
3 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 15.08 2.0 2 840
4 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 15.19 2.6 1 827
5 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 15.90 2.6 1 744
6 Riley, Josh SO Montana 15.95 3.0 3 738
7 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 16.14 2.0 2 717
8 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 16.27 3.6 4 703
9 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 16.31 2.6 1 698
10 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 16.39 2.0 2 689
11 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 17.07 3.0 3 617
12 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 18.17 2.0 2 508
-- Rodeman, James JR Idaho State DNF 3.6 4
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 2.02m
All-time: * 2.02m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O XO O XO XXO XXX
1 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O O O O XXO XXX
1 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
--- --- --- --- O --- O XO O XO XO O XXX
4 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
--- --- --- --- --- --- XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- XO XXX
4 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO --- XXO XXX
7 Riley, Josh SO Montana 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O XXO XXX
7 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
--- --- --- --- --- O O XO XXO XXX
9 Rodeman, James JR Idaho State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O XO O XO XXX
9 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
--- --- O O O O O XXX
11 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
--- --- O --- XO O XXX
11 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
--- --- --- O XXO O XXX
13 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
--- --- XO O XXX
14 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.63 1.66
O XX-
-- Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota NH
1.63 1.66
--- XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 4.40m
All-time: * 4.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 4.41m^ 14-05.50 734
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO O O XXO XXX
1 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 4.41m^ 14-05.50 734
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O O O O XXX
3 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 4.31m 14-01.75 705
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- XXO O O O XXX
4 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 4.11m 13-05.75 648
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21
--- --- --- O --- O O O XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 3.81m 12-06.00 565
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
--- --- --- --- --- O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 3.81m 12-06.00 565
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O O O XXX
5 Riley, Josh SO Montana 3.81m 12-06.00 565
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
--- --- --- --- --- O O XO O O XXX
8 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 3.51m 11-06.25 485
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61
O --- XO O O XO XO XXX
9 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 3.41m 11-02.25 459
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61
--- --- --- --- --- O --- XXX
9 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 3.41m 11-02.25 459
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51
O --- O O XO O XXX
-- Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana NH
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXX
-- Jette, Max SR Sacramento S NH
2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: ^ 6.78m
All-time: * 6.78m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 6.89m^ 1.7 22-07.25 788
X(2.8) 6.71m(4.2) 6.89m(1.7)
2 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 6.83m 3.6 22-05.00 774
6.83m(3.6) 6.72m(1.7) 6.69m(1.9)
3 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 6.78m 2.2 22-03.00 762
6.78m(2.2) 6.75m(0.7) 6.76m(2.2)
4 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 6.73m 3.5 22-01.00 750
6.56m(2.4) 6.73m(3.5) X(3.8)
5 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 6.56m 2.4 21-06.25 711
6.32m(3.9) X(4.1) 6.56m(2.4)
6 Riley, Josh SO Montana 6.54m 2.3 21-05.50 707
6.54m(2.3) X(0.2) X(1.5)
7 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 6.49m 1.6 21-03.50 695
6.49m(1.6) 6.21m(2.6) 6.47m(3.0)
8 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 6.41m 1.8 21-00.50 677
6.41m(1.8) 5.92m(1.9) X(2.5)
9 Rodeman, James JR Idaho State 6.37m 1.6 20-10.75 668
6.09m(1.3) 6.28m(1.4) 6.37m(1.6)
10 Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota 6.33m 1.3 20-09.25 659
6.07m(1.3) 6.33m(1.3) 6.04m(1.3)
11 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 6.25m 1.9 20-06.25 641
X(2.3) 6.25m(1.9) X(2.8)
12 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 6.14m 1.3 20-01.75 617
5.89m(2.2) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.3)
13 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 6.11m 2.2 20-00.50 610
6.11m(2.2) 3.96m(2.6) 6.03m(1.7)
14 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State 5.86m 3.0 19-02.75 556
X(4.0) 5.63m(2.4) 5.86m(3.0)
15 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 5.71m 2.1 18-09.00 525
5.41m(2.0) 5.71m(2.1) 5.53m(3.1)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 13.26m
All-time: * 13.26m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 13.01m 42-08.25 668
13.01m 12.95m X
2 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.58m 11.64m 11.86m
3 Riley, Josh SO Montana 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.79m X 10.98m
4 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 11.73m 38-06.00 590
11.73m 10.58m X
5 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 11.72m 38-05.50 589
X 11.72m 10.31m
6 Pillath, Josh FR North Dakota 11.60m 38-00.75 582
11.31m 11.20m 11.60m
7 Ankenman, Tim SR Idaho State 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.23m 11.49m 9.84m
8 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 11.43m 37-06.00 572
10.42m 10.91m 11.43m
9 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 11.28m 37-00.25 563
11.22m 11.28m 11.26m
10 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.31m 11.11m 10.58m
11 Rodeman, James JR Idaho State 10.76m 35-03.75 531
X 10.76m 9.28m
12 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 10.73m 35-02.50 530
10.73m 9.82m X
13 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.71m X 10.53m
14 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 9.55m 31-04.00 459
X 9.54m 9.55m
15 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 8.88m 29-01.75 419
8.27m 8.06m 8.88m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 39.08m
All-time: * 39.08m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 38.84m 127-05 641
38.84m 36.62m 36.22m
2 Eitel, Morgan SO Montana 38.77m 127-02 640
37.40m 38.77m X
3 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 35.22m 115-07 568
35.22m X X
4 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 33.55m 110-01 535
31.85m 33.55m 32.46m
5 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 32.95m 108-01 523
29.34m 32.95m 30.26m
6 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 32.37m 106-02 511
X 32.37m X
7 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 32.26m 105-10 509
32.26m 26.40m 30.04m
8 Riley, Josh SO Montana 32.23m 105-09 508
X 28.49m 32.23m
9 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 31.38m 102-11 492
X 31.38m 26.24m
10 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 28.74m 94-03 440
28.74m X 28.06m
11 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 27.13m 89-00 408
X 27.13m X
12 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 26.00m 85-04 386
26.00m X X
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: ^ 58.16m
All-time: * 58.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 62.08m^ 203-08 769
52.49m 56.52m 62.08m
2 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 48.25m 158-04 563
X 43.51m 48.25m
3 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 47.29m 155-02 549
X 45.52m 47.29m
4 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 47.23m 154-11 548
47.02m 47.23m X
5 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 45.76m 150-01 526
45.76m 45.37m 42.74m
6 Whitcutt, Grant SO Montana 44.76m 146-10 511
37.60m X 44.76m
7 Riley, Josh SO Montana 43.60m 143-00 494
40.65m 43.60m 43.47m
8 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 38.51m 126-04 421
38.51m 37.81m 38.51m
9 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 38.40m 126-00 419
38.40m X -
10 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 38.22m 125-05 416
38.22m X X
11 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 38.09m 125-00 415
38.09m 36.29m 36.28m
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Championship: ^ 7477 1999 Stevie Keller, Montana State
All-time: * 7988 1989 Dan O'Brien, Idaho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Donte JR Portland Sta 7307
2 Storm, Mason SR Montana Stat 7161
3 Neth, Caleb SO Montana Stat 6749
4 Riley, Josh SO Montana 6678
5 Wagner V, Will JR Sacramento S 6388
6 Jette, Max SR Sacramento S 6221
7 Ostrom, Erik FR Southern Uta 6168
8 Porterfield, Quintin FR Eastern Wash 6038
9 Whitney, Caleb FR Weber State 6037
10 Wallace, Forrest SO Eastern Wash 5657
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Arizona 128 2) Sacramento St. 113
3) Weber State 88.50 4) Montana State 77
5) North Dakota 75 6) Eastern Washington 61
7) Southern Utah 59 8) Northern Colorado 56
9) Idaho State 52 10) Montana 40
11) Portland State 38.50 12) Idaho 29
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Arizona 131 2) Southern Utah 122
3) Montana State 119 4) Eastern Washington 92
5) Sacramento St. 85 6) Weber State 63
7) North Dakota 50 8) Northern Colorado 37
9) Montana 36 10) Idaho 34
11) Portland State 25 12) Idaho State 24
History for Big Sky Outdoor Championships
Show 13 more
|